Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Jogalong

Jogalong (6k)
Sunday, 2nd August 1987
 
 
Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Shane Barrett F 32 1 1 25:03 25:03 4:10 X
2. Rosemary Parker F 40 W40 1 1 25:27 25:27 4:14 G
3. Jan Williams F 35 W35 1 1 25:35 25:35 4:15 X
4. Judi Edwards F 39 W35 1 1 25:45 25:45 4:17 G
5. Jela Zotovic F 25 1 1 26:12 26:12 4:22 2
6. Joy Terry F 19 U20 1 1 26:16 26:16 4:22 2
7. Cathy De Castella F 1 1 26:35 26:35 4:25 X
8. Gwen Vines F 40 W40 1 1 26:55 26:55 4:29 2
9. Norma Lindemann F 46 W45 1 1 26:55 26:55 4:29 G
10. Sue Counsel F 47 W45 1 1 27:20 27:20 4:33 2
11. Jonne Yabsley F 1 1 27:45 27:45 4:37 G
12. Helena Winson F 33 1 1 28:05 28:05 4:40 X
13. Anne Corbould F 1 1 28:20 28:20 4:43 X
14. Linda Miles F 36 W35 1 1 28:21 28:21 4:43 X
15. C Whannell F 1 1 28:23 28:23 4:43 X
16. Lois Bolton F 1 1 28:24 28:24 4:44 X
17. Robyn Stanhope F 37 W35 1 1 28:25 28:25 4:44 2
18. Marlene Turner F 32 1 1 28:31 28:31 4:45 X
19. Shirley Rake F 32 1 1 29:04 29:04 4:50 2
20. Linda Richardson F 30 1 1 29:07 29:07 4:51 G
21. Gillian Boyd F 35 W35 1 1 29:12 29:12 4:52 2
22. Bronwyn Gardner F 37 W35 1 1 29:19 29:19 4:53 2
23. Anne Young F 52 W50 1 1 29:35 29:35 4:55 2
24. Lyn Valentine F 33 1 1 29:52 29:52 4:58 X
25. Helen Peak F 35 W35 1 1 30:07 30:07 5:01 2
26. Margie Pichler F 1 1 30:09 30:09 5:01 X
27. Bev Henry F 1 1 30:10 30:10 5:01 2 0
28. Marilyn Neill F 1 1 30:18 30:18 5:03 2
29. Elvie Yates F 1 1 30:47 30:47 5:07 Y 100
30. Helen Lutton F 34 1 1 30:47 30:47 5:07 2
31. Judy Allison F 39 W35 1 1 30:50 30:50 5:08 1
32. Kate Crowe F 35 W35 1 1 31:03 31:03 5:10 2
33. Cynthia Harris F 36 W35 1 1 31:08 31:08 5:11 2
34. Bev Scown F 1 1 31:10 31:10 5:11 2
35. Carol Robinson F 37 W35 1 1 31:21 31:21 5:13 2
36. Lesley Hamilton F 1 1 31:51 31:51 5:18 X
37. Maureen O'Shea F 50 W50 1 1 31:59 31:59 5:19 2
38. Bronwyn Deane F 1 1 32:01 32:01 5:20 X
39. Tricia Rushton F 35 W35 1 1 32:40 32:40 5:26 2
40. Sally Blundell F 1 1 32:43 32:43 5:27 X
41. Margaret O'Donovan F 33 1 1 32:48 32:48 5:28 2
42. Heather Allsopp F 35 W35 1 1 33:49 33:49 5:38 2
43. Andrina Norden F 36 W35 1 1 34:14 34:14 5:42 2
44. Emily Hurt F 1 1 34:20 34:20 5:43 2
45. Cilla Chapman F 39 W35 1 1 34:40 34:40 5:46 X
46. Joan Mallory F 55 W55 1 1 34:47 34:47 5:47 G
47. Maureen Schaffer F 27 1 1 35:43 35:43 5:57 X
48. Cherie Stimpson F 1 1 36:40 36:40 6:06 Y 99
49. Brenda Corbell F 1 1 37:09 37:09 6:11 X
50. Pat Mullins F 1 1 37:46 37:46 6:17 2
51. Barbara Jackson F 40 W40 1 1 39:14 39:14 6:32 G
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021