Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Winter Series (8k)
Saturday, 28th April 2007
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. James Scarr   ACT 22 29:22 3:40 D
2. Scott Imhoff   ACT 28 30:20 3:47 D
3. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 55 M55 30:28 3:48 D
4. Geoff Hawke   ACT 49 M45 30:38 3:49 D
5. Chris Helliwell   ACT 37 30:41 3:50 D
6. Peter Johnson   ACT 40 M40 33:14 4:09 D
7. Kathy Southgate F ACT 50 W50 33:34 4:11 Y
8. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 41 M40 34:09 4:16 D
9. Jeff Symmes   NSW 45 M45 34:17 4:17 D
10. Anna Quayle F ACT 31 34:18 4:17 F
11. Michael Martin   ACT 41 M40 34:47 4:20 D
12. Rhiannon Brown F ACT 23 34:55 4:21 Y
13. Anthony Kennedy   ACT 37 35:00 4:22 D
14. Mark Fountain   NSW 51 M50 35:09 4:23 F
15. Gary Rolfe   ACT 39 35:28 4:26 F
16. Nick Mesher   ACT 46 M45 35:37 4:27 D
17. Brett Schumacher   ACT 33 35:42 4:27 F
18. Ross Gregg   ACT 46 M45 35:43 4:27 D
19. Peter Thomson   ACT 46 M45 35:46 4:28 D
20. Andrea Ilakovac F ACT 23 36:00 4:30 Y
21. Graeme Lendrum   ACT 36 36:34 4:34 D
22. Jim White   ACT 58 M55 36:53 4:36 D
23. Stewart Jones   ACT 50 M50 37:00 4:37 D
24. Christine Pauling F ACT 46 W45 37:17 4:39 Y
25. Christina Thorne F ACT 32 38:16 4:47 Y
26. James Savill   ACT 36 38:48 4:51 D
27. Kerrie Bremner F ACT 41 W40 38:58 4:52 Y
28. Kerri Vaughan F ACT 45 W45 39:24 4:55 F
29. Eric Hodge   ACT 64 M60 39:27 4:55 D
30. Graham Burke   ACT 60 M60 41:19 5:09 D
31. Robert Peters   ACT 35 42:18 5:17 D
32. Tony Bryce   ACT 59 M55 43:31 5:26 D
33. David Booth   NSW 59 M55 43:44 5:28 D
34. Chris Huet   ACT 37 44:02 5:30 D
35. Mick Charlton   ACT 55 M55 44:23 5:32 D
36. Ineka Booth F NSW 17 U18 44:42 5:35 Y
37. Geoff Barker   ACT 62 M60 44:48 5:36 Y
38. Kevin Chapman   ACT 63 M60 44:55 5:36 D
39. Sarah Todd F ACT 42 W40 46:05 5:45 Y
40. Erin Maulday   ACT 30 49:53 6:14 D
41. Nicole Wilson F ACT 29 49:54 6:14 Y
42. Sherryl Greathead F ACT 55 W55 51:18 6:24 Y
43. Robyn Booth F NSW 55 W55 52:15 6:31 Y
44. Doug Fry   ACT 68 M65 54:39 6:49 D
45. Nick Blackaby   ACT 52 M50 54:54 6:51 D
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019