Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Half Marathon Eve 5km (5k)
Saturday, 16th May 2009
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Simon Hurt 33   NSW 32 16:10 3:14
2. Declan Wilson 1035   ACT 16 U18 16:18 3:15 Y 150
3. Michael Gosman 63   ACT 17 U18 16:20 3:16
4. Des Proctor 66   ACT 41 M40 16:26 3:17
5. Bruce Graham 7948   ACT 47 M45 16:59 3:23 N
6. Rohan Lowry 7113   ACT 36 17:13 3:26 N
7. Shane Farrant 13   ACT 16 U18 17:29 3:29
8. Alexander Tridgell 16455   ACT 16 U18 17:43 3:32 Y 142
9. Adam Rudgley 52   ACT 16 U18 17:53 3:34 Y 135
10. Jarrett Anthoney 32767   ACT 13 U14 17:55 3:35 Y 128
11. Darren McClellan 6791   NSW 37 18:10 3:38
12. Peter Zygadlo 17839   ACT 42 M40 18:22 3:40 N
13. Conor Sproule 28551   ACT 12 U14 18:35 3:43 Y 122
14. Bruce Norton 59   NSW 33 18:39 3:43
15. Ashley Colquhoun 58   ACT 22 18:49 3:45
16. Jacob Moore 426   NSW 20 18:53 3:46
17. Glenn Smith 18123   ACT 48 M45 18:57 3:47 N
18. Michael Torley 25536   ACT 14 U16 18:58 3:47 Y 116
19. Cameron Roberts 55   NSW 14 U16 19:13 3:50
20. Samuel Tickle 79   ACT 14 U16 19:15 3:51
21. Roy Daniell 6596   ACT 44 M40 19:17 3:51 N
22. Nicola Torley 25535 F ACT 12 U14 19:20 3:52 Y 150
23. Ryan Young 32767   ACT 28 19:31 3:54 N
24. Anna McCormack 32767 F ACT 14 U16 19:46 3:57 Y 142
25. Betsy Anderson-Smith 18124 F ACT 17 U18 19:54 3:58 Y 135
26. Alexa Kniley 32767 F ACT 15 U16 19:57 3:59 Y 128
27. Reuben Caley 28475   ACT 13 U14 20:04 4:00 Y 110
28. Jedd Andrews 28527   NSW 16 U18 20:10 4:02 Y 105
29. Laura Garvican 238 F ACT 26 20:29 4:05 N
30. Cameron Anderson-Smith 18125   ACT 14 U16 20:39 4:07 Y 100
31. Paul Torley 26021   ACT 42 M40 20:44 4:08 N
32. Corey Bacon 74   ACT 35 20:56 4:11
33. Georgia Hardy 27519 F ACT 15 U16 20:58 4:11 Y 122
34. Scott Gledhill 28532   ACT 41 M40 21:05 4:13 N
35. Tom Lonsdale 27614   ACT 15 U16 21:14 4:14 Y 95
36. Brett Jones 305   ACT 28 21:16 4:15
37. Ali Sweeney 7648 F ACT 16 U18 21:19 4:15 Y 116
38. Tim Burns 31150   ACT 41 M40 21:28 4:17 N
39. John Lamb 32767   ACT 59 M55 21:32 4:18 N
40. Aparna Nanayakkara 33 F 23 21:34 4:18
41. Elizabeth Hosking 12047 F ACT 13 U14 21:36 4:19 Y 110
42. Michael Hanbury 20173   ACT 37 21:58 4:23 N
43. Paul Bullas 8176   ACT 54 M50 22:09 4:25 N
44. Greg Mitchell 29300   ACT 49 M45 22:11 4:26 N
45. Hugh Ford 6719   ACT 50 M50 22:13 4:26 N
46. Caitlin Hosking 10309 F ACT 11 U12 22:15 4:27 Y 105
47. John Douglas 181   ACT 38 22:17 4:27
48. Heath Pearce 78   ACT 35 22:20 4:28 N
49. Aaron Kerr 46   ACT 35 22:30 4:30
50. Stewart Jones 6988   ACT 52 M50 22:34 4:30 N
51. Peter Coleman 67   ACT 23 22:38 4:31
52. Nathan Smyth 73   ACT 45 M45 22:42 4:32
53. Jim White 645   ACT 60 M60 22:44 4:32 N
54. Thea Zimpel 28472 F ACT 26 22:47 4:33 N
55. Bryony McConnell 17761 F ACT 36 W35 23:10 4:38 N
56. Dan Carton 5   ACT 33 23:16 4:39
57. Lilith Mooney 32767 F ACT 15 U16 23:18 4:39 Y 100
58. Bella Maugeri 25 F QLD 16 U18 23:28 4:41
59. Bonnie Andrews 28521 F NSW 13 U14 23:33 4:42 Y 95
60. Annalise Hedditch 32767 F ACT 10 U12 23:36 4:43 Y 90
61. Ayla Rudgley 45 F ACT 14 U16 23:47 4:45 Y 86
62. Jennifer McKibbin 12954 F ACT 50 W50 23:51 4:46 N
63. Rodney Roberts 54   NSW 47 M45 23:56 4:47
64. Neil Boden 6380   ACT 58 M55 23:57 4:47 N
65. Scott-Marshall Harper 265   ACT 23 24:20 4:52
66. Claire Irwin F NSW 39 W35 24:33 4:54
67. Brad Gale 14   ACT 22 24:38 4:55
68. Keith Smith 44   ACT 52 M50 24:43 4:56
69. Elise Cole 68 F ACT 22 24:52 4:58
70. Cath Hunt 19 F ACT 26 25:01 5:00
71. Emily Kennedy 62 F ACT 29 25:11 5:02
72. Nalani Anthoney 72 F ACT 15 U16 25:18 5:03
73. Liam Hunter 21   ACT 11 U12 25:27 5:05
74. Beth Miles 56 F ACT 10 U12 26:03 5:12
75. Rebecca Peschla 35 F NSW 12 U14 26:11 5:14
76. Megan Rhind 27602 F ACT 28 26:12 5:14 N
77. Lorena Blacklock 43 F ACT 33 26:18 5:15
78. Susan Daniell 3719 F ACT 45 W45 26:25 5:17 N
79. Shane Hind 17   ACT 34 26:44 5:20
80. Marianna O'Gorman 75 F ACT 25 26:49 5:21
81. Geoff Hunter 20   ACT 41 M40 26:52 5:22
82. Belinda Cook 32767 F ACT 33 26:57 5:23 N
83. Karen Daniels 6598 F ACT 48 W45 27:00 5:24 N
84. Megan Haylock 16366 F ACT 44 W40 27:03 5:24 N
85. Karen Burgan 69 F ACT 52 W50 27:16 5:27
86. Erin Palisi 76 F ACT 11 U12 27:19 5:27
87. Kate Palisi 77 F ACT 40 W40 27:24 5:28
88. Irene Horne 18 F NSW 34 27:37 5:31
89. Sarah May 26 F ACT 19 U20 27:39 5:31
90. Rachel Baker 31371 F ACT 40 W40 27:43 5:32 N
91. Megan Donaldson 10 F ACT 27 27:44 5:32
92. Jessikah McCarthy 27 F NSW 12 U14 28:23 5:40
93. Kevin Chapman 108   ACT 65 M65 28:30 5:42 N
94. Bronwen Whiting 32767 F ACT 31 28:41 5:44 N
95. Elliott McFarlane 28   ACT 22 28:42 5:44
96. Jane Dimoff 32767 F ACT 36 W35 28:45 5:45 N
97. Dave Southgate 65   60 M60 28:56 5:47
98. Carmel Mason 64 F NSW 30 28:58 5:47
99. Kate Williams 654 F ACT 23 29:00 5:48
100. Fiona Holmwood 61 F NSW 29:04 5:48
101. Mark Dobson 60   NSW 38 29:04 5:48
102. Sue Paton 30477 F ACT 43 W40 29:18 5:51 N
103. Belinda McRae 411 F ACT 23 29:26 5:53
104. Annie Lowry 32767 F ACT 39 W35 29:45 5:57 N
105. Vaughn Marshall 382   ACT 46 M45 30:13 6:02
106. Karen Wilkinson 40 F ACT 36 W35 31:03 6:12
107. Melinda Mustapic 32 F ACT 37 W35 31:13 6:14
108. Saraid Billiards 1 F NSW 34 31:26 6:17
109. Joanne Cox 8 F NSW 24 31:26 6:17
110. Nathan Reid 37   NSW 13 U14 32:16 6:27
111. Annalisse Sly 39 F ACT 28 32:16 6:27
112. Adele Yates 42 F ACT 32 32:48 6:33 N
113. Ross O'Donoghoue 48   ACT 55 M55 32:58 6:35
114. Naomi Kimpton 57 F ACT 28 33:09 6:37
115. Michelle (Shell) Collis 49 F ACT 28 33:29 6:41
116. Erin McNeill 29 F ACT 26 33:34 6:42
117. Jan Marshall 23 F 48 W45 33:40 6:44
118. Jenny Richards 50 F ACT 50 W50 33:51 6:46
119. Bethany Chadwick 4068 F ACT 54 W50 34:21 6:52 N
120. Denise Cardew-Hall 29974 F ACT 47 W45 34:39 6:55 N
121. Katherine Howard 51 F ACT 30 35:27 7:05
122. Consie Larmour 27120 F ACT 73 W70 36:27 7:17 N
123. Rebecca Edwards 11 F ACT 37 W35 39:14 7:50
124. Josephine Kulesz 12465 F ACT 58 W55 40:13 8:02 N
125. Leanne Arnold 47 F VIC 33 41:36 8:19
126. Cora Murphy 31 F NSW 33 41:36 8:19
127. Vanessa Masters 24 F ACT 33 42:19 8:27
128. Mariana Carneiro 4 F ACT 34 43:41 8:44
129. Elton Carneiro 3   ACT 36 43:41 8:44
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019