Login
|
About
Results:
Show Individual Results
Yes
Show Team Results
Yes
Show Relay Team Results
Yes
Selected gender
combined
Show name as link
Yes
Brindabella Classic
Brindabella Classic (53.8k)
Sunday, 12th November 2000
Place
Name
Chest
Sex
State
Age
CAT
Time
Pace
Elig
Points
1.
Trevor Jacobs
1
ACT
48
M45
4:03:00
4:31
Y
2.
Shannon Swords
69
M30
4:17:20
4:46
Y
3.
Guy Griffin
30
40
M40
4:31:55
5:03
Y
4.
Kelvin Marshall
37
35
4:34:40
5:06
Y
5.
Hugh Jorgensen
32
ACT
35
4:44:19
5:17
Y
6.
William Landers
58
NSW
M30
4:46:10
5:19
Y
7.
Dave Hromow
22
ACT
32
4:47:49
5:20
Y
8.
Steven Appleby
52
ACT
47
M45
4:52:26
5:26
Y
9.
Judd Boeker
36
ACT
31
4:56:11
5:30
Y
10.
Steve Jago
54
NSW
56
M55
5:00:32
5:35
Y
11.
Mary Morgan
39
F
WA
WF40
5:00:33
5:35
Y
12.
Mel Robbie
40
M40
5:02:04
5:36
Y
13.
Joel Mackay
35
NSW
M30
5:03:02
5:37
Y
14.
David King
23
NSW
52
M50
5:06:15
5:41
Y
15.
Stuart Bouveng
55
NSW
5:10:34
5:46
Y
16.
Peter Clarke
46
ACT
50
M50
5:11:49
5:47
Y
17.
Darryl Chrisp
20
NSW
M50
5:16:38
5:53
Y
18.
Mick Corlis
42
ACT
41
M40
5:20:24
5:57
Y
19.
Gary Pickering
28
44
M40
5:22:58
6:00
Y
20.
David Cannings
72
43
M40
5:23:58
6:01
Y
21.
Dave Gilbert
21
NSW
40
M40
5:26:21
6:03
Y
22.
Gary Leahey
27
NSW
M45
5:33:15
6:11
Y
23.
Andrew Burgess
11
NSW
M55
5:37:05
6:15
Y
24.
Jenny McKinlay
34
F
W30
5:37:12
6:16
Y
25.
Mike Ward
4
NSW
M45
5:37:42
6:16
Y
26.
Phillip Clarke
8
NSW
48
M45
5:38:33
6:17
Y
27.
Garry Wilson
26
ACT
M30
5:41:12
6:20
Y
28.
Ian Green
71
NSW
55
M55
5:44:09
6:23
Y
29.
Rob Martyn
48
47
M45
5:45:15
6:25
Y
30.
Sean Greenhill
64
21
5:47:06
6:27
Y
31.
Ian Brown
33
M45
5:48:20
6:28
Y
32.
Gordon Forsyth
29
NSW
M50
5:50:08
6:30
Y
33.
Scott Ross
49
NSW
M30
5:50:56
6:31
Y
34.
Alan Watson
63
NSW
M45
5:52:14
6:32
Y
35.
Chris Gamble
17
ACT
49
M45
5:54:21
6:35
Y
36.
Hugh Moore
62
ACT
52
M50
6:00:52
6:42
Y
37.
Phil Coggins
47
NSW
35
6:01:10
6:42
Y
38.
Allan Wilson
10
NSW
M50
6:01:47
6:43
Y
39.
Bill Tomiczek
13
NSW
54
M50
6:01:47
6:43
Y
40.
Chris Solarz
18
21
6:02:59
6:44
Y
41.
Franz Wanderer
25
58
M55
6:03:38
6:45
Y
42.
Andrew Watt
12
ACT
39
6:09:33
6:52
Y
43.
Kevin Tiller
59
NSW
M30
6:11:42
6:54
Y
44.
Mark Causer
68
33
6:13:24
6:56
Y
45.
Keith White
70
NSW
M45
6:19:35
7:03
Y
46.
Hugh Crawley
31
M55
6:24:42
7:09
Y
47.
Mick Kilham
43
NSW
44
M40
6:24:56
7:09
Y
48.
Russell Hammond
50
NSW
M40
6:28:10
7:12
Y
49.
Stephen Holm
53
NSW
M35
6:28:11
7:12
Y
50.
Vic Anderson
9
NSW
47
M45
6:37:07
7:22
Y
51.
Paul Ashton
44
VIC
44
M40
6:37:07
7:22
Y
52.
Melissa Thomas
41
F
NSW
6:37:07
7:22
Y
53.
Brian Hewson
14
NSW
M60
6:45:45
7:32
Y
54.
Bill Rannard
6
NSW
47
M45
6:49:08
7:36
Y
55.
Brian Millett
15
NSW
M45
6:53:49
7:41
Y
56.
John Brett
7
M60
7:03:07
7:51
Y
57.
Victor Hessell
56
ACT
42
M40
7:08:43
7:58
Y
58.
Warren Hughes
57
44
M40
7:14:35
8:04
Y
59.
Colin Colquhoun
19
NSW
M45
7:18:48
8:09
Y
60.
Grahame Kerruish
5
60
M60
7:50:29
8:44
Y
Theme
Classic
Horizontal
Server response time: 0.98 seconds.
Please contact the
WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021