Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Christmas Relays (1.61k)
Tuesday, 7th December 2010
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Martin Dent   ACT 31 4:28 2:46
2. Martin Dent   ACT 31 4:33 2:49
3. Martin Dent   ACT 31 4:33 2:49
4. Martin Dent   ACT 31 4:34 2:50
5. David Hutchinson   ACT 23 4:38 2:52
6. Scott McTaggart   ACT 33 4:38 2:52
7. Anthony Haber   ACT 32 4:39 2:53
8. Jonathan Windsor   ACT 23 4:40 2:53
9. Anthony Haber   ACT 32 4:40 2:53
10. Anthony Haber   ACT 32 4:41 2:54
11. Anthony Haber   ACT 32 4:41 2:54
12. Daudi Somi   ACT 20 4:41 2:54
13. Nick Walshe   ACT 32 4:42 2:55
14. Scott McTaggart   ACT 33 4:46 2:57
15. Nuru Somi   ACT 22 4:47 2:58
16. Scott McTaggart   ACT 33 4:48 2:58
17. Brad White   ACT 31 4:49 2:59
18. Luke Roberts   ACT 41 M40 4:50 3:00
19. Jarrett Anthoney   ACT 15 U16 4:51 3:00
20. Brad White   ACT 31 4:54 3:02
21. Brad White   ACT 31 4:54 3:02
22. Brad White   ACT 31 4:56 3:03
23. Hugh Lennon   ACT 49 M45 4:56 3:03
24. Adam Rudgley   ACT 18 U20 4:57 3:04
25. Scott McTaggart   ACT 33 4:58 3:05
26. Aaron Coles   ACT 31 5:04 3:08
27. Brad Carron Arthur   5:05 3:09
28. Rob Walter   ACT 34 5:05 3:09
29. Lachlan Dow   ACT 19 U20 5:06 3:10
30. Kurt Olsen   5:06 3:10
31. James Minto   ACT 30 5:06 3:10
32. Rob Walter   ACT 34 5:07 3:10
33. Rob Walter   ACT 34 5:07 3:10
34. Simon Woods   5:07 3:10
35. Shane Farrant   ACT 18 U20 5:07 3:10
36. David Shepherd   ACT 32 5:07 3:10
37. Lachlan Dow   ACT 19 U20 5:09 3:11
38. Craig Benson   ACT 39 5:09 3:11
39. Simon Claringbold   ACT 51 M50 5:10 3:12
40. David Osmond   ACT 36 5:12 3:13
41. David Shepherd   ACT 32 5:12 3:13
42. Joshua Torley   ACT 11 U12 5:13 3:14
43. Rob Walter   ACT 34 5:16 3:16
44. Daniel Hearle   ACT 13 U14 5:20 3:18
45. Jeremy Parkinson   5:21 3:19
46. Michael Torley   ACT 15 U16 5:21 3:19
47. Mark Bourne   ACT 27 5:21 3:19
48. B Pitt   5:21 3:19
49. Ian Dias   ACT 30 5:22 3:20
50. Scott McTaggart   ACT 33 5:27 3:23
51. Shannon Jones F ACT 31 5:27 3:23
52. Keith Cassilles Southgate   ACT 23 5:29 3:24
53. Shannon Jones F ACT 31 5:31 3:25
54. Gary Potter   41 M40 5:32 3:26
55. Geoff Hawke   ACT 52 M50 5:33 3:26
56. Chris Helliwell   ACT 41 M40 5:35 3:28
57. Chris Helliwell   ACT 41 M40 5:35 3:28
58. Keith Cassilles Southgate   ACT 23 5:39 3:30
59. Ion Woods   5:40 3:31
60. Steven Hanley   ACT 32 5:42 3:32
61. Elizabeth Humphries F ACT 24 5:43 3:33
62. Jason McCrae   ACT 38 5:44 3:33
63. Gerard Ryan   ACT 50 M50 5:44 3:33
64. Natalie Wood F ACT 36 W35 5:45 3:34
65. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 58 M55 5:45 3:34
66. Jason McCrae   ACT 38 5:46 3:34
67. Jason McCrae   ACT 38 5:47 3:35
68. Jason McCrae   ACT 38 5:47 3:35
69. Emily Ryan F ACT 16 U18 5:47 3:35
70. Nathan Williamson   ACT 32 5:48 3:36
71. Martin Woods   5:50 3:37
72. Ian Dias   ACT 30 5:52 3:38
73. Grant McDonald   ACT 53 M50 5:53 3:39
74. Mace Neve F ACT 26 5:54 3:39
75. Michael Torley   ACT 15 U16 5:55 3:40
76. Steven Hanley   ACT 32 5:55 3:40
77. Kate Chipperfield F ACT 5:55 3:40
78. Dale Kendall   ACT 5:56 3:41
79. Louise Sharp F ACT 28 5:56 3:41
80. Henry Illingworth   ACT 10 U12 5:56 3:41
81. Peter Young   5:58 3:42
82. Troy Hitchins   5:59 3:42
83. Grant McDonald   ACT 53 M50 6:01 3:44
84. Gary Rolfe   ACT 42 M40 6:01 3:44
85. Jo Allison F ACT 34 6:05 3:46
86. Brett Morrison   ACT 42 M40 6:06 3:47
87. Bridie Devlin-Glass F 6:06 3:47
88. Andrew Minahan   6:07 3:47
89. Lisa Mona F 6:07 3:47
90. Giles Lamb   ACT 6:08 3:48
91. Gary Rolfe   ACT 42 M40 6:08 3:48
92. Melissa Clarke F ACT 27 6:08 3:48
93. Gary Rolfe   ACT 42 M40 6:09 3:49
94. Rodney Johnston   6:10 3:49
95. Rachelle Ellis-Brownlee F ACT 38 W35 6:11 3:50
96. Richard Faulks   ACT 51 M50 6:11 3:50
97. Paul McKay   ACT 41 M40 6:12 3:51
98. Nadine Morrison F ACT 41 W40 6:14 3:52
99. Allison Jones F ACT 34 6:18 3:54
100. Lauren Haber F ACT 32 6:18 3:54
101. Richard Faulks   ACT 51 M50 6:18 3:54
102. Allison Jones F ACT 34 6:19 3:55
103. Tim Burns   ACT 43 M40 6:20 3:56
104. Jo Allison F ACT 34 6:21 3:56
105. Lauren Haber F ACT 32 6:22 3:57
106. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 63 M60 6:22 3:57
107. Julie M Quinn F ACT 38 W35 6:23 3:57
108. Callum Burns   ACT 10 U12 6:28 4:00
109. Michael Rawson   ACT 33 6:28 4:00
110. Paul Mason   ACT 44 M40 6:28 4:00
111. Reza Jahromi   ACT 44 M40 6:28 4:00
112. Julie M Quinn F ACT 38 W35 6:29 4:01
113. Phil Earle   6:30 4:02
114. Callum Burns   ACT 10 U12 6:31 4:02
115. Julie M Quinn F ACT 38 W35 6:31 4:02
116. Deciana Speckman F ACT 6:32 4:03
117. Kris Daly F 6:33 4:04
118. Troy Hitchins   6:33 4:04
119. Scott Yates   ACT 40 M40 6:34 4:04
120. Paul McKay   ACT 41 M40 6:35 4:05
121. Kate Ar F 6:36 4:05
122. Kate Ar F 6:37 4:06
123. Lars Rutz   ACT 47 M45 6:39 4:07
124. Anthony Olliffe   ACT 55 M55 6:40 4:08
125. Garry Murphy   6:40 4:08
126. Jim White   ACT 61 M60 6:44 4:10
127. Shaun Hamilton   6:45 4:11
128. Deciana Speckman F ACT 6:46 4:12
129. Emma Fielder F ACT 38 W35 6:48 4:13
130. Ken Eynon   ACT 64 M60 6:49 4:14
131. Vanessa Corbett F 6:49 4:14
132. Lars Rutz   ACT 47 M45 6:50 4:14
133. Jim White   ACT 61 M60 6:51 4:15
134. Haylee Mills F 6:54 4:17
135. Charlie Modrak   ACT 61 M60 6:56 4:18
136. Tim Burns   ACT 43 M40 6:59 4:20
137. Emma Fielder F ACT 38 W35 6:59 4:20
138. Kelly Brown F ACT 36 W35 7:00 4:20
139. Deciana Speckman F ACT 7:00 4:20
140. Charlie Modrak   ACT 61 M60 7:03 4:22
141. Emma Fielder F ACT 38 W35 7:03 4:22
142. Brian Jones   ACT 50 M50 7:04 4:23
143. Emily Bronte F 7:04 4:23
144. Shaun Hamilton   7:12 4:28
145. Ewen Thompson   ACT 53 M50 7:14 4:29
146. Michelle Madness F 7:15 4:30
147. Kate Winslet F 7:16 4:30
148. Michelle Croker F ACT 35 W35 7:18 4:32
149. Peter Towler   ACT 52 M50 7:19 4:32
150. Travis Ey   ACT 14 U16 7:21 4:33
151. Michelle Madness F 7:21 4:33
152. George Illingworth   ACT 5 7:25 4:36
153. Nina Illingworth F ACT 7 U8 7:27 4:37
154. Jessica Faulks F ACT 28 7:27 4:37
155. Danielle Winslow F ACT 31 7:30 4:39
156. Jessica Faulks F ACT 28 7:30 4:39
157. Michelle Madness F 7:31 4:40
158. Jessica Faulks F ACT 28 7:32 4:40
159. Vanessa Towler F ACT 16 U18 7:33 4:41
160. Michelle Croker F ACT 35 W35 7:34 4:41
161. Bronwyn Wiseman F ACT 38 W35 7:35 4:42
162. Danielle Winslow F ACT 31 7:36 4:43
163. Helen Mains F ACT 35 W35 7:37 4:43
164. Kate Walcott F 7:43 4:47
165. Ruth Baussmann F ACT 60 W60 7:44 4:48
166. Reza Jahromi   ACT 44 M40 7:44 4:48
167. Ian Leves   ACT 58 M55 7:45 4:48
168. Lilli Owens-Walton F 7:46 4:49
169. Molly Sugden F 7:50 4:51
170. D Holden   7:52 4:53
171. Emma Dryburgh F 7:52 4:53
172. Mary McDonald F ACT 53 W50 8:07 5:02
173. Doug Limbrick   ACT 67 M65 8:14 5:06
174. Michelle Weeding F 8:16 5:08
175. Mary McDonald F ACT 53 W50 8:19 5:09
176. Julia Roberts F 8:28 5:15
177. Samantha Williams F ACT 8 U10 8:39 5:22
178. Penny Becker F ACT 62 W60 8:49 5:28
179. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 65 M65 9:28 5:52
180. Wanda Stewart F ACT 60 W60 9:57 6:10
181. Brenda Ford F ACT 63 W60 10:26 6:28
182. Carmel Lynch F ACT 59 W55 10:40 6:37
183. Harriet Potter F 10:40 6:37
184. Josephine Kulesz F ACT 60 W60 12:17 7:37
 
Place Team Name Age CAT Time Pace
1. Canberra Cockatoos No 1 T8 43:41  
2. Canberra Cockatoos No 2 T8 45:33  
3. Mr Plod T8 46:15  
4. Weston Creek Eilte T10 49:36  
5. LASOHARO (North Canberra Athletics) T10 49:42  
6. Bilbys 99 T8 50:06  
7. Bilbys PTC T10 50:36  
8. CEA Weed T8 51:00  
9. Weston Creek Invite Old Farts T8 51:13  
10. Vets All Sorts T8 51:22  
11. Maxless T8 52:05  
12. Canberra Cockatoos No 3 T8 52:09  
13. Run DMC T8 52:26  
14. Bilbys Garys Team T8 52:47  
15. CEA Breeze T8 53:57  
16. Woden Harriers T10 53:58  
17. Bilbys Girls T8 54:21  
18. Ladies Running Club T8 55:06  
19. Marathon Madness T8 57:05  
20. ACTCCC Training Group T8 57:24  
21. Golden Pistens T8 59:04  
22. Champagne Lunch T8 1:14:12  
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019