Login
|
About
Results:
Show Individual Results
Yes
Show Team Results
Yes
Show Relay Team Results
Yes
Selected gender
combined
Show name as link
Yes
Winter Series
Rocky Horror 9.6 k (9.6k)
Saturday, 6th July 1985
Place
Name
Chest
Sex
State
Age
CAT
Time
Pace
Elig
Points
1.
Kevin Miller
ACT
20
30:38
3:11
2.
Michael Iverach
30:58
3:13
3.
Hew Prendergast
ACT
32:25
3:22
4.
Geoff Lawford
ACT
30
32:25
3:22
5.
Matthew Evans
32:52
3:25
6.
Dave Hobson
ACT
37
32:55
3:25
7.
Ian Boyd
ACT
32
32:56
3:25
8.
Bill Broughton
32:57
3:25
9.
Paul Rake
VIC
32
33:14
3:27
10.
Phil Haeney
33:28
3:29
11.
Malcolm Macdonnell
33:33
3:29
12.
John Carlton
ACT
42
M40
33:37
3:30
13.
Neil Manefield
33:42
3:30
14.
Ian Towill
ACT
37
33:54
3:31
15.
Des Brown
ACT
38
34:02
3:32
16.
Phil Rabl
34:24
3:35
17.
Graham Brownlee
34:28
3:35
18.
Alan Wilson
ACT
43
M40
34:42
3:36
19.
Bryan McCarthy
ACT
39
34:49
3:37
20.
Gavin Jones
ACT
44
M40
34:55
3:38
21.
Hugh Ford
ACT
26
35:11
3:39
22.
Dale Chatwin
QLD
28
35:17
3:40
23.
Fred Allsopp
ACT
34
35:26
3:41
24.
Frank Barbiro
35:27
3:41
25.
Chris Higgins
42
M40
35:28
3:41
26.
Peter Kallio
ACT
48
M45
35:38
3:42
27.
Ian Johnson
ACT
38
35:50
3:43
28.
Charlie Modrak
ACT
36
35:54
3:44
29.
Dennis Smith
35:59
3:44
30.
Russell Farran
36:00
3:45
31.
Dave Cundy
NSW
36
36:09
3:45
32.
John Richardson
ACT
40
M40
36:15
3:46
33.
Brian Gleeson
ACT
36
36:30
3:48
34.
Brian Wenn
ACT
36
36:33
3:48
35.
01st Unknown Runner
36:42
3:49
36.
Prachar Stegemann
ACT
24
36:43
3:49
37.
Wayne Shore
36:46
3:49
38.
Barry Moore
36:51
3:50
39.
Ed Helgeby
36:53
3:50
40.
Dennis Smith
36:56
3:50
41.
John Busteed
ACT
38
36:59
3:51
42.
Chris Barnes
36:59
3:51
43.
Colin Bridge
QLD
40
M40
37:00
3:51
44.
Pam Cooke
F
37:11
3:52
45.
Chris Albertson
37:12
3:52
46.
Richard Morcom
37:13
3:52
47.
Bill Firman
37:25
3:53
48.
Russell Lutton
ACT
37
37:31
3:54
49.
John Tamblyn
ACT
37:45
3:55
50.
Jon Stanhope
ACT
34
37:47
3:56
51.
Ken Davis
37:50
3:56
52.
John Neil
VIC
33
38:08
3:58
53.
Robert Lipp
ACT
33
38:16
3:59
54.
Peter Talsma
38:22
3:59
55.
Tony Booth
ACT
47
M45
38:27
4:00
56.
Ken Miller
ACT
44
M40
38:29
4:00
57.
Reg Johnson
ACT
41
M40
38:35
4:01
58.
Mick Charlton
ACT
33
38:36
4:01
59.
Mirek Milewski
ACT
35
38:37
4:01
60.
Derek Woolner
ACT
38
38:39
4:01
61.
Jeff Beeston
38:56
4:03
62.
Ian Salter
39:04
4:04
63.
Bruce McCulloch
39:05
4:04
64.
Dan Reddy
39:14
4:05
65.
Ken Smith
ACT
29
39:18
4:05
66.
Richard Gorrell
ACT
33
39:20
4:05
67.
Mick Kearns
ACT
37
39:44
4:08
68.
Pat Sager
39:44
4:08
69.
Carol Ey
F
ACT
25
39:45
4:08
70.
Ian Marshall
39:58
4:09
71.
Chris Peisley
40:05
4:10
72.
Russell Patrick
ACT
27
40:26
4:12
73.
Lindsay Edwards
37
40:34
4:13
74.
Bob Parker
40:38
4:13
75.
Ewen Thompson
ACT
28
40:41
4:14
76.
Ernest Warner
ACT
52
M50
40:43
4:14
77.
Bill Egan
40:50
4:15
78.
Ron Sidnell
ACT
37
41:16
4:17
79.
Max Henderson
41:21
4:18
80.
Rod Calvert
ACT
43
M40
41:27
4:19
81.
Rick Hatcher
NSW
37
41:47
4:21
82.
Judy Saunders
F
42:16
4:24
83.
Greg Gilbert
ACT
34
42:51
4:27
84.
Ted Kralikas
43:27
4:31
85.
Graham Cooke
ACT
43:51
4:34
86.
Monty MoMcIlovic
45:23
4:43
87.
Diana Wright
F
ACT
33
46:24
4:50
88.
Terry Giesecke
47:05
4:54
89.
Rosemary Parker
F
ACT
38
W35
48:49
5:05
90.
Peter Freeman
ACT
39
53:58
5:37
Theme
Classic
Horizontal
Server response time: 0.96 seconds.
Please contact the
WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021