Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Winter Series (12k)
Saturday, 9th June 2001
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Ryan Taylor   ACT 24 36:04 3:00 F
2. Martin Dent   ACT 22 36:13 3:01 F
3. Trent Harlow   ACT 27 36:18 3:01 F
4. Daniel Green   ACT 27 36:23 3:01 F
5. Scott McTaggart   ACT 24 36:59 3:04 Y 100
6. Adam Leane   ACT 27 37:58 3:09 Y 99
7. Steve Isbel   ACT 29 39:07 3:15 Y 98
8. David Osmond   ACT 27 39:16 3:16 Y 97
9. Vincent Craig   ACT 34 39:47 3:18 Y 96
10. Gary Rake   ACT 28 39:56 3:19 Y 95
11. Adrian Sheppard   ACT 30 40:00 3:20 Y 94
12. Gerard Ryan   ACT 40 M40 40:15 3:21 Y 93
13. Glenn Paterson   ACT 33 41:11 3:25 Y 92
14. Peter James   ACT 40 M40 41:53 3:29 Y 91
15. Anthony Perry   ACT 37 42:00 3:30 Y 90
16. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 49 M45 42:10 3:30 Y 89
17. Luke Langelaan   22 42:39 3:33 F
18. Warren Matulick   42:39 3:33 F
19. Luke Tierney   23 42:59 3:34 Y 88
20. Nick Walshe   ACT 22 43:00 3:35 Y 87
21. Scott Imhoff   ACT 22 43:06 3:35 Y 86
22. Danny O'Dea   ACT 39 43:19 3:36 Y 85
23. John Woodall   SA 44 M40 43:28 3:37 Y 84
24. Perry Blackmore   ACT 35 44:26 3:42 F
25. Steve Bradford   ACT 46 M45 44:38 3:43 Y 83
26. Frank Kresse   ACT 44 M40 44:45 3:43 F
27. Mick Whybrow   QLD 53 M50 44:57 3:44 Y 82
28. Des Brown   ACT 54 M50 45:25 3:47 Y 81
29. Gary Rolfe   ACT 33 45:50 3:49 Y 80
30. Mick Corlis   ACT 42 M40 45:58 3:49 Y 79
31. Kent Williams   ACT 56 M55 46:09 3:50 Y 78
32. Alan Towill   ACT 52 M50 46:27 3:52 Y 77
33. Colin Bridge   QLD 56 M55 46:41 3:53 Y 76
34. Peter Spitzkowsky   ACT 41 M40 46:47 3:53 Y 75
35. Gary Molineux   NSW 39 48:02 4:00 F
36. Hugh Ford   ACT 42 M40 48:11 4:00 Y 74
37. Peter Cullen   ACT 38 48:29 4:02 Y 73
38. John Stewart   ACT 50 M50 48:42 4:03 Y 72
39. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 54 M50 48:45 4:03 Y 71
40. Eric Hodge   ACT 58 M55 49:15 4:06 Y 70
41. Jeff Collins   NSW 48 M45 49:33 4:07 Y 69
42. Steven Appleby   ACT 47 M45 49:55 4:09 Y 68
43. Andrew Sutcliffe   NSW 47 M45 50:20 4:11 Y 67
44. Jim White   ACT 52 M50 50:28 4:12 Y 66
45. Brad Boyle   50:32 4:12 F
46. Andrew Gardner   ACT 36 50:36 4:13 Y 65
47. Emery Holmik   ACT 42 M40 50:41 4:13 Y 64
48. Geoff Moore   ACT 53 M50 50:43 4:13 Y 63
49. Graham Burke   ACT 54 M50 50:59 4:14 Y 62
50. Ewen Thompson   ACT 44 M40 51:07 4:15 Y 61
51. Ian Leves   ACT 48 M45 51:55 4:19 Y 60
52. David Holmes   ACT 42 M40 52:31 4:22 Y 59
53. Dave McClelland   ACT 42 M40 52:48 4:24 Y 58
54. David Booth   NSW 53 M50 53:00 4:25 Y 57
55. Dale Chatwin   QLD 44 M40 53:41 4:28 Y 56
56. Daniel Armstrong   ACT 20 53:55 4:29 F
57. Daniel Dawes   ACT 57 M55 54:24 4:32 Y 55
58. Rob Ginnivan   ACT 36 54:38 4:33 F
59. Graeme Small   ACT 59 M55 55:04 4:35 Y 54
60. Roy Jones   ACT 58 M55 56:03 4:40 Y 53
61. Stephen Crane   ACT 49 M45 57:37 4:48 F
62. Rajan Venkataraman   ACT 30 58:14 4:51 Y 52
63. Kevin Chapman   ACT 57 M55 1:00:22 5:01 Y 51
64. Geoff Barker   ACT 56 M55 1:05:05 5:25 F
65. Nick Blackaby   ACT 47 M45 1:07:13 5:36 Y 50
66. Alan Norden   ACT 57 M55 1:07:13 5:36 Y 49
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019