Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Summer Series (5.3k)
Tuesday, 18th February 2003
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Adam Leane   ACT 29 16:59 3:12 Y 50
2. David Osmond   ACT 28 17:47 3:21 Y 49
3. Nick Walshe   ACT 24 17:53 3:22 Y 48
4. Christopher Williams   ACT 16 U18 17:57 3:23 Y 47
5. David Shepherd   ACT 25 18:05 3:24 Y 46
6. Stuart Doyle   ACT 36 18:14 3:26 Y 45
7. Adrian Sheppard   ACT 32 18:18 3:27 Y 44
8. Peter James   ACT 41 M40 18:28 3:29 Y 43
9. Josh Nottle   ACT 27 18:35 3:30 Y 42
10. Anthony Evans   ACT 33 18:42 3:31 Y 41
11. Luke Roberts   ACT 33 19:01 3:35 Y 40
12. Bruce Graham   ACT 41 M40 19:03 3:35 Y 39
13. Scott Imhoff   ACT 24 19:09 3:36 Y 38
14. Ben Wisbey   ACT 25 19:33 3:41 Y 37
15. Allan McGlew   ACT 14 U16 19:43 3:43 Y 36
16. Steve Bradford   ACT 48 M45 19:54 3:45 Y 35
17. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 51 M50 19:58 3:46 Y 34
18. Andrew Pearson   ACT 26 20:27 3:51 Y 33
19. Peter Zygadlo   ACT 36 20:44 3:54 Y 32
20. Scott Gurney   ACT 34 20:51 3:56 Y 31
21. Tom Landon-Smith   ACT 33 20:59 3:57 Y 30
22. Lex Lambeck   ACT 28 21:00 3:57 Y 29
23. Michael Derlacki   ACT 29 21:09 3:59 Y 28
24. Chris Sainsbury   ACT 26 21:11 3:59 Y 27
25. Bruce Norton   NSW 26 21:13 4:00 Y 26
26. Graham Burke   ACT 56 M55 21:17 4:00 Y 25
27. Alan Towill   ACT 53 M50 21:20 4:01 Y 24
28. Kristen Connell F ACT 28 21:25 4:02 Y 50
29. Jason Smith   NSW 32 21:28 4:03 Y 23
30. Peter Cullen   ACT 39 21:30 4:03 Y 22
31. Daniel Cook   NSW 17 U18 21:35 4:04 Y 21
32. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 56 M55 21:36 4:04 Y 20
33. Damien Green   ACT 37 21:41 4:05 Y 19
34. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 44 W40 21:45 4:06 Y 49
35. Brendan Anderson   ACT 38 21:46 4:06 Y 18
36. Ross Gregg   ACT 42 M40 21:48 4:06 Y 17
37. Nicolette Buddle F ACT 25 21:53 4:07 Y 48
38. Matt Bialkowski   ACT 17 U18 21:58 4:08 Y 16
39. Alina McMaster F ACT 34 22:08 4:10 Y 47
40. Charlie Modrak   ACT 53 M50 22:09 4:10 Y 15
41. Roger Pilkington   ACT 44 M40 22:12 4:11 Y 14
42. Hugh Ford   ACT 43 M40 22:12 4:11 Y 13
43. Allison Jones F ACT 26 22:14 4:11 Y 46
44. George Haughn   ACT 46 M45 22:17 4:12 Y 12
45. Gordon Nightingale   VIC 55 M55 22:32 4:15 Y 11
46. David Hinds   ACT 47 M45 22:36 4:15 Y 10
47. Rod Wilkins   ACT 41 M40 22:37 4:16 Y 9
48. Heath Pearce   ACT 29 22:38 4:16 Y 8
49. Thomas Lane   NSW 48 M45 22:42 4:16 Y 7
50. Michael Munro-Mobbs   ACT 33 22:45 4:17 Y 6
51. Ken Black   ACT 48 M45 22:48 4:18 Y 5
52. Jim White   ACT 53 M50 22:53 4:19 Y 4
53. Ken White   ACT 49 M45 22:55 4:19 Y 3
54. Christine Pauling F ACT 41 W40 22:58 4:20 Y 45
55. Jeff Gardner   ACT 37 23:00 4:20 Y 2
56. Brian Wenn   ACT 54 M50 23:05 4:21 Y 1
57. Dave Watson   ACT 46 M45 23:12 4:22 Y
58. Karen Burton F ACT 37 W35 23:16 4:23 Y 44
59. Erin Lenon F NSW 22 23:40 4:27 Y 43
60. Mark Rochford   ACT 31 23:44 4:28 Y
61. Anthony Walker   ACT 26 23:54 4:30 Y
62. Ian Leves   ACT 50 M50 23:59 4:31 Y
63. Chris Tuck   ACT 24 24:07 4:33 Y
64. Karl Rodins   NSW 26 24:19 4:35 Y
65. Jeff Collins   NSW 50 M50 24:22 4:35 Y
66. Patrick Kluth   ACT 34 24:23 4:36 Y
67. Dale Chatwin   QLD 45 M45 24:24 4:36 Y
68. Neil Boden   ACT 52 M50 24:24 4:36 Y
69. Shane Radnell   ACT 31 24:29 4:37 Y
70. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 46 M45 24:33 4:37 Y
71. Kate Griffiths F ACT 15 U16 25:02 4:43 Y 42
72. Dave Hobson   ACT 54 M50 25:08 4:44 Y
73. Susie Kluth F ACT 30 25:12 4:45 Y 41
74. Dean Marchioni   ACT 31 25:19 4:46 Y
75. Brian McGlynn   ACT 40 M40 25:21 4:46 Y
76. Lauren Haber F ACT 24 25:24 4:47 Y 40
77. Adam Robinson   ACT 29 25:33 4:49 Y
78. Cameron Robertson   ACT 26 25:38 4:50 Y
79. Keith Marchioni   ACT 56 M55 25:40 4:50 Y
80. Rachel Dickinson F 25:41 4:50 Y 39
81. Maria Hancock F ACT 40 W40 25:54 4:53 Y 38
82. Samantha Whybrow F ACT 27 25:56 4:53 Y 37
83. Peter Trotter   ACT 67 M65 25:57 4:53 Y
84. Greg Clarke   ACT 39 26:02 4:54 Y
85. Christopher Lang   ACT 51 M50 26:02 4:54 Y
86. Geoff Barker   ACT 58 M55 26:17 4:57 Y
87. David Williamson   ACT 33 26:29 4:59 Y
88. Jim McLean   ACT 44 M40 26:43 5:02 Y
89. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 57 M55 26:47 5:03 Y
90. Will Foster   ACT 58 M55 26:55 5:04 Y
91. Glenn Carter   NSW 39 27:04 5:06 Y
92. Scott Yates   ACT 33 27:20 5:09 Y
93. Erica Watson F ACT 14 U16 27:29 5:11 Y 36
94. Lawrence Hosking   ACT 38 27:38 5:12 Y
95. Caroline Campbell F ACT 60 W60 27:43 5:13 Y 35
96. Kathleen Bleakley F ACT 31 27:55 5:16 Y 34
97. Michael P Brown   ACT 43 M40 27:56 5:16 Y
98. Charmaine Knobel F ACT 50 W50 28:01 5:17 Y 33
99. Jill Reich F ACT 41 W40 28:06 5:18 Y 32
100. Carol Robinson F ACT 52 W50 28:16 5:20 Y 31
101. Paul Anderson   ACT 33 28:16 5:20 Y
102. Kevin Chapman   ACT 59 M55 28:33 5:23 Y
103. Paul Smith   ACT 32 28:34 5:23 Y
104. Prue Bradford F ACT 43 W40 28:46 5:25 Y 30
105. Emma-Kate McGuirk F ACT 32 28:46 5:25 Y 29
106. Peter Auld   28:52 5:26 Y
107. Ian Fletcher   ACT 38 28:55 5:27 Y
108. Margaret McSpadden F ACT 56 W55 28:56 5:27 Y 28
109. Robert Solomon   ACT 39 29:14 5:30 Y
110. Shaun Haidon   ACT 17 U18 29:21 5:32 Y
111. David Heslin   ACT 14 U16 29:23 5:32 Y
112. Karen Daniels F ACT 42 W40 29:27 5:33 Y 27
113. Naomi Hedgecoe F ACT 25 29:31 5:34 Y 26
114. Ian Boyd   ACT 50 M50 29:54 5:38 Y
115. Tara Munro-Mobbs F ACT 33 32:09 6:03 Y 25
116. Doug Fry   ACT 64 M60 32:22 6:06 Y
117. Nick Blackaby   ACT 48 M45 32:23 6:06 Y
118. Yumiko Clifton F ACT 39 W35 32:37 6:09 Y 24
119. Ann Dawson F ACT 44 W40 32:47 6:11 Y 23
120. John Bienkiewicz   ACT 22 33:35 6:20 Y
121. Alan Norden   ACT 58 M55 33:39 6:20 Y
122. Elaine B Slater F ACT 40 W40 34:35 6:31 Y 22
123. Tim Wright   ACT 51 M50 36:33 6:53 Y
124. Gai Webster F ACT 48 W45 37:40 7:06 Y 21
125. Milton Valentine   ACT 49 M45 39:06 7:22 Y
126. Robert Ey   ACT 43 M40 39:06 7:22 Y
127. Andrew Keegan   ACT 14 U16 45:22 8:33 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019