Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Jogalong

Jogalong (6k)
Sunday, 4th December 1988
 
 
Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Mary Ann Busteed F 40 W40 1 1 25:14 25:14 4:12 2 0
2. Tonya Walsh F 1 1 26:07 26:07 4:21 2 0
3. Rosemary Parker F 41 W40 1 1 26:16 26:16 4:22 G
4. Erika Parkinson F 39 W35 1 1 26:40 26:40 4:26 2
5. Erin Towers F 35 W35 1 1 26:42 26:42 4:27 2
6. Joy Terry F 20 1 1 27:06 27:06 4:31 2
7. Samantha Whybrow F 13 U14 1 1 27:23 27:23 4:33 X
8. Linda Miles F 38 W35 1 1 27:32 27:32 4:35 X
9. Jane McCallum F 29 1 1 27:40 27:40 4:36 2 0
10. Jo Cullen F 40 W40 1 1 27:41 27:41 4:36 2
11. Penny Garner F 31 1 1 27:51 27:51 4:38 X
12. Sue Counsel F 48 W45 1 1 28:12 28:12 4:42 2 0
13. Gillian Boyd F 36 W35 1 1 28:20 28:20 4:43 2
14. Bronwyn Gardner F 39 W35 1 1 28:32 28:32 4:45 2
15. Anne Young F 53 W50 1 1 28:47 28:47 4:47 2
16. Susie Kluth F 16 U18 1 1 28:59 28:59 4:49 2
17. Robyn Stanhope F 38 W35 1 1 29:03 29:03 4:50 2 0
18. Wendy Davidson F 44 W40 1 1 29:25 29:25 4:54 2
19. Ruth Hearnshaw F 40 W40 1 1 29:28 29:28 4:54 2
20. Jan Williams F 37 W35 1 1 29:55 29:55 4:59 X
21. Judi Edwards F 41 W40 1 1 30:00 30:00 5:00 G
22. Denise Templeton F 1 1 30:36 30:36 5:06 X 0
23. Carol Robinson F 38 W35 1 1 31:02 31:02 5:10 2
24. Helen Daly F 1 1 31:29 31:29 5:14 X
25. Cherie Hand F 1 1 31:29 31:29 5:14 X 0
26. Pia Otto F 1 1 31:51 31:51 5:18 X 0
27. Robyn Blake F 1 1 31:51 31:51 5:18 2
28. Val Withers F 40 W40 1 1 31:52 31:52 5:18 2 0
29. Sue McKernan F 1 1 31:52 31:52 5:18 X
30. Judy Allison F 40 W40 1 1 31:55 31:55 5:19 1
31. Bev Scown F 1 1 31:58 31:58 5:19 2 0
32. Belinda Allison F 15 U16 1 1 32:05 32:05 5:20 G 0
33. Sue Myers F 1 1 32:35 32:35 5:25 X
34. Marilyn Neill F 1 1 32:45 32:45 5:27 2
35. Jenny Budd F 1 1 32:46 32:46 5:27 2
36. Narelle Budd F 26 1 1 32:46 32:46 5:27 2
37. Jenny Faull F 1 1 32:46 32:46 5:27 2
38. Helen Lutton F 35 W35 1 1 32:47 32:47 5:27 2 0
39. Jennifer Hamilton F 1 1 32:50 32:50 5:28 2
40. Robyn Saunders F 38 W35 1 1 32:54 32:54 5:29 2 0
41. Brenda Parkes F 31 1 1 32:55 32:55 5:29 X
42. Robyn Walsh F 1 1 33:26 33:26 5:34 X
43. M Stretton F 1 1 33:27 33:27 5:34 X 0
44. Judy Parr F 1 1 33:28 33:28 5:34 X
45. Margaret Johnson F 40 W40 1 1 33:43 33:43 5:37 G 0
46. Joan Mallory F 56 W55 1 1 33:54 33:54 5:39 G 0
47. Maureen O'Shea F 52 W50 1 1 33:58 33:58 5:39 2
48. Margaret Mackie F 1 1 34:06 34:06 5:41 2
49. Robyn Kennedy F 46 W45 1 1 34:08 34:08 5:41 G 0
50. Lesley Hamilton F 1 1 34:18 34:18 5:43 X
51. Christine Toohey F 30 1 1 34:31 34:31 5:45 2 0
52. Shirley Rake F 34 1 1 34:39 34:39 5:46 2
53. Ann Baylis F 42 W40 1 1 35:13 35:13 5:52 2
54. Emily Hurt F 1 1 35:19 35:19 5:53 2 0
55. Lorna Burdon F 52 W50 1 1 35:52 35:52 5:58 G
56. Susan Laundon F 1 1 35:57 35:57 5:59 X
57. Andrina Norden F 37 W35 1 1 37:21 37:21 6:13 2
58. Barbara Jackson F 42 W40 1 1 37:21 37:21 6:13 G 0
59. Judith McNeill F 7 U8 1 1 37:32 37:32 6:15 2
60. Anne McNeill F 36 W35 1 1 37:32 37:32 6:15 G
61. Catherine Sword F 1 1 37:39 37:39 6:16 X 0
62. Cathy Hogg F 12 U14 1 1 37:42 37:42 6:17 1
63. Joanne Allison F 1 1 37:42 37:42 6:17 G
64. Maryann Connor F 1 1 37:55 37:55 6:19 2 0
65. Margaret O'Donovan F 34 1 1 38:10 38:10 6:21 2
66. Pat Mullins F 1 1 38:44 38:44 6:27 2
67. Carolynne Yates F 40 W40 1 1 38:44 38:44 6:27 2 0
68. Thelma Reddy F 1 1 39:06 39:06 6:31 2
69. A Field F 1 1 39:59 39:59 6:39 X
70. Kylie Catchpole F 1 1 40:20 40:20 6:43 1
71. Lucille Warth F 1 1 41:00 41:00 6:50 2
72. Linda Richardson F 32 1 1 41:53 41:53 6:58 G
73. Brenda Field F 42 W40 1 1 42:16 42:16 7:02 X
74. Karen Neil F 1 1 42:49 42:49 7:08 X
75. Amy Picknell F 1 1 45:48 45:48 7:38 X 0
76. Edna Dundas F 38 W35 1 1 45:48 45:48 7:38 2
77. Pat Rudkin F 1 1 46:22 46:22 7:43 2
78. Jenny Hobson F 41 W40 1 1 46:22 46:22 7:43 2
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021