Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Winter Series (5k)
Saturday, 30th April 2005
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Geoff Hawke   ACT 47 M45 18:30 3:42 D
2. Noni Couper F ACT 22 18:57 3:47 Y
3. Greg Regester   ACT 42 M40 19:03 3:48 D
4. Geoff Monro   NSW 40 M40 19:30 3:54 D
5. Peter Zygadlo   ACT 38 19:36 3:55 F
6. Rob Ginnivan   ACT 39 19:58 3:59 F
7. Paco Iglesias   ACT 34 20:19 4:03 D
8. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 39 20:35 4:07 D
9. Patrick Burke   ACT 34 20:52 4:10 D
10. Ian Boyd   ACT 52 M50 20:56 4:11 D
11. Ross Gregg   ACT 44 M40 20:59 4:11 D
12. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 46 W45 21:01 4:12 Y
13. Peter Kallio   ACT 68 M65 21:04 4:12 D
14. David Webster   ACT 53 M50 21:09 4:13 D
15. Kerrie Tanner F ACT 45 W45 21:20 4:16 Y
16. Gary Molineux   NSW 43 M40 21:38 4:19 D
17. Brian Wenn   ACT 56 M55 22:10 4:26 D
18. Phil Allan   ACT 22 22:31 4:30 F
19. Michael Daly   ACT 49 M45 22:39 4:31 D
20. David Appleby   ACT 45 M45 22:46 4:33 D
21. Heath Pearce   ACT 31 23:07 4:37 F
22. Nigel Coldrick   ACT 46 M45 23:21 4:40 D
23. Ian Tucker   ACT 46 M45 23:26 4:41 F
24. Greg Nightingale   ACT 31 24:15 4:51 D
25. Charlie Modrak   ACT 55 M55 25:05 5:01 D
26. John Alcock   ACT 59 M55 25:08 5:01 D
27. Gunnar Bursell   ACT 56 M55 25:28 5:05 D
28. Bryan Thomas   ACT 63 M60 25:44 5:08 D
29. Ian Leves   ACT 52 M50 25:54 5:10 D
30. Geoff Moore   ACT 56 M55 26:52 5:22 D
31. Cecilia Shlegel F ACT 34 27:16 5:27 Y
32. Ken Eynon   ACT 59 M55 27:31 5:30 D
33. Ken Hogg   ACT 37 27:36 5:31 D
34. Ben Langley   ACT 26 27:37 5:31 D
35. Trina Burrell F ACT 41 W40 28:10 5:38 Y
36. Anita Lindemann F ACT 37 W35 28:11 5:38 Y
37. Sherryl Greathead F ACT 53 W50 28:26 5:41 Y
38. Ian Fletcher   ACT 40 M40 28:34 5:42 D
39. Kevin Chapman   ACT 61 M60 28:38 5:43 D
40. Demetrios Pandouras   ACT 43 M40 29:00 5:48 D
41. Emma-Kate McGuirk F ACT 34 29:14 5:50 Y
42. Christine Zygadlo F ACT 42 W40 29:18 5:51 Y
43. Nick Blackaby   ACT 50 M50 30:29 6:05 D
44. Doug Fry   ACT 66 M65 33:36 6:43 D
45. Alan Norden   ACT 60 M60 33:56 6:47 D
46. Terri Jones F ACT 67 W65 34:51 6:58 Y
47. Val Bland F ACT 57 W55 43:44 8:44 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021