Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Winter Series (8k)
Saturday, 22nd July 2006
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Ben Dawson   ACT 19 U20 27:02 3:22 D
2. Scott Tomlinson   ACT 18 U20 27:45 3:28 D
3. Marnie Ponton F ACT 22 28:20 3:32 F
4. Joy Terry F NSW 38 W35 29:02 3:37 Y
5. Keith Cassilles Southgate   ACT 18 U20 30:07 3:45 D
6. Kathryn Archbold F NSW 20 30:49 3:51 F
7. Alex Gray   ACT 18 U20 30:50 3:51 F
8. Shane Anderson   ACT 18 U20 31:49 3:58 D
9. Jenny Brichacek F ACT 40 W40 31:54 3:59 Y
10. Jessamy Hosking F ACT 23 33:10 4:08 Y
11. Susie Sprague F ACT 30 33:33 4:11 Y
12. Peter Kallio   ACT 69 M65 33:38 4:12 D
13. Steven Hurwitz   NSW 17 U18 33:56 4:14 D
14. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 47 W45 34:00 4:15 Y
15. Doug Limbrick   ACT 62 M60 34:33 4:19 D
16. Leanne Wilkinson F ACT 32 34:40 4:20 Y
17. Christine Pauling F ACT 45 W45 34:44 4:20 Y
18. Kerrie Tanner F ACT 46 W45 34:55 4:21 Y
19. Maria O'Reilly F ACT 51 W50 35:01 4:22 Y
20. Helen Larmour F ACT 46 W45 35:07 4:23 Y
21. Katie Forestier F ACT 40 W40 35:08 4:23 Y
22. Annette Sugden F QLD 43 W40 35:08 4:23 Y
23. Graham Burke   ACT 60 M60 35:12 4:24 D
24. Kevin Chamberlain   NSW 60 M60 35:38 4:27 F
25. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 50 W50 35:49 4:28 Y
26. Sue Archer F ACT 57 W55 36:04 4:30 Y
27. Bernie Millett   NSW 64 M60 36:25 4:33 D
28. Trevor Cobbold   ACT 58 M55 36:38 4:34 F
29. Thea Zimpel F ACT 23 36:47 4:35 Y
30. Kym Chisholm F ACT 25 36:47 4:35 Y
31. Laura Garvican F ACT 23 37:19 4:39 F
32. Richard Hilhorst   ACT 65 M65 38:55 4:51 D
33. John Alcock   ACT 60 M60 39:17 4:54 D
34. Kathy Sims F ACT 55 W55 39:26 4:55 Y
35. Geoff Barker   ACT 61 M60 39:34 4:56 D
36. Romy Hurwitz F ACT 22 40:17 5:02 Y
37. Charmaine Knobel F ACT 54 W50 40:21 5:02 Y
38. Kathleen Bleakley F ACT 35 W35 41:14 5:09 Y
39. Caroline Campbell F ACT 63 W60 41:24 5:10 Y
40. Penny Becker F ACT 58 W55 44:10 5:31 Y
41. Robyn McClelland F ACT 52 W50 44:30 5:33 Y
42. Sherryl Greathead F ACT 54 W50 45:29 5:41 Y
43. Warren Butler   ACT 66 M65 46:56 5:52 F
44. Will Foster   ACT 62 M60 47:54 5:59 D
45. Lynn Williams F ACT 60 W60 47:57 5:59 Y
46. Des Butler F ACT 65 W65 48:48 6:06 Y
47. Anne Young F ACT 71 W70 50:04 6:15 Y
48. Chris Yardley   67 M65 54:59 6:52 F
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019