Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Black Mountain 16.1 km (16.1k)
Saturday, 29th March 2008
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Anthony Haber   ACT 30 50:48 3:09
2. Matthew Riches   ACT 37 57:38 3:34
3. Scott Imhoff   ACT 29 59:16 3:40
4. Nick Walshe   ACT 29 59:39 3:42
5. Roy Daniell   ACT 42 M40 1:01:03 3:47
6. Gavin Keating   ACT 34 1:01:47 3:50
7. Mark Toyer   ACT 33 1:03:09 3:55
8. Peter Zygadlo   ACT 41 M40 1:03:38 3:57
9. Nick Mesher   ACT 47 M45 1:04:16 3:59
10. Sarah Fien F NSW 40 W40 1:05:29 4:04
11. George Mason   ACT 47 M45 1:06:02 4:06
12. Colin Farlow   ACT 46 M45 1:06:40 4:08
13. Ben Trevaskis   ACT 37 1:07:22 4:11
14. Julien Wicks   ACT 29 1:07:36 4:11
15. Andrew Morris   ACT 24 1:08:28 4:15
16. Graham Atkins   ACT 41 M40 1:08:42 4:16
17. Alex Kearns   ACT 32 1:09:12 4:17
18. Scott Gledhill   ACT 40 M40 1:10:12 4:21
19. Michael Kirk   ACT 42 M40 1:10:16 4:21
20. Craig Wisdom   ACT 48 M45 1:10:35 4:23
21. Peter Cullen   ACT 44 M40 1:11:00 4:24
22. Steve Kaleb   ACT 32 1:11:15 4:25
23. Adrian Rumore   ACT 49 M45 1:11:17 4:25
24. Peter Brown   ACT 46 M45 1:11:40 4:27
25. Jason McCrae   ACT 36 1:11:53 4:27
26. Jim White   ACT 59 M55 1:12:15 4:29
27. James Savill   ACT 37 1:12:46 4:31
28. Anthony Olliffe   ACT 53 M50 1:12:47 4:31
29. Kate Molineaux F ACT 25 1:13:14 4:32
30. Alan Towill   ACT 58 M55 1:13:37 4:34
31. Christina Thorne F ACT 33 1:16:22 4:44
32. Michael Hanbury   ACT 36 1:16:59 4:46
33. Sandra Oliver F ACT 29 1:17:12 4:47
34. Fabian Harding   ACT 36 1:17:35 4:49
35. Eric Hodge   ACT 65 M65 1:18:54 4:54
36. Tony Scott   ACT 36 1:19:24 4:55
37. Stephen Finnigan   ACT 26 1:19:37 4:56
38. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 42 M40 1:19:50 4:57
39. Pam Muston F NSW 48 W45 1:20:18 4:59
40. Tyson Self   ACT 26 1:20:59 5:01
41. Leah Afiabo F ACT 46 W45 1:23:00 5:09
42. Amy Curtis F ACT 23 1:23:05 5:09
43. Tony Falzarano   ACT 47 M45 1:23:06 5:09
44. Ross Gregg   ACT 47 M45 1:24:31 5:14
45. Craig Davis   ACT 39 1:24:55 5:16
46. Geoffrey Ledger   ACT 54 M50 1:25:17 5:17
47. Rae Palmer F ACT 60 W60 1:25:20 5:18
48. Alison Moroney F ACT 27 1:25:35 5:18
49. Alison Senti F ACT 33 1:26:11 5:21
50. Melissa Galjaardt F ACT 31 1:26:13 5:21
51. Geoff Barker   ACT 63 M60 1:27:30 5:26
52. Jason Kendall   ACT 32 1:27:41 5:26
53. Michelle Croker F ACT 32 1:27:43 5:26
54. Tarina Russell F ACT 30 1:27:49 5:27
55. Gabrielle Paton F 1:28:00 5:27
56. Michelle Greenwood F ACT 47 W45 1:28:17 5:29
57. Michael Kethro   ACT 8 U10 1:28:19 5:29
58. Ian Goch   ACT 35 1:28:22 5:29
59. Caroline Campbell F ACT 65 W65 1:28:41 5:30
60. Gillian Whiting F ACT 37 W35 1:29:11 5:32
61. Sam Reinhardt F ACT 35 W35 1:30:31 5:37
62. Charmaine Knobel F ACT 56 W55 1:30:58 5:39
63. Naomi Youngberg F QLD 28 1:31:13 5:39
64. Rachelle Ellis-Brownlee F ACT 35 W35 1:31:23 5:40
65. Shane Hemsworth   ACT 0 1:31:38 5:41
66. Robyn McClelland F ACT 54 W50 1:31:39 5:41
67. Polly Templeton F ACT 43 W40 1:32:25 5:44
68. Ruth Baussmann F ACT 57 W55 1:32:33 5:44
69. Geoff Moore   ACT 59 M55 1:32:35 5:45
70. Margie van Belkom F ACT 56 W55 1:34:00 5:50
71. Margaret McSpadden F ACT 61 W60 1:34:57 5:53
72. Alison Dell F ACT 34 1:35:50 5:57
73. Kate Scott F ACT 36 W35 1:36:42 6:00
74. Narelle Clegg F ACT 48 W45 1:37:08 6:01
75. Maurie Daly   ACT 58 M55 1:37:22 6:02
76. Ann Dawson F ACT 49 W45 1:39:33 6:10
77. Margaret Wilson F ACT 62 W60 1:39:49 6:11
78. Cinea Ryan F ACT 44 W40 1:40:05 6:12
79. Freeda Fisher F 1:40:44 6:15
80. Diana Terry F ACT 46 W45 1:40:49 6:15
81. Scott Yates   ACT 38 1:40:49 6:15
82. Catherine Furner F ACT 42 W40 1:40:53 6:15
83. David Klenka   ACT 35 1:41:02 6:16
84. Anthony Cheung   ACT 33 1:41:03 6:16
85. Tim Ryan   ACT 53 M50 1:41:06 6:16
86. Grahame Deards   ACT 54 M50 1:42:33 6:22
87. Mercia Smith F ACT 28 1:42:42 6:22
88. Brad Done   ACT 36 1:42:42 6:22
89. Jillian Vine F ACT 28 1:42:54 6:23
90. Emily Stewart-Reed F ACT 34 1:43:03 6:24
91. Donna Smith F ACT 32 1:43:09 6:24
92. David Lovell   ACT 39 1:43:10 6:24
93. Kerry Taylor F ACT 32 1:44:14 6:28
94. Kylie Biilmann F ACT 30 1:47:43 6:41
95. Katrin Wenn F ACT 31 1:47:49 6:41
96. Brian Wenn   ACT 59 M55 1:47:50 6:41
97. Lisa O'Connell F ACT 25 1:48:11 6:43
98. Kirsten Law F ACT 26 1:48:11 6:43
99. Martine Taylor F ACT 48 W45 1:48:53 6:45
100. Rhian Williams F ACT 30 1:48:55 6:45
101. Tanya Konsul F ACT 30 1:49:45 6:49
102. Kristen Porter F ACT 26 1:51:46 6:56
103. Andrew Murray   ACT 39 2:00:23 7:28
104. Deb Angel F ACT 36 W35 2:00:23 7:28
105. Bernie Rogers   ACT 65 M65 2:00:37 7:29
106. Cathy Oswald F ACT 44 W40 2:00:51 7:30
107. Richard Lemon   ACT 39 2:12:35 8:14
108. Ken Eynon   ACT 62 M60 2:12:36 8:14
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019