Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Boat House (10k) (10k)
Saturday, 23rd July 2011
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Nick Walshe   ACT 32 32:41 3:16 Y 150
2. Matthew Fenech   ACT 36 32:46 3:16
3. Christopher Williams   ACT 25 32:53 3:17
4. Daudi Somi   ACT 21 32:55 3:17
5. Adam Rudgley   ACT 18 U20 34:04 3:24 N
6. Matthew Riches   ACT 40 M40 34:19 3:25 Y 142
7. Nuru Somi   ACT 22 34:52 3:29 Y 135
8. James Minto   ACT 30 35:20 3:32 Y 128
9. Bradley Hetharia   ACT 35 35:32 3:33 Y 122
10. Shane Farrant   ACT 18 U20 35:41 3:34 N
11. Wayne Corlis   ACT 29 36:03 3:36 Y 116
12. John Fleming   ACT 39 36:11 3:37 Y 110
13. Chris Helliwell   ACT 41 M40 36:34 3:39 Y 105
14. Anthony Scott   ACT 49 M45 36:45 3:40 Y 100
15. Peter James   ACT 50 M50 37:04 3:42 Y 95
16. Sarah McRae F ACT 36 W35 37:08 3:42 Y 150
17. Greg Regester   ACT 49 M45 37:16 3:43 Y 90
18. Steve Rohan-Jones   ACT 42 M40 38:00 3:48 Y 86
19. Elizabeth Humphries F ACT 25 38:03 3:48 Y 142
20. Michael Martin   ACT 45 M45 38:08 3:48 Y 82
21. Luke Kay   ACT 29 38:38 3:51 Y 78
22. Reg Sheridan   ACT 49 M45 38:39 3:51
23. Geoff Hawke   ACT 53 M50 38:51 3:53 Y 74
24. Stephen Johnston   ACT 26 39:09 3:54 Y 70
25. Keith Law   NSW 54 M50 39:34 3:57
26. Melissa Carters F ACT 27 39:36 3:57 Y 135
27. Sam Moorby   NSW 17 U18 39:39 3:57 N
28. Scott Irons   ACT 48 M45 39:40 3:58 Y 67
29. Geoff Stacey   ACT 23 39:57 3:59 Y 64
30. Graeme Lendrum   ACT 40 M40 40:05 4:00 Y 61
31. Geoff Monro   NSW 46 M45 40:16 4:01 Y 58
32. Shane Maundrell   ACT 42 M40 40:22 4:02 Y 55
33. David Wallis   NSW 43 M40 40:35 4:03 Y 52
34. Katie Forestier F ACT 45 W45 40:53 4:05 Y 128
35. Sarah Fien F NSW 43 W40 40:57 4:05 Y 122
36. Brett Schumacher   ACT 38 41:13 4:07 Y 50
37. Ged Keane   ACT 46 M45 41:14 4:07
38. Steve Nolan   ACT 43 M40 42:29 4:14 Y 48
39. Kate Haylock F ACT 30 42:58 4:17 Y 116
40. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 64 M60 43:17 4:19 Y 46
41. Ross Gregg   ACT 50 M50 43:53 4:23 Y 44
42. Graham Burke   ACT 65 M65 44:09 4:24 Y 42
43. Louise Sharp F ACT 28 44:23 4:26 Y 110
44. Stuart Doyle   ACT 44 M40 44:23 4:26 Y 40
45. Stewart Jones   ACT 54 M50 44:28 4:26 Y 38
46. Ken White   ACT 57 M55 44:31 4:27 Y 37
47. Peter Pommer   ACT 52 M50 44:34 4:27
48. Michelle Morgan F ACT 42 W40 44:36 4:27
49. Kerri Vaughan F ACT 49 W45 44:43 4:28 Y 105
50. Paul Veldkamp   ACT 48 M45 44:56 4:29 Y 36
51. Belinda Farrelly F ACT 38 W35 45:46 4:34 Y 100
52. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 59 M55 45:48 4:34 Y 35
53. Susie Kluth F ACT 39 W35 45:57 4:35 Y 95
54. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 55 W55 45:58 4:35 Y 90
55. Tanya Jones F ACT 34 46:41 4:40 Y 86
56. Emma Kennedy F ACT 35 W35 46:52 4:41
57. Robert Peters   ACT 39 47:14 4:43
58. Peter Foster   ACT 51 M50 47:23 4:44 Y 34
59. Jennifer Davis F ACT 27 49:01 4:54 Y 82
60. Amanda Walker F ACT 43 W40 49:13 4:55
61. Judith Pogson F ACT 49 W45 49:19 4:55 Y 78
62. Charlie Modrak   ACT 62 M60 49:39 4:57 Y 33
63. Jo Lane F ACT 36 W35 49:44 4:58 Y 74
64. Jacinta Bill F NSW 23 50:36 5:03
65. Alan Newton   ACT 69 M65 52:26 5:14 Y 32
66. Margot McGinness F ACT 44 W40 53:05 5:18
67. Sita Matthews F ACT 47 W45 53:15 5:19
68. Ingrid Jaugietis F ACT 39 W35 53:26 5:20 Y 70
69. Emily Kennedy F ACT 31 54:18 5:25 Y 67
70. Glenn Hobbs   ACT 45 M45 56:05 5:36
71. Caroline Campbell F ACT 68 W65 56:32 5:39 Y 64
72. Bryan Thomas   ACT 56:51 5:41
73. Peter Trotter   ACT 75 M75 1:03:57 6:23 Y 31
74. Rad Leovic   ACT 83 M80 1:09:17 6:55 Y 30
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019