Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Relays

Parliament House (New) Relays (1.63k)
Saturday, 2nd December 1995
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Gerard Ryan   ACT 35 4:26 2:43
2. Antony Liddell   ACT 19 U20 4:31 2:46
3. Rohan Lowry   ACT 22 4:34 2:48
4. Scott McTaggart   ACT 18 U20 4:34 2:48
5. Adam Leane   ACT 22 4:34 2:48
6. Rodney Higgins   ACT 28 4:35 2:48
7. David Osmond   ACT 21 4:35 2:48
8. Damien Dwyer   ACT 19 U20 4:36 2:49
9. John Muir   ACT 30 4:37 2:49
10. Matt Lutz   4:40 2:51
11. Danny O'Dea   ACT 33 4:40 2:51
12. Gerard Barrett   ACT 38 4:41 2:52
13. Louis Young   ACT 30 4:43 2:53
14. David Evans   ACT 4:44 2:54
15. Glenn Paterson   ACT 28 4:45 2:54
16. Katsuya Toyoshima   ACT 20 4:45 2:54
17. Colin Neave   ACT 38 4:46 2:55
18. Mark Silins   ACT 32 4:47 2:56
19. Gerard Barrett   ACT 38 4:48 2:56
20. Vincent Craig   ACT 28 4:49 2:57
21. Paul Sutcliffe   ACT 35 4:50 2:57
22. Matthew Eggins   ACT 32 4:51 2:58
23. Luke Grattan   ACT 25 4:51 2:58
24. Scott Thompson   ACT 4:52 2:59
25. Cade McTaggart   ACT 20 4:52 2:59
26. Justin Winton   ACT 27 4:53 2:59
27. Nick Walshe   ACT 17 U18 4:55 3:00
28. Martin Bye   ACT 15 U16 4:57 3:02
29. Simon Hill   ACT 20 5:00 3:04
30. Mick Horan   ACT 36 5:01 3:04
31. David Ponsford   5:02 3:05
32. John Bell   5:02 3:05
33. Patrick Burke   ACT 25 5:03 3:05
34. Paul Sutcliffe   ACT 35 5:03 3:05
35. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 43 M40 5:04 3:06
36. Michael McCamley   NSW 16 U18 5:04 3:06
37. Shaun McCabe   ACT 17 U18 5:04 3:06
38. Gamon Walsh   5:06 3:07
39. Liam Stakelum   ACT 15 U16 5:06 3:07
40. Mark O'Keefe   5:08 3:08
41. Mick Horan   ACT 36 5:10 3:10
42. Eamonn Moloney   ACT 46 M45 5:11 3:10
43. Gary Molineux   NSW 34 5:12 3:11
44. Gary Baker   ACT 32 5:13 3:12
45. Michael Wain   ACT 13 U14 5:14 3:12
46. Geoff Bruce   5:15 3:13
47. Frank Kresse   ACT 39 5:16 3:13
48. Sam Rickard   5:18 3:15
49. Scott Cope   5:19 3:15
50. Russell Shanahan   ACT 21 5:20 3:16
51. Debbie Hoare F 5:21 3:16
52. Shane Rattenbury   ACT 24 5:22 3:17
53. Bob Barb   ACT 34 5:22 3:17
54. Eamonn Moloney   ACT 46 M45 5:22 3:17
55. James Bromhead   ACT 35 5:24 3:18
56. John Gilbert   NSW 47 M45 5:25 3:19
57. Anthony O'Halloran   ACT 30 5:27 3:20
58. Simon McCabe   ACT 15 U16 5:27 3:20
59. Ben Masters   5:27 3:20
60. Hugh Ford   ACT 36 5:28 3:21
61. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 30 5:28 3:21
62. Garreth O'Dwyer   ACT 14 U16 5:28 3:21
63. Erin Lenon F NSW 15 U16 5:29 3:21
64. Michael Daly   ACT 10 U12 5:29 3:21
65. Clair Stynes F ACT 18 U20 5:30 3:22
66. Bob Thompson   5:30 3:22
67. John Gilbert   NSW 47 M45 5:30 3:22
68. Liam Wilson   ACT 14 U16 5:31 3:23
69. Dave McGuinness   5:31 3:23
70. Kieran Strangman   5:31 3:23
71. Jeff Gardner   ACT 30 5:32 3:23
72. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 37 W35 5:33 3:24
73. Robert Lenon   NSW 12 U14 5:33 3:24
74. Tony Adam   5:33 3:24
75. Peter Sinfield   ACT 35 5:34 3:24
76. John Henderson   50 M50 5:34 3:24
77. John Power   ACT 30 5:35 3:25
78. John Lamb   ACT 5:36 3:26
79. Bob Lowry   NSW 48 M45 5:36 3:26
80. Ed Clancy   5:37 3:26
81. Colin Bridge   QLD 50 M50 5:37 3:26
82. Nicki Taws F ACT 30 5:38 3:27
83. Joy Terry F NSW 27 5:40 3:28
84. Jennifer Beer F NSW 14 U16 5:40 3:28
85. Carol Ey F ACT 36 W35 5:42 3:29
86. Alex Tandy   ACT 45 M45 5:42 3:29
87. Stuart Wood   5:42 3:29
88. Bryan Thomas   ACT 54 M50 5:42 3:29
89. Nigel Coldrick   ACT 37 5:42 3:29
90. Chris Nunn   5:43 3:30
91. Ewen Thompson   ACT 38 5:43 3:30
92. Kandy Grant F ACT 12 U14 5:44 3:31
93. Jim White   ACT 46 M45 5:44 3:31
94. Narelle Budd F ACT 33 5:45 3:31
95. Di Lucas F 39 W35 5:49 3:34
96. Peter Clayden   5:50 3:34
97. Andre Milshon   44 M40 5:50 3:34
98. Lloyd Donnelly   ACT 43 M40 5:52 3:35
99. Rob Thorpe   ACT 41 M40 5:53 3:36
100. Brian Gleeson   ACT 47 M45 5:55 3:37
101. Phil Pain   5:55 3:37
102. Naomi Wagstaff F ACT 12 U14 5:56 3:38
103. Neil Boden   ACT 45 M45 5:56 3:38
104. Tom Dejongh   5:56 3:38
105. Dave Hobson   ACT 47 M45 5:57 3:39
106. Ian Mackenzie   ACT 47 M45 6:01 3:41
107. Bob Hunter   6:02 3:42
108. Lea Edwards F ACT 26 6:03 3:42
109. Kerri Vaughan F ACT 34 6:04 3:43
110. Jessamy Hosking F ACT 12 U14 6:04 3:43
111. Nigel Morris   ACT 39 6:04 3:43
112. Alan Williams   ACT 48 M45 6:06 3:44
113. Susie Hogg F 6:12 3:48
114. Ian Johnson   ACT 6:12 3:48
115. Julia Minty F ACT 16 U18 6:13 3:48
116. Rebecca Minty F ACT 14 U16 6:13 3:48
117. Garry Hand   ACT 50 M50 6:14 3:49
118. Clive Glover   ACT 55 M55 6:14 3:49
119. Ray Blackmore   ACT 60 M60 6:15 3:50
120. Marlene Reid F NSW 40 W40 6:16 3:50
121. Robert Lipp   ACT 43 M40 6:16 3:50
122. Tim Belcher   ACT 40 M40 6:16 3:50
123. Michael Gardner   ACT 48 M45 6:16 3:50
124. Claire Short F 6:17 3:51
125. Annie Van Herck F ACT 43 W40 6:20 3:53
126. Mark Worrall   6:21 3:53
127. Mary Ann Busteed F ACT 47 W45 6:25 3:56
128. Frank Nugent   ACT 37 6:26 3:56
129. Jodette Reid F NSW 16 U18 6:27 3:57
130. Belinda Allison F ACT 22 6:31 3:59
131. Peter Lowes   11 U12 6:31 3:59
132. Rachel English F ACT 14 U16 6:36 4:02
133. Matt Lemm   ACT 26 6:36 4:02
134. Ben Davis   ACT 11 U12 6:36 4:02
135. Eloise Kelly F 6:41 4:06
136. Natalie Adam F ACT 31 6:45 4:08
137. Georgina Lamb F ACT 12 U14 6:50 4:11
138. Alice Scott F NSW 50 W50 6:50 4:11
139. Otmar Dorfer   ACT 63 M60 6:52 4:12
140. Julie Glover F ACT 26 6:53 4:13
141. Fran Harris F ACT 54 W50 6:54 4:13
142. John Dimitriou   ACT 51 M50 6:59 4:17
143. Sue Counsel F ACT 55 W55 7:00 4:17
144. John Williams   ACT 7:00 4:17
145. Jenny Budd-Clayden F 31 7:03 4:19
146. Jennie Webster F ACT 27 7:08 4:22
147. Katira Davis F ACT 9 U10 7:12 4:25
148. Hamish Macdonald   7:12 4:25
149. Jim Bosworth   60 M60 7:14 4:26
150. Gillian Boyd F ACT 43 W40 7:20 4:29
151. Thomas Dunn   7:20 4:29
152. Michael Bryan   7:21 4:30
153. Annabelle Greenup F 7:26 4:33
154. David McCamley   NSW 52 M50 7:26 4:33
155. Beryl Lowry F NSW 48 W45 7:27 4:34
156. Alan Burdon   ACT 58 M55 7:36 4:39
157. Mary Bryan F ACT 18 U20 7:37 4:40
158. Penny Garner F ACT 38 W35 7:41 4:42
159. Ann Hare F ACT 45 W45 7:46 4:45
160. Bronwyn Gardner F TAS 46 W45 7:48 4:47
161. Kaye Thorpe F 7:50 4:48
162. Lynda Hilton F 36 W35 8:01 4:55
163. Ray Bramwell   ACT 60 M60 8:01 4:55
164. Hillory Davis F ACT 7 U8 8:09 5:00
165. Peter Freeman   ACT 49 M45 8:45 5:22
166. Elizabeth Bryan F 9:17 5:41
167. Tara McCamley F NSW 14 U16 9:33 5:51
168. Nola De chazel F 9:45 5:58
169. Gwen Gleeson F ACT 66 W65 9:48 6:00
170. Carmen Carlon F 10:14 6:16
171. Brigid Bryan F 10:27 6:24
172. Angela Bryan F 13:21 8:11
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021