Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Spring Series

Weston Park 5k (5k)
Tuesday, 16th November 2021
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Andrew Gatenby   ACT 34 16:16 3:15
2. Grant Bluett   ACT 49 M45 16:58 3:23
3. James Minto   ACT 41 M40 17:07 3:25
4. Kane Fillingham   NSW 45 M45 17:12 3:26
5. Simeon Hearnshaw   ACT 34 18:12 3:38
6. Scott Hyland   ACT 41 M40 18:37 3:43
7. Joe Erskine   ACT 20 18:45 3:45
8. Nelson Towler   ACT 24 18:48 3:45
9. Dylan Valentine   ACT 34 18:56 3:47
10. Jonathon Chan   ACT 28 18:57 3:47
11. Stuart Doyle   ACT 54 M50 19:22 3:52
12. Kieren Sutton   ACT 29 19:29 3:53
13. Charles Nicoll   ACT 52 M50 19:40 3:56
14. Shane Hutchison   ACT 49 M45 19:51 3:58
15. Hunter Marston   ACT 36 19:54 3:58
16. Stephen Williamson   ACT 36 19:59 3:59
17. Rory O'Sullivan   ACT 27 20:14 4:02
18. Louise Sharp F ACT 39 W35 20:38 4:07
19. Jakub Dreher   ACT 55 M55 21:07 4:13
20. Cameron Curry   ACT 39 21:21 4:16
21. Steve Richardson   21:24 4:16
22. Melissa Clarke F ACT 38 W35 21:53 4:22
23. Shane Maundrell   ACT 52 M50 22:00 4:24
24. Hayley Thomson F ACT 22 22:03 4:24
25. Geoff Monro   NSW 56 M55 22:12 4:26
26. Steven Mackenzie   NSW 50 M50 22:16 4:27
27. James O'Neill   ACT 54 M50 22:44 4:32
28. Mike Smith   ACT 34 23:13 4:38
29. Sandeep Chandra   ACT 48 M45 23:23 4:40
30. Christine Pauling F ACT 60 W60 23:29 4:41
31. Erin Sendall F ACT 33 23:31 4:42
32. Anca Raut F ACT 52 W50 23:45 4:45
33. Vanessa Towler F ACT 27 24:01 4:48
34. Fiona Horan F ACT 45 W45 24:21 4:52
35. Gabrielle Brown F ACT 58 W55 24:42 4:56
36. Susan Dreher F ACT 50 W50 25:01 5:00
37. David Cooke   ACT 63 M60 25:30 5:06
38. David Baussmann   ACT 71 M70 25:41 5:08
39. Shannon Kara F ACT 45 W45 25:52 5:10
40. Anne Moores F ACT 57 W55 26:21 5:16
41. Cathy Newman F ACT 60 W60 26:50 5:22
42. Peter Thomson   ACT 61 M60 26:51 5:22
43. Jim White   ACT 72 M70 27:31 5:30
44. Peter Towler   ACT 63 M60 27:40 5:32
45. Carolyne Kramar F ACT 57 W55 28:23 5:40
46. Barbara McKay F NSW 59 W55 28:32 5:42
47. Ken Eynon   ACT 75 M75 28:58 5:47
48. Karina Sommers F ACT 30:17 6:03
49. Robert Ey   ACT 61 M60 30:41 6:08
50. Kevin Chapman   ACT 77 M75 31:26 6:17
51. Ruth Baussmann F ACT 71 W70 31:26 6:17
52. John Bienkiewicz   ACT 41 M40 31:27 6:17
53. Natasha Beck F ACT 33 31:48 6:21
54. Will Brady   ACT 33 32:00 6:24
55. Terry Levings   ACT 73 M70 32:23 6:28
56. Caroline Campbell F ACT 79 W75 32:29 6:29
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021