Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Jogalong

Jogalong (6k)
Sunday, 7th May 1989
 
 
Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Mary Ann Busteed F 40 W40 1 1 23:27 23:27 3:54 2
2. Lorraine Stevens F 36 W35 1 1 25:19 25:19 4:13 2
3. Margaret Klee F 28 1 1 25:42 25:42 4:17 X
4. Fiona Hedgecoe F 16 U18 1 1 25:50 25:50 4:18 X
5. Annette McNeill F 40 W40 1 1 25:53 25:53 4:18 2
6. Elizabeth Simpson F 30 1 1 26:00 26:00 4:20 2
7. Judi Edwards F 41 W40 1 1 26:30 26:30 4:25 G
8. Linda Miles F 38 W35 1 1 26:38 26:38 4:26 X 0
9. Sue Counsel F 49 W45 1 1 26:52 26:52 4:28 2
10. Christine Toohey F 31 1 1 26:55 26:55 4:29 2
11. Marlene Turner F 34 1 1 27:21 27:21 4:33 X
12. Karen Ford F 21 1 1 27:27 27:27 4:34 X
13. Erin Towers F 36 W35 1 1 27:30 27:30 4:35 2
14. Bronwyn Gardner F 39 W35 1 1 27:31 27:31 4:35 2
15. Gillian Boyd F 36 W35 1 1 27:48 27:48 4:38 2
16. Jo Cullen F 40 W40 1 1 27:53 27:53 4:38 2
17. Jela Zotovic F 27 1 1 27:54 27:54 4:39 2
18. Kim Putland F 23 1 1 28:00 28:00 4:40 2
19. Robyn Stanhope F 38 W35 1 1 28:03 28:03 4:40 2
20. Lois Bolton F 1 1 28:05 28:05 4:40 X
21. Sue Whyborn F 1 1 28:16 28:16 4:42 2 1
22. Jane McCallum F 29 1 1 28:28 28:28 4:44 2
23. Marilyn Neill F 1 1 28:44 28:44 4:47 2
24. Jenny Hobson F 42 W40 1 1 28:49 28:49 4:48 2
25. Jonne Yabsley F 1 1 28:49 28:49 4:48 G
26. Eve Pye F 32 1 1 29:01 29:01 4:50 X
27. Helen Peak F 37 W35 1 1 29:12 29:12 4:52 2
28. Lorraine Tomlins F 1 1 29:21 29:21 4:53 X
29. Dianne Anderson F 1 1 29:22 29:22 4:53 X
30. Marlene Reid F 34 1 1 29:29 29:29 4:54 2
31. Carol Bond F 1 1 29:31 29:31 4:55 X
32. Jan Cristofani F 1 1 29:45 29:45 4:57 X
33. Robyn Blake F 1 1 29:51 29:51 4:58 2
34. Helen Daly F 1 1 29:52 29:52 4:58 X
35. Ruth Hearnshaw F 40 W40 1 1 29:56 29:56 4:59 2
36. Sonia Taylor F 23 1 1 30:01 30:01 5:00 2
37. Rosemary Parker F 42 W40 1 1 30:03 30:03 5:00 G
38. Jenny Budd F 1 1 30:08 30:08 5:01 2
39. Jacqui Bos F 1 1 30:16 30:16 5:02 2 0
40. Brenda Day F 1 1 30:36 30:36 5:06 2 0
41. Jennifer Hamilton F 1 1 30:38 30:38 5:06 2
42. Jenny Faull F 1 1 30:44 30:44 5:07 2
43. Kim Sainsbury F 10 U12 1 1 30:49 30:49 5:08 2 0
44. Pam Crawford F 1 1 30:55 30:55 5:09 2
45. Sue McKernan F 1 1 31:08 31:08 5:11 X
46. Maryann Connor F 1 1 31:10 31:10 5:11 2
47. Val Withers F 40 W40 1 1 31:23 31:23 5:13 2
48. Pam Munday F 1 1 31:25 31:25 5:14 X
49. Janet Stubbs F 30 1 1 31:27 31:27 5:14 2
50. Lyn Mendham F 1 1 31:28 31:28 5:14 2
51. Gwenda Gist F 1 1 31:36 31:36 5:16 X 0
52. Maureen Franklin F 1 1 31:39 31:39 5:16 X 0
53. Sue Gilbert F 39 W35 1 1 31:46 31:46 5:17 2 0
54. Judith McNeill F 8 U10 1 1 31:56 31:56 5:19 2 0
55. Des Butler F 48 W45 1 1 32:02 32:02 5:20 2
56. Maureen O'Shea F 52 W50 1 1 32:11 32:11 5:21 2
57. Emily Hurt F 1 1 32:19 32:19 5:23 2 0
58. Lesley Hamilton F 1 1 32:20 32:20 5:23 X
59. Maureen Schaffer F 28 1 1 32:41 32:41 5:26 X
60. Catherine Edwards F 1 1 32:42 32:42 5:27 X
61. Helen Lutton F 36 W35 1 1 32:47 32:47 5:27 2
62. Nicole Rice F 1 1 32:50 32:50 5:28 2
63. Christine Henry F 9 U10 1 1 33:01 33:01 5:30 2
64. Bev Henry F 1 1 33:02 33:02 5:30 2
65. Robyn Saunders F 38 W35 1 1 33:06 33:06 5:31 2
66. Joan Mallory F 57 W55 1 1 33:07 33:07 5:31 G
67. Heather Allsopp F 37 W35 1 1 33:12 33:12 5:32 2
68. Linda Richardson F 32 1 1 33:23 33:23 5:33 G 0
69. Anne McNeill F 36 W35 1 1 33:39 33:39 5:36 G
70. Paula Zohn F 1 1 33:39 33:39 5:36 X 0
71. Maureen Reshid F 1 1 33:41 33:41 5:36 X
72. Brenda Parkes F 31 1 1 33:43 33:43 5:37 X
73. Kirsty Hammett F 1 1 33:54 33:54 5:39 X
74. Joanne Rice F 9 U10 1 1 33:54 33:54 5:39 2
75. Ruth Hurrell F 1 1 34:15 34:15 5:42 2
76. Pamela Usher F 37 W35 1 1 34:16 34:16 5:42 2
77. Barbara Jackson F 42 W40 1 1 34:20 34:20 5:43 G
78. Tanya Day F 6 U8 1 1 34:41 34:41 5:46 2
79. Cilla Chapman F 41 W40 1 1 34:44 34:44 5:47 X
80. Monica Rice F 1 1 35:01 35:01 5:50 X
81. Adrienne Carpenter F 1 1 35:06 35:06 5:51 X
82. Karma Macarthur F 51 W50 1 1 35:07 35:07 5:51 X
83. Dorothy Horsefield F 1 1 35:12 35:12 5:52 X
84. Lorna Burdon F 52 W50 1 1 35:18 35:18 5:53 G
85. Deborah Chung F 1 1 35:35 35:35 5:55 X
86. Sandra Lawrence F 1 1 35:40 35:40 5:56 2
87. Robyn Kennedy F 46 W45 1 1 35:40 35:40 5:56 G
88. Gail Whiteman F 1 1 35:55 35:55 5:59 2
89. Julie Fitch F 33 1 1 35:56 35:56 5:59 2
90. Beverley Breen F 1 1 36:08 36:08 6:01 2
91. Martha Boes F 1 1 36:11 36:11 6:01 X
92. Cherie Stimpson F 1 1 36:27 36:27 6:04 X
93. Susan Ashmore F 1 1 36:32 36:32 6:05 X
94. Sandra McCabe F 1 1 36:36 36:36 6:06 X
95. Kylie Catchpole F 1 1 36:37 36:37 6:06 1
96. Meg Boyd F 44 W40 1 1 36:48 36:48 6:08 2
97. Robyn Shihoff F 1 1 36:48 36:48 6:08 2
98. Shellie Testac F 1 1 36:52 36:52 6:08 X
99. Rita Kay F 34 1 1 36:53 36:53 6:08 2 0
100. Lyn Cheetham F 1 1 37:26 37:26 6:14 X
101. Robyn Sefton F 1 1 37:32 37:32 6:15 X
102. Margaret Mackie F 1 1 37:46 37:46 6:17 2
103. Juani M O'Reilly F 61 W60 1 1 38:56 38:56 6:29 G
104. Annabelle Callan F 1 1 39:16 39:16 6:32 X
105. Glenys Brady F 1 1 39:23 39:23 6:33 2
106. Ann Hare F 39 W35 1 1 39:31 39:31 6:35 2 0
107. Carolynne Yates F 41 W40 1 1 39:48 39:48 6:38 2 0
108. Edna Dundas F 38 W35 1 1 40:12 40:12 6:42 2
109. Hilary Young F 1 1 40:43 40:43 6:47 2
110. Heather Strang F 1 1 40:46 40:46 6:47 X
111. Brenda Field F 43 W40 1 1 40:49 40:49 6:48 X
112. Anne Hedgecoe F 1 1 41:26 41:26 6:54 X 0
113. Pat Rudkin F 1 1 41:47 41:47 6:57 2
114. Judy Bruce F 1 1 42:03 42:03 7:00 2
115. Pat Mullins F 1 1 42:14 42:14 7:02 2
116. Jenny Spokes F 1 1 45:45 45:45 7:37 X
117. June Oslano F 1 1 47:09 47:09 7:51 X
118. Hazel Miles F 1 1 51:28 51:28 8:34 2
119. Kerrie Usher F 11 U12 1 1 52:16 52:16 8:42 2 0
120. Natasha Ratozzek F 1 1 52:16 52:16 8:42 X 0
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021