Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Jogalong

Jogalong (6k)
Sunday, 1st May 1994
 
 
Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Mary Vanzella F 2 2 34:25 33:20 5:33 1 17
2. Pip Daley F 8 8 38:59 31:24 5:14 2 20
3. Simone Pensko F 5 5 39:24 35:04 5:50 X 14
4. Loretta Kurzawa F 1 1 39:57 39:57 6:39 1 8
5. Jennifer Kellett F 1 1 39:58 39:58 6:39 X 8
6. Ashley Haycraft F 7 7 40:17 33:47 5:37 1 16
7. Frances Dowling F 8 8 40:59 33:24 5:34 1 17
8. Georgina Maxwell F 21 13 13 41:41 28:41 4:46 X 14
9. Ruth Lane F 9 9 41:53 33:13 5:32 X 18
10. Jenny Galvin F 55 W55 1 1 42:04 42:04 7:00 Y 100 7
11. Rosemarie Hajek F 15 15 42:11 28:06 4:41 X 25
12. Phillipe Last F 3 3 42:59 40:49 6:48 1 8
13. Danielle Morris F 1 1 43:14 43:14 7:12 1 7
14. Belinda Cole F 6 6 43:26 38:01 6:20 X 11
15. Fran Harris F 52 W50 19 19 43:36 27:21 4:33 Y 99 27
16. Alex Palmer F 8 8 43:53 36:18 6:03 X 12
17. Susan Littler F 40 W40 10 10 44:12 34:27 5:44 Y 98 15
18. Peta Roberts F 1 1 44:14 44:14 7:22 1 4
19. Claire Cooney F 10 10 44:30 34:45 5:47 Y 97 13
20. Ann Baylis F 47 W45 7 7 44:34 38:04 6:20 2 9
21. Robyn Reid F 26 9 9 44:36 35:56 5:59 2 11
22. Susan Buller F 9 9 44:57 36:17 6:02 1 11
23. Sue Rauchfuss F 5 5 45:04 40:44 6:47 X 7
24. Sandy Waters F 36 W35 2 2 45:10 44:05 7:20 X 3
25. Marlene Herbert F 2 2 45:10 44:05 7:20 X 3
26. Kim Hebda F 10 10 45:11 35:26 5:54 Y 96 11
27. Pam Bleakley F 7 7 45:12 38:42 6:27 2 0
28. Maria O'Reilly F 39 W35 16 16 45:16 30:36 5:06 1 17
29. Fiona Towill F 7 U8 1 1 45:22 45:22 7:33 X 0
30. Maree Coldrick F 34 16 16 45:24 30:44 5:07 Y 95 17
31. Jessica Rumore F 7 U8 1 1 45:29 45:29 7:34 X 0
32. Sharon Rumore F 1 1 45:31 45:31 7:35 1 0
33. Ingrid Landau F 14 U16 18 18 45:36 29:51 4:58 G 27
34. Anne Burton F 17 17 45:38 30:28 5:04 Y 94 18
35. Louise Seeber F 15 15 45:40 31:35 5:15 1 16
36. Robyn Rodwell F 9 9 45:50 37:10 6:11 X 0
37. Karen Payne F 9 9 45:54 37:14 6:12 X 0
38. Megan Moss F 12 12 45:58 34:03 5:40 X 0
39. Mary Ann Busteed F 45 W45 25 25 46:00 26:30 4:25 1 0
40. Valerie Hodges F 8 8 46:03 38:28 6:24 2 0
41. Val Chesterton F 53 W50 12 12 46:04 34:09 5:41 Y 93 13
42. Alison Diberardino F 12 12 46:07 34:12 5:42 2 0
43. Evelyn Sommer F 44 W40 14 14 46:09 32:34 5:25 Y 92 14
44. Tanya Young F 21 21 46:09 28:49 4:48 X 0
45. Jenny Budd F 18 18 46:14 30:29 5:04 1 0
46. Stacey Callahan F 11 11 46:24 35:34 5:55 X 0
47. Geraldine Skinner F 9 9 46:27 37:47 6:17 Y 91 10
48. Sharon Bailey F 5 5 46:28 42:08 7:01 X 0
49. Judy Stevenson F 10 10 46:30 36:45 6:07 1 0
50. Carmel Leonard F 2 2 46:35 45:30 7:35 X 0
51. Corinne Collins F 57 W55 12 12 46:36 34:41 5:46 Y 90 0
52. Lynda Hilton F 34 4 4 46:37 43:22 7:13 1 5
53. Lynn Williams F 48 W45 13 13 46:37 33:37 5:36 Y 89 0
54. Carolyn Behm F 45 W45 6 6 46:40 41:15 6:52 Y 88 0
55. Adair Ferguson F 38 W35 30 30 46:40 24:25 4:04 G 0
56. Denise Randall F 31 20 20 46:41 29:53 4:58 G 22
57. Maria Hobbs F 9 U10 7 7 46:42 40:12 6:42 Y 87 8
58. Melissa Dent F 12 12 46:45 34:50 5:48 2 13
59. Robyn Stanley F 16 16 46:46 32:06 5:21 Y 86 0
60. Claire Taylor F 13 13 46:46 33:46 5:37 1 0
61. Marlene Reid F 39 W35 25 25 46:47 27:17 4:32 Y 85 26
62. Jill Brown F 44 W40 13 13 46:49 33:49 5:38 Y 84 14
63. Vivien Bloor F 14 14 46:55 33:20 5:33 Y 83 15
64. Anne Cronin F 21 21 46:57 29:37 4:56 1 0
65. Karen Burton F 28 18 18 47:02 31:17 5:12 Y 82 19
66. Alison Chinn F 21 21 47:05 29:45 4:57 1 0
67. Heather Allsopp F 42 W40 13 13 47:06 34:06 5:41 2 0
68. Cathy Mead F 9 9 47:08 38:28 6:24 1 10
69. Catherine Harrison F 5 5 47:09 42:49 7:08 X 0
70. Therese Cahill F 11 11 47:11 36:21 6:03 2 0
71. Jenny White F 32 14 14 47:13 33:38 5:36 Y 81 0
72. Pamela Weiss F 55 W55 17 17 47:14 32:04 5:20 2 0
73. Kate Hurrell F 16 U18 24 24 47:18 28:18 4:43 1 0
74. Catherine Kay F 21 21 47:27 30:07 5:01 Y 80 0
75. Lea Edwards F 24 25 25 47:29 27:59 4:39 1 0
76. Karen Sellman F 33 25 25 47:29 27:59 4:39 X 0
77. Jane Taylor F 2 2 47:31 46:26 7:44 X 0
78. Jenny Gates F 2 2 47:37 46:32 7:45 X 0
79. Diann Bramwell F 47 W45 1 1 47:42 47:42 7:57 Y 79 0
80. Catherine Spencer F 1 1 47:43 47:43 7:57 2 0
81. Caroline Menzel F 27 22 22 47:49 29:54 4:59 X 0
82. Annabelle Middleton F 19 19 47:51 31:36 5:16 2 0
83. Gayle Eaves F 13 13 47:51 34:51 5:48 Y 78 0
84. Virginia Buring F 14 14 47:53 34:18 5:43 1 0
85. Louise Russel F 14 14 47:58 34:23 5:43 X 0
86. Alice Scott F 48 W45 22 22 48:02 30:07 5:01 1 0
87. Jessica Stanley F 12 U14 17 17 48:04 32:54 5:29 Y 77 0
88. Jane Pepper F 12 12 48:05 48:05 8:00 1 0
89. Judy Pepper F 8 8 48:05 40:30 6:45 Y 76 0
90. Jenny Hefford F 42 W40 23 23 48:07 29:42 4:57 Y 75 0
91. Julie Reis F 17 17 48:13 33:03 5:30 Y 74 0
92. Elspeth Ferguson F 33 13 13 48:18 35:18 5:53 1 0
93. Kim Sainsbury F 15 U16 25 25 48:21 28:51 4:48 2 0
94. Sue Manion F 9 9 48:28 39:48 6:38 X 0
95. Trisha Lentfer F 9 9 48:28 39:48 6:38 X 0
96. Gillian Boyd F 41 W40 26 26 48:29 28:24 4:44 Y 73 0
97. Anna Farnham F 18 18 48:36 32:51 5:28 Y 72 0
98. Gwen Vines F 47 W45 26 26 48:36 28:31 4:45 2 0
99. Jennifer Farlow F 8 8 48:37 41:02 6:50 2 0
100. Jennifer Hawkins F 7 7 48:38 42:08 7:01 Y 71 0
101. Ruth Pattison F 6 6 48:39 43:14 7:12 X 0
102. Claire Brady F 15 15 48:44 34:39 5:46 Y 70 0
103. Pat Mullins F 6 6 48:45 43:20 7:13 Y 69 0
104. Anne Wegner F 27 27 48:47 28:12 4:42 1 0
105. Maree Blume F 1 1 48:50 48:50 8:08 X 0
106. Julie Hedditch F 1 1 48:51 48:51 8:08 X 0
107. Mary Venner F 9 9 48:52 40:12 6:42 Y 68 0
108. Norma Lindemann F 52 W50 23 23 48:54 30:29 5:04 Y 67 22
109. Patricia Townson F 35 W35 12 12 48:55 37:00 6:10 X 0
110. Lucy Anderson F 23 23 48:56 30:31 5:05 2 0
111. Judi Edwards F 46 W45 30 30 49:00 26:45 4:27 Y 66 0
112. Linda Miles F 43 W40 24 24 49:02 30:02 5:00 1 23
113. Lorna Burdon F 57 W55 8 8 49:09 41:34 6:55 Y 65 7
114. Julia Graczyk F 25 25 49:11 29:41 4:56 X 0
115. Gail Brook F 12 12 49:12 37:17 6:12 1 0
116. Bev Henry F 24 24 49:14 30:14 5:02 Y 64 0
117. Virginia Smith F 2 2 49:16 48:11 8:01 X 0
118. Connie Clement F 21 21 49:22 32:02 5:20 2 20
119. Ruth Ederle F 11 11 49:30 38:40 6:26 Y 63 0
120. Sally Dugdale F 29 25 25 49:31 30:01 5:00 1 0
121. Gaire Stewart F 12 12 49:32 37:37 6:16 1 0
122. Tricia Smith F 14 14 49:40 36:05 6:00 Y 62 0
123. Barbara Curran F 45 W45 14 14 49:41 36:06 6:01 Y 61 0
124. Emily Taylor F 12 U14 13 13 49:42 36:42 6:07 X 0
125. Jenny Odgers F 55 W55 13 13 49:42 36:42 6:07 Y 60 0
126. Sandra Hogg F 48 W45 11 11 49:48 38:58 6:29 Y 59 0
127. Sue Birks F 1 1 49:49 49:49 8:18 X 0
128. Margaret Rayner F 1 1 49:50 49:50 8:18 2 0
129. Tanya Cramp F 19 19 49:52 33:37 5:36 X 0
130. Maryann Simpson F 36 W35 19 19 49:52 33:37 5:36 1 0
131. Vicky Diamond F 1 1 49:53 49:53 8:18 1 0
132. Johanna Stephens F 1 1 49:55 49:55 8:19 X 0
133. Dianna Nelson F 20 20 49:58 33:10 5:31 Y 58 0
134. Christine Iffland F 1 1 50:06 50:06 8:21 X 0
135. Marcia Belcher F 1 1 50:07 50:07 8:21 X 0
136. Ruth Richards F 25 27 27 50:07 29:32 4:55 1 0
137. Chris Booth F 41 W40 13 13 50:10 37:10 6:11 2 0
138. Tessa Flaherty F 5 5 50:11 45:51 7:38 X 0
139. Maria White F 41 W40 20 20 50:12 33:24 5:34 Y 57 0
140. Terri Henderson F 33 7 7 50:15 43:45 7:17 Y 56 6
141. Mandy Doherty F 37 W35 26 26 50:18 30:13 5:02 Y 55 24
142. R McNeice F 15 15 50:38 36:33 6:05 X 0
143. Susanne Smith F 18 18 50:39 34:54 5:49 1 0
144. Sharyn O'Connell F 33 33 50:44 26:49 4:28 X 0
145. Susannah Churchill F 16 U18 25 25 50:47 31:17 5:12 1 0
146. Amanda Perkins F 16 U18 32 32 50:50 27:30 4:35 1 30
147. Rosemary Parker F 47 W45 27 27 50:59 30:24 5:04 Y 54 26
148. Juani B O'Reilly F 32 26 26 51:03 30:58 5:09 2 26
149. Gillian Bubb F 18 18 51:09 35:24 5:54 2 0
150. Angie Campbell F 7 7 51:12 44:42 7:27 2 0
151. Gabrielle Wright F 47 W45 11 11 51:26 40:36 6:46 Y 53 10
152. Belinda Spencer F 1 1 51:31 51:31 8:35 X 0
153. Linda Richardson F 37 W35 17 17 51:36 36:26 6:04 Y 52 10
154. Cathy Meredith F 16 16 51:48 37:08 6:11 2 0
155. Lynn Riddell F 16 16 51:49 37:09 6:11 2 0
156. Teri Hobbs F 19 19 52:11 35:56 5:59 Y 51 18
157. Geraldine Anderson F 49 W45 23 23 52:12 33:47 5:37 1 0
158. Lyn Ray F 2 2 52:14 51:09 8:31 2 0
159. Lyn Curtin F 2 2 52:15 51:10 8:31 2 0
160. Tanya Colyer F 33 1 1 52:28 52:28 8:44 Y 50 0
161. Jennifer Morris F 34 13 13 52:28 39:28 6:34 Y 49 12
162. Kathe O'Brien F 27 13 13 52:32 39:32 6:35 2 0
163. Diane Smith F 1 1 52:34 52:34 8:45 X 0
164. Julie Rayner F 34 21 21 52:48 35:28 5:54 2 20
165. Maxine Rose F 1 1 52:52 52:52 8:48 Y 48 0
166. Caryl Moore F 49 W45 1 1 53:31 53:31 8:55 2 0
167. Kaye Flory F 1 1 53:42 53:42 8:57 X 0
168. Irene Jaques F 1 1 53:44 53:44 8:57 X 0
169. Flora Carapellucci F 8 8 54:35 47:00 7:50 X 7
170. Michelle Lane F 16 U18 5 5 54:35 50:15 8:22 X 4
171. Judith Lane F 5 5 54:36 50:16 8:22 X 4
172. Dianna Crennan F 1 1 54:44 54:44 9:07 G 5
173. Trudi Williams F 5 5 55:15 50:55 8:29 Y 47 4
174. Leonie Smith F 24 1 1 55:39 55:39 9:16 1 9
175. Kyla Rodwell F 7 7 56:35 50:05 8:20 X 6
176. A Curtin F 13 13 56:36 43:36 7:16 2 12
177. Meena Jacques F 1 1 57:20 57:20 9:33 2 0
178. Tamara Menzel F 1 1 58:41 58:41 9:46 X 0
179. Carol Acland F 1 1 58:41 58:41 9:46 X 0
180. May Priddle F 47 W45 1 1 59:45 59:45 9:57 2 0
181. Mary O'Brien F 1 1 64:36 64:36 10:46 X 0
182. Margaret Morris F 45 W45 1 1 65:52 65:52 10:58 Y 46 0
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021