Login
|
About
Results:
Show Individual Results
Yes
Show Team Results
Yes
Show Relay Team Results
Yes
Selected gender
combined
Show name as link
Yes
Winter Series
Regatta Point Pennington 16 k (16k)
Sunday, 26th June 1988
Place
Name
Chest
Sex
State
Age
CAT
Time
Pace
Elig
Points
1.
Gerard Barrett
ACT
31
51:23
3:12
2.
Andrew Whitehead
ACT
21
54:32
3:24
3.
Ken Sweeney
ACT
39
54:37
3:24
4.
Bruce Cook
ACT
31
55:14
3:27
5.
Tony Murray
VIC
40
M40
55:28
3:28
6.
Mick Whybrow
QLD
40
M40
56:28
3:31
7.
Roger Palazzo
NSW
30
56:32
3:32
8.
Brian Whinnen
ACT
34
57:06
3:34
9.
Trevor Jacobs
ACT
36
57:58
3:37
10.
Danny Flynn
ACT
42
M40
58:15
3:38
11.
Garry Hand
ACT
42
M40
58:18
3:38
12.
Peter Murphy
ACT
40
M40
58:38
3:39
13.
Ian Boyd
ACT
35
59:10
3:41
14.
Andrew Sutcliffe
NSW
34
59:17
3:42
15.
Gisbert Zwolen
ACT
39
59:51
3:44
16.
Neville Madden
NSW
33
60:36
3:47
17.
Paul Sutcliffe
ACT
28
61:12
3:49
18.
Ian Leves
ACT
35
61:18
3:49
19.
John Diamond
QLD
40
M40
61:27
3:50
20.
John Dyer
ACT
31
61:53
3:52
21.
Fred Allsopp
ACT
37
61:57
3:52
22.
Bryan McCarthy
ACT
42
M40
62:15
3:53
23.
Ken Eynon
ACT
42
M40
62:17
3:53
24.
Terry Munro
ACT
50
M50
62:21
3:53
25.
Bernie Millett
NSW
46
M45
62:48
3:55
26.
Malcolm Bernhart
62:53
3:55
27.
Gordon Nightingale
VIC
40
M40
63:03
3:56
28.
Russell Farran
63:23
3:57
29.
Wayne Turner
ACT
32
63:35
3:58
30.
Bryan Thomas
ACT
47
M45
63:44
3:59
31.
Neil Angel
ACT
63:46
3:59
32.
David Gates
ACT
29
64:20
4:01
33.
Michael Whipp
ACT
35
64:21
4:01
34.
Carol Ey
F
ACT
28
64:26
4:01
35.
John Harding
ACT
34
66:02
4:07
36.
Graham Kirkland
ACT
29
66:11
4:08
37.
Martin Curtis
ACT
38
66:17
4:08
38.
John Connellan
ACT
39
66:25
4:09
39.
Derek Quinto
NSW
41
M40
66:38
4:09
40.
Ashley Mason
ACT
29
66:49
4:10
41.
Graham Burke
ACT
41
M40
66:57
4:11
42.
Richard Williams
ACT
37
67:00
4:11
43.
Rob Henderson
67:38
4:13
44.
Peter Little
ACT
35
67:50
4:14
45.
Tony Booth
ACT
50
M50
67:58
4:14
46.
Ian Mason
ACT
46
M45
67:59
4:14
47.
Michael Leahey
ACT
34
68:03
4:15
48.
Richard Gorrell
ACT
36
68:18
4:16
49.
Mirek Milewski
ACT
38
68:24
4:16
50.
Paul Nicoll
ACT
39
68:31
4:16
51.
Alan Frazer
ACT
42
M40
69:03
4:18
52.
Stephen Yates
ACT
39
69:42
4:21
53.
Tom Nankivell
ACT
23
69:53
4:22
54.
David Jensen
ACT
29
70:23
4:23
55.
Alan Williams
ACT
41
M40
71:12
4:27
56.
Hans Kettniss
ACT
40
M40
72:12
4:30
57.
Mick Charlton
ACT
36
72:24
4:31
58.
Chris Higgins
45
M45
72:29
4:31
59.
Brian Gleeson
ACT
39
72:29
4:31
60.
Roger Abbott
ACT
51
M50
72:42
4:32
61.
Greg Gilbert
ACT
37
72:58
4:33
62.
Rick Hatcher
NSW
40
M40
74:11
4:38
63.
Ted Kralikas
74:48
4:40
64.
Ernest Warner
ACT
55
M55
74:52
4:40
65.
Ray Blackmore
ACT
52
M50
76:11
4:45
66.
Chris Sweeting
F
ACT
40
W40
76:18
4:46
67.
Monty MoMcIlovic
83:31
5:13
Theme
Classic
Horizontal
Server response time: 0.97 seconds.
Please contact the
WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021