Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Forest Drive 6 k (6k)
Saturday, 30th May 1992
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Tony Murray   VIC 44 M40 19:42 3:17
2. Danny O'Dea   ACT 30 19:55 3:19
3. Paul Imhoff   ACT 17 U18 20:02 3:20
4. David Quayle   ACT 16 U18 20:13 3:22
5. Peter James   ACT 31 20:13 3:22
6. Roger Palazzo   NSW 34 20:32 3:25
7. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 40 M40 20:41 3:26
8. John Matthews   20:43 3:27
9. Peter Bourgaize   ACT 40 M40 20:47 3:27
10. Mick Whybrow   QLD 44 M40 20:51 3:28
11. Tom Quayle   ACT 16 U18 20:51 3:28
12. Russell Shanahan   ACT 18 U20 20:54 3:29
13. Dean Cavuoto   ACT 16 U18 20:57 3:29
14. Ian Boyd   ACT 39 21:00 3:30
15. Gerard Ryan   ACT 31 21:34 3:35
16. Geoff Monro   NSW 27 21:42 3:37
17. Ken Sweeney   ACT 43 M40 21:47 3:37
18. Robert Willis   ACT 32 21:47 3:37
19. Phil Haeney   21:49 3:38
20. Colin Bridge   QLD 47 M45 21:53 3:38
21. Tony Cavuoto   ACT 42 M40 21:55 3:39
22. Anthony Perry   ACT 28 21:57 3:39
23. Alan Lucas   22:03 3:40
24. Rohan Lowry   ACT 19 U20 22:15 3:42
25. Ken Eynon   ACT 46 M45 22:17 3:42
26. Kent Williams   ACT 47 M45 22:29 3:44
27. Dave Hennessy   22:34 3:45
28. Ian Leves   ACT 39 22:39 3:46
29. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 26 22:42 3:47
30. Terry Scott   ACT 44 M40 22:48 3:48
31. John Gilbert   NSW 43 M40 22:57 3:49
32. Ashley Glover   ACT 15 U16 23:00 3:50
33. Mick Horan   ACT 32 23:05 3:50
34. Greg Bennett   23:11 3:51
35. Bob Lowry   NSW 45 M45 23:16 3:52
36. Charlie Modrak   ACT 42 M40 23:18 3:53
37. Drew Winson   ACT 45 M45 23:27 3:54
38. Peter Sinfield   ACT 32 23:39 3:56
39. Ian Mackenzie   ACT 43 M40 23:44 3:57
40. Simon Toozoff   ACT 16 U18 23:57 3:59
41. Martin Miller   23 24:07 4:01
42. Paul Oosterwyk   ACT 23 24:07 4:01
43. Mick Charlton   ACT 40 M40 24:13 4:02
44. Benjamin Glover   ACT 14 U16 24:26 4:04
45. Tony Weir   ACT 42 M40 24:32 4:05
46. John Struik   ACT 47 M45 24:32 4:05
47. Peter Neal   ACT 35 24:46 4:07
48. Bronwyn Hanns F VIC 28 25:01 4:10
49. Vicki Pearse F ACT 32 25:05 4:10
50. Alan Williams   ACT 44 M40 25:05 4:10
51. Jim White   ACT 43 M40 25:23 4:13
52. Chris Toohey F 25:37 4:16
53. Roy Jones   ACT 49 M45 25:43 4:17
54. Robert Lipp   ACT 40 M40 26:06 4:21
55. Carol Harding F ACT 32 26:09 4:21
56. Trevor Vogler   WA 45 M45 26:19 4:23
57. Ray Blackmore   ACT 56 M55 26:23 4:23
58. Mirek Milewski   ACT 42 M40 26:49 4:28
59. Reg Johnson   ACT 48 M45 27:45 4:37
60. Rick Hatcher   NSW 44 M40 27:48 4:38
61. Helena Winson F 38 W35 28:10 4:41
62. Gillian Boyd F ACT 39 W35 28:23 4:43
63. Peter Haren   ACT 51 M50 28:52 4:48
64. Nick Blackaby   ACT 38 29:44 4:57
65. Kathy Ames F 33:06 5:31
66. Neal Ames   33:06 5:31
67. Beryl Lowry F NSW 45 W45 33:46 5:37
68. Chris Smee F ACT 38 W35 36:49 6:08
69. Ric Fitch   ACT 40 M40 36:50 6:08
70. Victor Hessell   ACT 34 37:32 6:15
71. Katherine Podres F 37:47 6:17
72. Marie Plunkett-Cole F ACT 50 W50 37:47 6:17
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021