Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Duffy Pines 4.5k (4.5k)
Saturday, 1st May 1993
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Chris Cook   NSW 34 14:25 3:12
2. Paul Imhoff   ACT 18 U20 14:41 3:15
3. Jason Chalker   ACT 18 U20 14:46 3:16
4. Rohan Lowry   ACT 20 14:55 3:18
5. David Quayle   ACT 17 U18 14:58 3:19
6. David Osmond   ACT 19 U20 15:11 3:22
7. Dean Cavuoto   ACT 17 U18 15:21 3:24
8. Paul Crake   ACT 16 U18 15:21 3:24
9. Russell Shanahan   ACT 19 U20 15:42 3:29
10. Cory Middleton   NSW 17 U18 15:42 3:29
11. Danny O'Dea   ACT 31 15:46 3:30
12. Cade McTaggart   ACT 17 U18 15:50 3:31
13. Chris Sainsbury   ACT 16 U18 15:53 3:31
14. Luke Revill   ACT 16 U18 15:59 3:33
15. Tom Quayle   ACT 17 U18 16:14 3:36
16. Tony Pobjie   16:20 3:37
17. Antony Liddell   ACT 16 U18 16:44 3:43
18. Chris Butler   ACT 13 U14 17:09 3:48
19. Tyron Morrissey   ACT 18 U20 17:15 3:50
20. Angus Barnes   17:28 3:52
21. Simon Abbott   ACT 17:32 3:53
22. Damien Dwyer   ACT 17 U18 17:33 3:54
23. Charlie Modrak   ACT 43 M40 17:35 3:54
24. Dave Hobson   ACT 44 M40 17:36 3:54
25. Ewen Thompson   ACT 36 17:38 3:55
26. Penny Grant F ACT 13 U14 17:53 3:58
27. Ian Leves   ACT 40 M40 17:56 3:59
28. Simon Toozoff   ACT 17 U18 18:01 4:00
29. Ian Towill   ACT 45 M45 18:02 4:00
30. Max Hillier   18:03 4:00
31. Brian McGlynn   ACT 30 18:05 4:01
32. Benjamin Glover   ACT 14 U16 18:11 4:02
33. Garth Livermore   ACT 19 U20 18:24 4:05
34. Simon Tebbey   18:28 4:06
35. Megan Chisholm F ACT 22 18:31 4:06
36. Adrian Rumore   ACT 34 18:51 4:11
37. Roger Abbott   ACT 56 M55 18:55 4:12
38. Miriam Bankovsky F ACT 15 U16 19:03 4:14
39. John Harding   ACT 39 19:15 4:16
40. Nigel Coldrick   ACT 34 19:20 4:17
41. Shane Barrett F ACT 38 W35 19:31 4:20
42. Linda Lenton F ACT 44 W40 19:32 4:20
43. Patricia Harris F ACT 42 W40 19:42 4:22
44. David Gates   ACT 33 19:51 4:24
45. Jodette Reid F NSW 14 U16 19:56 4:25
46. Kerri Vaughan F ACT 31 20:12 4:29
47. Kelly Sherwin F ACT 18 U20 20:13 4:29
48. Anna Skaramuca F 20:14 4:29
49. Brian Gleeson   ACT 44 M40 20:14 4:29
50. Alan Williams   ACT 45 M45 20:25 4:32
51. Terry Scott   ACT 45 M45 20:26 4:32
52. Alex Strang F 20:28 4:32
53. Ian Boyd   ACT 40 M40 20:32 4:33
54. Judi Edwards F ACT 45 W45 20:34 4:34
55. Annette McNeill F ACT 44 W40 20:41 4:35
56. Bonnie Kohnert F ACT 14 U16 20:56 4:39
57. Trevor Vogler   WA 46 M45 20:58 4:39
58. Ron Maxwell   ACT 53 M50 21:07 4:41
59. Jill Rischbieth F 21:15 4:43
60. Jeni Greenland F NSW 19 U20 21:31 4:46
61. Carol Harding F ACT 33 21:33 4:47
62. Laurie Robinson   ACT 44 M40 21:53 4:51
63. David Hearnshaw   NSW 11 U12 21:56 4:52
64. Marissa Chapman F ACT 13 U14 22:09 4:55
65. Duane Lowry   ACT 60 M60 22:10 4:55
66. Gillian Boyd F ACT 40 W40 22:20 4:57
67. Gregory Leves   ACT 11 U12 22:25 4:58
68. Victor Hessell   ACT 35 22:42 5:02
69. Lucie Richards F ACT 13 U14 22:52 5:04
70. Greg Lewis   23:03 5:07
71. Penny Garner F ACT 36 W35 23:04 5:07
72. Alan Norden   ACT 48 M45 23:06 5:08
73. Michael Dwyer   ACT 55 M55 23:08 5:08
74. Jim Tucker   ACT 43 M40 23:25 5:12
75. Barbara Bayliss F ACT 44 W40 23:30 5:13
76. Tony Greville   23:38 5:15
77. Nicky Stanger F 23:42 5:16
78. Carol Robinson F ACT 42 W40 23:44 5:16
79. Zac Hearnshaw   ACT 14 U16 23:50 5:17
80. Reg Johnson   ACT 49 M45 24:03 5:20
81. Nick Blackaby   ACT 38 24:07 5:21
82. Barbara Bankovsky F ACT 50 W50 24:27 5:26
83. Shane Castlereagh   ACT 14 U16 24:28 5:26
84. Mikala Sedgwick F ACT 13 U14 24:35 5:27
85. Corrie Fitch F ACT 12 U14 24:40 5:28
86. Peter Smee   14 U16 24:40 5:28
87. Jenny Davies F ACT 36 W35 24:50 5:31
88. Alice Scott F NSW 47 W45 24:51 5:31
89. Ruth Hearnshaw F NSW 44 W40 24:51 5:31
90. Michael Hartung   25:34 5:40
91. Sue Quayle F 26:32 5:53
92. Michael Johnson   ACT 21 27:32 6:07
93. Chris Smee F ACT 39 W35 27:36 6:08
94. Ric Fitch   ACT 41 M40 27:37 6:08
95. Robyn Hatcher F NSW 16 U18 27:49 6:10
96. Shaun Sinfield   11 U12 27:50 6:11
97. Beryl Lowry F NSW 46 W45 29:12 6:29
98. Jill Brown F NSW 43 W40 29:12 6:29
99. Linda Sinfield F 29:58 6:39
100. Julie Fitch F ACT 37 W35 30:42 6:49
101. Kim Fitch F ACT 9 U10 30:42 6:49
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021