Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Summer Series (5k)
Tuesday, 20th February 2001
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Adam Leane   ACT 27 15:37 3:07 Y 175
2. Tom Quayle   ACT 25 15:39 3:07 Y 174
3. Jason Chalker   ACT 26 15:54 3:10 Y 173
4. David Osmond   ACT 26 16:03 3:12 Y 172
5. Adrian Sheppard   ACT 30 16:10 3:14 Y 171
6. Gary Rake   ACT 28 16:49 3:21 Y 170
7. Julien Wicks   ACT 22 16:52 3:22 Y 169
8. Bruce Graham   ACT 39 16:58 3:23 Y 168
9. Anthony Scott   ACT 38 17:11 3:26 Y 167
10. Anthony Evans   ACT 31 17:20 3:28 Y 166
11. Luke Keogh   ACT 17 U18 17:35 3:31 Y 165
12. David Slattery   NSW 37 18:16 3:39 Y 164
13. Scott Imhoff   ACT 22 18:30 3:42 Y 163
14. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 35 18:33 3:42 Y 162
15. Steve Bradford   ACT 46 M45 18:42 3:44 Y 161
16. Mick Whybrow   QLD 53 M50 18:50 3:46 Y 160
17. Ian Boyd   ACT 48 M45 18:57 3:47 Y 159
18. Grant Williams   ACT 34 19:01 3:48 Y 158
19. Peter Cullen   ACT 37 19:12 3:50 Y 157
20. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 42 W40 19:12 3:50 Y 156
21. Kevin Chamberlain   NSW 54 M50 19:20 3:52 Y 155
22. Darren McClellan   NSW 28 19:23 3:52 Y 154
23. Daniel Cook   NSW 15 U16 19:25 3:53 Y 153
24. Mark Hulett   ACT 34 19:26 3:53 Y 152
25. Kent Williams   ACT 56 M55 19:29 3:53 Y 151
26. Alan Green   ACT 52 M50 19:30 3:54 Y 150
27. Alan Towill   ACT 51 M50 19:33 3:54 Y 149
28. Nicki Taws F ACT 35 W35 19:36 3:55 Y 148
29. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 49 M45 19:48 3:57 Y 147
30. Colin Bridge   QLD 56 M55 19:50 3:58 Y 146
31. Vaughan Barlow   ACT 29 19:51 3:58 Y 145
32. Kelly Armstrong F NSW 25 19:55 3:59 Y 144
33. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 54 M50 20:06 4:01 Y 143
34. Eric Hodge   ACT 58 M55 20:18 4:03 Y 142
35. Sarah Wilson F ACT 27 20:21 4:04 Y 141
36. Carolyn Templeton F ACT 24 20:22 4:04 Y 140
37. Jim White   ACT 51 M50 20:31 4:06 Y 139
38. Allison Jones F ACT 24 20:33 4:06 Y 138
39. Charlie Modrak   ACT 51 M50 20:39 4:07 Y 137
40. Bob Harlow   ACT 53 M50 20:47 4:09 Y 136
41. Hugh Ford   ACT 41 M40 20:51 4:10 Y 135
42. Ewen Thompson   ACT 43 M40 20:53 4:10 Y 134
43. Nigel Coldrick   ACT 42 M40 20:59 4:11 Y 133
44. Andrew Sutcliffe   NSW 47 M45 21:12 4:14 Y 132
45. Ken Eynon   ACT 55 M55 21:18 4:15 Y 131
46. Geoff Moore   ACT 52 M50 21:20 4:16 Y 130
47. Stuart Andrews   11 U12 21:28 4:17 Y 129
48. Thomas Wright   ACT 11 U12 21:40 4:20 Y 128
49. Ray Callan   NSW 34 21:47 4:21 Y 127
50. Annette Sugden F QLD 38 W35 21:49 4:21 Y 126
51. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 44 M40 21:51 4:22 Y 125
52. Rebecca Minty F ACT 20 21:54 4:22 Y 124
53. Nick Kordaris   21:56 4:23 Y 123
54. Rob Thorpe   ACT 46 M45 21:58 4:23 Y 122
55. Neil Boden   ACT 50 M50 21:59 4:23 Y 121
56. Dave Watson   ACT 44 M40 22:02 4:24 Y 120
57. Brian Wenn   ACT 52 M50 22:10 4:26 Y 119
58. Heath Pearce   ACT 27 22:19 4:27 Y 118
59. Judi Edwards F ACT 53 W50 22:28 4:29 Y 117
60. Andrew Gardner   ACT 36 22:31 4:30 Y 116
61. Roy Jones   ACT 58 M55 22:33 4:30 Y 115
62. Tracey Bluett F ACT 22:45 4:33 Y 114
63. Karen Burton F ACT 35 W35 22:45 4:33 Y 113
64. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 44 W40 22:56 4:35 Y 112
65. Sue Archer F ACT 52 W50 23:03 4:36 Y 111
66. Phil Nelson   ACT 34 23:10 4:38 Y 110
67. Ken Gowans   ACT 48 M45 23:11 4:38 Y 109
68. Julia Minty F ACT 22 23:18 4:39 Y 108
69. Graeme Small   ACT 59 M55 23:27 4:41 Y 107
70. Stacey Potter F ACT 23 23:29 4:41 Y 106
71. Peter Trotter   ACT 65 M65 23:33 4:42 Y 105
72. Robert (Senior) Ewin   ACT 51 M50 23:36 4:43 Y 104
73. Kerrie Tanner F ACT 40 W40 23:40 4:44 Y 103
74. Carol Baird F ACT 51 W50 23:41 4:44 Y 102
75. Mary Ann Busteed F ACT 52 W50 23:42 4:44 Y 101
76. Andrew Copp   ACT 37 23:45 4:45 Y 100
77. Michelle Wells F ACT 29 23:47 4:45 Y 99
78. David Cook   ACT 44 M40 23:54 4:46 Y 98
79. Jela Zotovic F ACT 39 W35 23:55 4:47 Y 97
80. Kate Fuller F ACT 27 23:55 4:47 Y 96
81. Heather Logie F ACT 22 24:00 4:48 Y 95
82. Linda Lenton F ACT 51 W50 24:03 4:48 Y 94
83. Mike Worsley   ACT 58 M55 24:10 4:50 Y 93
84. Bill McCormick   ACT 51 M50 24:12 4:50 Y 92
85. Nerida Gibb F ACT 30 24:18 4:51 Y 91
86. Paola Del Rio F ACT 26 24:34 4:54 Y 90
87. Mitchell Lamb   ACT 10 U12 24:38 4:55 Y 89
88. Ray Bramwell   ACT 65 M65 24:42 4:56 Y 88
89. Peter Johnstone   ACT 37 24:46 4:57 Y 87
90. Dave Hobson   ACT 52 M50 24:47 4:57 Y 86
91. Cathy Hogg F ACT 24 24:51 4:58 Y 85
92. Kylie Hawker F ACT 29 25:00 5:00 Y 84
93. Gloria Morales F ACT 36 W35 25:01 5:00 Y 83
94. Belinda Allison F ACT 27 25:02 5:00 Y 82
95. Bill Jones   ACT 50 M50 25:05 5:01 Y 81
96. Christopher Lang   ACT 49 M45 25:11 5:02 Y 80
97. Samantha Whybrow F ACT 25 25:31 5:06 Y 79
98. Caroline Campbell F ACT 58 W55 25:37 5:07 Y 78
99. Mick Charlton   ACT 49 M45 25:44 5:08 Y 77
100. Anne-Marie Wilkes F ACT 39 W35 25:47 5:09 Y 76
101. Charmaine Knobel F ACT 48 W45 25:47 5:09 Y 75
102. Peter Kanowski   ACT 41 M40 25:48 5:09 Y 74
103. Jacqui Clynes F ACT 21 25:58 5:11 Y 73
104. Kate Ross F 25:59 5:11 Y 72
105. Kevin Chapman   ACT 57 M55 26:04 5:12 Y 71
106. Prue Bradford F ACT 41 W40 26:12 5:14 Y 70
107. Georgianna Fien F ACT 36 W35 26:14 5:14 Y 69
108. John Harding   ACT 47 M45 26:29 5:17 Y 68
109. Nick Blackaby   ACT 46 M45 26:32 5:18 Y 67
110. Samantha Wright F ACT 13 U14 26:41 5:20 Y 66
111. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 55 M55 26:57 5:23 Y 65
112. Barbara Bayliss F ACT 51 W50 27:21 5:28 Y 64
113. Betsy Hannah F 38 W35 27:24 5:28 Y 63
114. Harry Hannah   27:25 5:29 Y 62
115. Margaret McSpadden F ACT 54 W50 28:21 5:40 Y 61
116. Tim Wright   ACT 49 M45 28:28 5:41 Y 60
117. Sonja Taylor F ACT 9 U10 28:37 5:43 Y 59
118. Gabrielle Wright F ACT 53 W50 29:13 5:50 Y 58
119. Craig Freeman   ACT 43 M40 29:14 5:50 Y 57
120. Alan Norden   ACT 56 M55 29:33 5:54 Y 56
121. John Bienkiewicz   ACT 20 30:22 6:04 Y 55
122. Jenny Eneberg F ACT 43 W40 30:28 6:05 Y 54
123. John Diercks   ACT 46 M45 30:29 6:05 Y 53
124. Vidya Narayana F ACT 37 W35 30:40 6:08 Y 52
125. Julie Rey F ACT 27 31:16 6:15 Y 51
126. Gai Webster F ACT 46 W45 32:38 6:31 Y 50
127. Lynette Wood F 36 W35 34:22 6:52 Y 49
128. Joanne Kramer F ACT 41 W40 38:06 7:37 Y 48
129. Amelie Cook F NSW 42:14 8:26 Y 47
130. Hazel McFadden F ACT 53 W50 43:43 8:44 Y 46
131. Sue Smith F ACT 51 W50 50:08 10:01 Y 45
132. Val Bland F ACT 52 W50 50:42 10:08 Y 44
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019