Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Acton Ferry Terminal 5 km (5k)
Tuesday, 9th March 2010
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Grant Bluett   ACT 37 16:21 3:16 Y 150
2. Stuart Doyle   ACT 43 M40 16:59 3:23 Y 142
3. Ben Rattray   ACT 32 17:17 3:27 Y 135
4. David Osmond   ACT 35 17:46 3:33 Y 128
5. Luke Schofiled   ACT 26 18:00 3:36 Y 122
6. Peter James   ACT 49 M45 18:01 3:36 Y 116
7. Anthony Scott   ACT 47 M45 18:04 3:36 Y 110
8. Aaron Coles   ACT 30 18:12 3:38
9. Ian Dias   ACT 29 18:16 3:39 Y 105
10. Michael Martin   ACT 44 M40 18:24 3:40 Y 100
11. Steve Johnstone   ACT 45 M45 18:36 3:43 Y 95
12. James Humphreys   ACT 32 18:42 3:44 Y 90
13. Tony Hrstic   ACT 35 18:51 3:46 Y 86
14. Bradley Hetharia   ACT 34 19:08 3:49 Y 82
15. Nicola Torley F ACT 13 U14 19:18 3:51 Y 150
16. Peter Kenna   ACT 34 19:29 3:53 Y 78
17. Michael Hanbury   ACT 38 19:45 3:57 Y 74
18. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 58 M55 19:52 3:58 Y 70
19. Shane Maundrell   ACT 40 M40 19:57 3:59 Y 67
20. Richard Faulks   ACT 50 M50 19:58 3:59 Y 64
21. Alex Kearns   ACT 34 20:00 4:00 Y 61
22. James Savill   ACT 39 20:00 4:00 Y 58
23. Kate Vandenberg F ACT 30 20:42 4:08 Y 142
24. Nadine Morrison F ACT 40 W40 20:43 4:08 Y 135
25. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 44 M40 20:45 4:09 Y 55
26. Joshua Torley   ACT 10 U12 20:47 4:09 Y 52
27. Peter Cullen   ACT 46 M45 20:48 4:09 Y 50
28. Jen Lee F NSW 39 W35 20:50 4:10 Y 128
29. Mace Neve F ACT 26 20:55 4:11 Y 122
30. Peter Fogarty   ACT 57 M55 21:00 4:12 Y 48
31. Steven Roberts   ACT 33 21:00 4:12 Y 46
32. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 63 M60 21:06 4:13 Y 44
33. Brett Morrison   ACT 41 M40 21:07 4:13 Y 42
34. Adrian Rumore   ACT 51 M50 21:08 4:13 Y 40
35. Michelle Wells F ACT 38 W35 21:10 4:14 Y 116
36. Eu Ho Siew   ACT 32 21:24 4:16 Y 38
37. Peter Ashley   ACT 25 21:31 4:18 Y 37
38. Geoff Moore   ACT 61 M60 21:35 4:19 Y 36
39. David Webster   ACT 58 M55 21:40 4:20 Y 35
40. Pam Muston F NSW 50 W50 21:43 4:20 Y 110
41. Max Williams   ACT 9 U10 21:50 4:22 Y 34
42. Bob Harlow   ACT 62 M60 22:02 4:24 Y 33
43. Jennifer Bright F ACT 34 22:12 4:26
44. Paul Bullas   ACT 55 M55 22:16 4:27 Y 32
45. Lucy McGarva F ACT 26 22:19 4:27 Y 105
46. Jim White   ACT 60 M60 22:27 4:29 Y 31
47. Maria O'Reilly F ACT 55 W55 22:30 4:30 Y 100
48. Keith Bradley   ACT 57 M55 22:43 4:32 Y 30
49. Eric Hodge   ACT 67 M65 22:46 4:33 Y 29
50. Melissa McClusky F ACT 39 W35 22:54 4:34 Y 95
51. Graham Burke   ACT 63 M60 22:54 4:34 Y 28
52. Janene Kingston F ACT 45 W45 23:16 4:39 Y 90
53. Ken Post   WA 57 M55 23:19 4:39
54. Kieran Macdonell   ACT 33 23:27 4:41 Y 27
55. Tanya Jones F ACT 33 23:30 4:42 Y 86
56. Tim Burns   ACT 42 M40 23:33 4:42 Y 26
57. Kym Chisholm F ACT 28 23:47 4:45 Y 82
58. Christine Sproule F ACT 44 W40 23:53 4:46 Y 78
59. Alan Towill   ACT 60 M60 23:54 4:46 Y 25
60. Judith Pogson F ACT 47 W45 23:55 4:47 Y 74
61. Peter Fullagar   ACT 50 M50 24:08 4:49
62. Brian Wenn   ACT 61 M60 24:10 4:50 Y 24
63. Robert Solomon   ACT 46 M45 24:19 4:51 Y 23
64. Charlie Modrak   ACT 60 M60 24:25 4:53 Y 22
65. Ian Boyd   ACT 57 M55 24:30 4:54 Y 21
66. Terry Levings   ACT 61 M60 24:31 4:54 Y 20
67. Ewen Thompson   ACT 52 M50 24:33 4:54 Y 19
68. Cathy Newman F ACT 49 W45 24:35 4:55 Y 70
69. David C McGrath   ACT 39 24:38 4:55 Y 18
70. Krissi Brewster F ACT 42 W40 24:41 4:56 Y 67
71. Michael Rawson   ACT 32 25:02 5:00 Y 17
72. Robert Ey   ACT 50 M50 25:15 5:03 Y 16
73. Andrew Sutcliffe   NSW 56 M55 25:22 5:04
74. Graeme Patrick   ACT 57 M55 25:25 5:05 Y 15
75. Kathleen Bleakley F ACT 38 W35 25:35 5:07 Y 64
76. Mary Ann Busteed F ACT 61 W60 25:40 5:08 Y 61
77. Doug Limbrick   ACT 66 M65 25:42 5:08 Y 14
78. Helen Mains F ACT 34 25:59 5:11 Y 58
79. Andrew Martin   ACT 44 M40 25:59 5:11 Y 13
80. Susan Dreher F ACT 39 W35 26:01 5:12 Y 55
81. Miranda Rawlinson F ACT 56 W55 26:09 5:13 Y 52
82. Neil Boden   ACT 59 M55 26:17 5:15 Y 12
83. Kevin Chapman   ACT 66 M65 26:20 5:16 Y 11
84. Beth Lonergan F ACT 29 26:35 5:19 Y 50
85. Matthew Toohey   ACT 34 26:49 5:21 Y 10
86. Ruth Baussmann F ACT 59 W55 26:52 5:22 Y 48
87. Audrey Gormley F ACT 43 W40 27:01 5:24 Y 46
88. Susan Sturgeon F ACT 35 W35 27:29 5:29 Y 44
89. Ian Leves   ACT 57 M55 27:38 5:31 Y 9
90. Nick Blackaby   ACT 55 M55 27:47 5:33 Y 8
91. Emily Squires F ACT 28 27:49 5:33 Y 42
92. Patrick Whyte   ACT 44 M40 27:56 5:35 Y 7
93. Mary McDonald F ACT 52 W50 27:56 5:35 Y 40
94. Mick Charlton   ACT 58 M55 28:00 5:36 Y 6
95. Susan Cuddy F ACT 56 W55 28:01 5:36 Y 38
96. Margaret McSpadden F ACT 63 W60 28:24 5:40 Y 37
97. Robyn Booth F NSW 58 W55 29:19 5:51 Y 36
98. Gabrielle Burns F NSW 52 W50 29:37 5:55 Y 35
99. Carolyn Young F NSW 38 W35 29:47 5:57 Y 34
100. Samantha Wright F ACT 22 29:53 5:58 Y 33
101. Kerrie Tanner F ACT 49 W45 29:54 5:58 Y 32
102. Anne Anastasi F ACT 40 W40 29:57 5:59 Y 31
103. Frank Stevens   NSW 63 M60 30:06 6:01 Y 5
104. Beryl Lowry F NSW 63 W60 31:58 6:23 Y 30
105. Sharene Hurnen F ACT 40 W40 32:00 6:24 Y 29
106. Anne Holmes F ACT 60 W60 32:11 6:26 Y 28
107. Graeme Small   ACT 68 M65 32:16 6:27 Y 4
108. Fontessa Brusse F ACT 33 32:47 6:33
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019