Login
|
About
Results:
Show Individual Results
Yes
Show Team Results
Yes
Show Relay Team Results
Yes
Selected gender
combined
Show name as link
Yes
Winter Series
Noel Jago 10 mile (16.093k)
Sunday, 30th July 1989
Place
Name
Chest
Sex
State
Age
CAT
Time
Pace
Elig
Points
1.
Ian Hamilton
ACT
37
54:32
3:23
2.
Roger Palazzo
NSW
31
54:52
3:24
3.
Peter James
ACT
28
56:20
3:30
4.
Ian Boyd
ACT
37
56:40
3:31
5.
Milton Valentine
ACT
36
57:11
3:33
6.
Ken Sweeney
ACT
41
M40
57:50
3:35
7.
Peter Klein
ACT
32
57:56
3:35
8.
Ian Towill
ACT
41
M40
58:07
3:36
9.
John Diamond
QLD
41
M40
58:13
3:37
10.
Andrew Sutcliffe
NSW
35
58:21
3:37
11.
Peter Ward
ACT
41
M40
58:31
3:38
12.
Colin Bridge
QLD
44
M40
58:43
3:38
13.
Ranid May
ACT
16
U18
58:44
3:38
14.
Ric Fitch
ACT
37
59:01
3:40
15.
Denis Kennedy
WChair
59:12
3:40
16.
Ian Leves
ACT
36
59:26
3:41
17.
Scott Bowden
NSW
29
59:59
3:43
18.
Fred Allsopp
ACT
39
60:14
3:44
19.
Dave Hobson
ACT
41
M40
60:42
3:46
20.
Michael Whipp
ACT
36
60:52
3:46
21.
Terry Walsh
61:02
3:47
22.
Mike Callaghan
61:11
3:48
23.
John Neil
VIC
37
61:13
3:48
24.
Jeff O'Brien
61:36
3:49
25.
Phil Haeney
61:55
3:50
26.
Charlie Modrak
ACT
40
M40
62:00
3:51
27.
Ian Johnson
ACT
62:09
3:51
28.
John Casey
ACT
47
M45
62:19
3:52
29.
Russell Farran
62:37
3:53
30.
Martin Curtis
ACT
39
63:19
3:56
31.
Derek Quinto
NSW
42
M40
63:53
3:58
32.
Drew Winson
ACT
42
M40
64:16
3:59
33.
Peter Thompson
WChair
64:30
4:00
34.
Eric Hodge
ACT
46
M45
64:35
4:00
35.
Dave Cundy
NSW
41
M40
64:43
4:01
36.
David Gates
ACT
30
64:47
4:01
37.
Rob Thorpe
ACT
34
65:02
4:02
38.
Geoff Moore
ACT
41
M40
65:23
4:03
39.
Aubrey Thomas
ACT
30
65:24
4:03
40.
Brian Gleeson
ACT
40
M40
65:31
4:04
41.
Stephen Yates
ACT
40
M40
65:45
4:05
42.
Ewen Thompson
ACT
32
65:51
4:05
43.
Mick Charlton
ACT
37
65:53
4:05
44.
Graham Burke
ACT
43
M40
66:00
4:06
45.
Michael Skipper
ACT
67:15
4:10
46.
George Mein
WChair
67:28
4:11
47.
Richard Miller
NSW
49
M45
67:49
4:12
48.
Annette McNeill
F
ACT
68:14
4:14
49.
Gary Patrick
38
68:17
4:14
50.
Peter Neal
ACT
32
68:34
4:15
51.
Werner Golla
ACT
42
M40
68:43
4:16
52.
David Reddy
69:07
4:17
53.
Daniel Dawes
ACT
45
M45
69:23
4:18
54.
Greg Gilbert
ACT
38
70:03
4:21
55.
Graeme Small
ACT
48
M45
70:27
4:22
56.
Penny Garner
F
ACT
32
70:44
4:23
57.
Paul Rowe
70:48
4:23
58.
Judy Flanagan
F
70:53
4:24
59.
Reg Johnson
ACT
45
M45
71:32
4:26
60.
Alan Frazer
ACT
44
M40
71:33
4:26
61.
Ken Eynon
ACT
43
M40
71:33
4:26
62.
Michael McCauley
72:05
4:28
63.
John Casey
ACT
47
M45
72:09
4:28
64.
Lindsay Edwards
41
M40
72:47
4:31
65.
Ken Miller
ACT
48
M45
73:00
4:32
66.
John Jamieson
ACT
40
M40
73:23
4:33
67.
Michael Jamieson
14
U16
73:23
4:33
68.
Doug Fry
ACT
50
M50
73:30
4:34
69.
John Woodin
73:55
4:35
70.
Debra Rollings
F
ACT
30
74:07
4:36
71.
Jo Cullen
F
QLD
41
W40
74:11
4:36
72.
Judi Edwards
F
ACT
41
W40
74:20
4:37
73.
Elizabeth Simpson
F
NSW
30
75:02
4:39
74.
Mark Tesseyman
ACT
22
75:49
4:42
75.
Andrew Jachno
76:22
4:44
76.
Marlene Turner
F
ACT
34
76:37
4:45
77.
Monty MoMcIlovic
77:46
4:49
78.
Stuart McAlister
78:16
4:51
79.
Trevor Harris
ACT
42
M40
78:20
4:52
80.
Tony Hamilton
79:47
4:57
81.
Helena Winson
F
35
W35
79:50
4:57
82.
Chris Dainer
ACT
80:45
5:01
83.
Anna Thompson
F
7
U8
81:54
5:05
84.
Ann Terlaak
F
81:54
5:05
85.
Duncan Knox
82:02
5:05
86.
Peter Tesseyman
82:50
5:08
87.
Jennifer Hamilton
F
84:55
5:16
88.
Greg O'Neill
ACT
57
M55
85:34
5:19
89.
Sonia Taylor
F
ACT
23
87:33
5:26
90.
Peter Freeman
ACT
43
M40
98:22
6:06
Theme
Classic
Horizontal
Server response time: 0.96 seconds.
Please contact the
WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2024 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 23 Apr 2024