Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Duffy Pines 8.1 k (8.1k)
Saturday, 20th April 1991
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Tony Murray   VIC 43 M40 27:39 3:24
2. Mick Whybrow   QLD 43 M40 28:30 3:31
3. Mick Finn   ACT 26 29:11 3:36
4. Ian Boyd   ACT 38 30:07 3:43
5. Peter Ward   ACT 43 M40 30:09 3:43
6. Mark Shaw   30:13 3:43
7. Ian Towill   ACT 43 M40 30:23 3:45
8. Geoff Moore   ACT 42 M40 30:46 3:47
9. Glenn Coward   ACT 32 30:50 3:48
10. Bob Lowry   NSW 44 M40 30:57 3:49
11. Tim Chambers   ACT 39 31:00 3:49
12. David Quayle   ACT 15 U16 31:06 3:50
13. Peter Spitzkowsky   ACT 31 31:14 3:51
14. Michael Halmy   ACT 30 31:15 3:51
15. Craig Wisdom   ACT 31 31:21 3:52
16. Allan Wilson   NSW 31:29 3:53
17. David Redway   ACT 29 31:41 3:54
18. Gunnar Bursell   ACT 42 M40 31:46 3:55
19. Justin Winton   ACT 22 31:50 3:55
20. Mick Horan   ACT 31 31:57 3:56
21. Ian Mackenzie   ACT 42 M40 32:10 3:58
22. Alex Tandy   ACT 40 M40 32:16 3:59
23. Russell Shanahan   ACT 17 U18 32:25 4:00
24. Anthony Perry   ACT 26 32:29 4:00
25. Gary Molineux   NSW 29 32:29 4:00
26. Dennis Smith   32:51 4:03
27. Geoff Monro   NSW 25 32:51 4:03
28. Jim Sawkins   ACT 50 M50 32:52 4:03
29. Gavin Jones   ACT 50 M50 33:02 4:04
30. Phil Hoare   ACT 33:07 4:05
31. Andrew Shaw   ACT 16 U18 33:21 4:07
32. John Gilbert   NSW 42 M40 33:26 4:07
33. Charlie Modrak   ACT 41 M40 33:31 4:08
34. Dale Chatwin   QLD 34 33:40 4:09
35. Tony Cavuoto   ACT 41 M40 33:57 4:11
36. John Struik   ACT 46 M45 34:08 4:12
37. Peter Rose   ACT 44 M40 34:20 4:14
38. Mary Ann Busteed F ACT 42 W40 34:23 4:14
39. Alan Frazer   ACT 45 M45 34:29 4:15
40. Stephen Yates   ACT 41 M40 34:36 4:16
41. Greg Gilbert   ACT 40 M40 34:41 4:16
42. John Power   ACT 26 34:57 4:18
43. John Diamond   QLD 43 M40 35:04 4:19
44. Geoff Sims   ACT 42 M40 35:08 4:20
45. John Busteed   ACT 44 M40 35:10 4:20
46. Mick Charlton   ACT 39 35:19 4:21
47. Kevin Lathbury   35:20 4:21
48. Mirek Milewski   ACT 41 M40 35:26 4:22
49. Amanda Carey F ACT 28 35:37 4:23
50. Mary Silver F ACT 27 35:57 4:26
51. Reg Johnson   ACT 46 M45 35:58 4:26
52. Chris Caton   ACT 45 M45 36:02 4:26
53. Denise Bourne F ACT 33 36:11 4:28
54. Richard Bourne   ACT 35 36:12 4:28
55. Alan Williams   ACT 43 M40 36:20 4:29
56. Linda Lenton F ACT 42 W40 37:02 4:34
57. Terry Levings   ACT 42 M40 37:11 4:35
58. Graham Longton   37:24 4:37
59. Bill Freeman   37:29 4:37
60. Lindsay Edwards   43 M40 37:39 4:38
61. Bill Ballard   37:52 4:40
62. Peter Trotter   ACT 55 M55 38:01 4:41
63. Bernie Hackett   38:17 4:43
64. Jo Cullen F QLD 42 W40 38:19 4:43
65. Ewen Thompson   ACT 33 38:28 4:44
66. Ken Sykes   38:28 4:44
67. Nigel Coldrick   ACT 32 38:39 4:46
68. Helena Winson F 37 W35 38:56 4:48
69. Trevor Vogler   WA 44 M40 39:16 4:50
70. Rick Hatcher   NSW 43 M40 39:17 4:50
71. Penny Garner F ACT 34 39:25 4:51
72. Myriam David F 39:33 4:52
73. Russell Patrick   ACT 32 41:09 5:04
74. Chris Toohey F 41:11 5:05
75. Ruth Hearnshaw F NSW 42 W40 41:46 5:09
76. Kirrie Ballard F 42:23 5:13
77. Victor Hessell   ACT 32 46:42 5:45
78. Peter Ralston   ACT 41 M40 46:53 5:47
79. Joanne Hastings F ACT 31 48:07 5:56
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021