Login
|
About
Results:
Show Individual Results
Yes
Show Team Results
Yes
Show Relay Team Results
Yes
Selected gender
combined
Show name as link
Yes
Summer Series
Summer Series (7.1k)
Tuesday, 24th February 1987
Place
Name
Chest
Sex
State
Age
CAT
Time
Pace
Elig
Points
1.
Gisbert Zwolen
ACT
37
22:54
3:13
2.
Ken Sweeney
ACT
38
23:29
3:18
3.
Ian Boyd
ACT
34
23:40
3:20
4.
Peter Murphy
ACT
38
23:41
3:20
5.
Jeff O'Brien
23:45
3:20
6.
Peter Skinner
ACT
37
23:47
3:20
7.
Roger Palazzo
NSW
29
23:54
3:21
8.
Alan Towill
ACT
37
23:56
3:22
9.
Bob Allison
ACT
39
23:58
3:22
10.
John Gilbert
NSW
38
24:13
3:24
11.
Gary Sullivan
24:18
3:25
12.
Kevin Miller
ACT
22
24:27
3:26
13.
Paul Rudkin
ACT
45
M45
24:34
3:27
14.
Dale Chatwin
QLD
29
24:40
3:28
15.
Geoff Perry
ACT
37
25:00
3:31
16.
Fred Allsopp
ACT
36
25:04
3:31
17.
Martin Miles
ACT
24
25:09
3:32
18.
Ken Eynon
ACT
41
M40
25:18
3:33
19.
Ron Vines
NSW
43
M40
25:36
3:36
20.
Keith Knight
25:52
3:38
21.
Alan Wilson
ACT
44
M40
25:54
3:38
22.
Barry Moore
26:02
3:40
23.
Geoff Moore
ACT
38
26:06
3:40
24.
Brian Wenn
ACT
38
26:11
3:41
25.
Paul Yates
ACT
15
U16
26:27
3:43
26.
Reg Johnson
ACT
42
M40
26:38
3:45
27.
Dave Cundy
NSW
38
26:41
3:45
28.
Louise Fairfax
F
26:45
3:46
29.
Carol Ey
F
ACT
27
27:02
3:48
30.
John Dyer
ACT
30
27:15
3:50
31.
John Casey
ACT
44
M40
27:20
3:50
32.
Charlie Modrak
ACT
37
27:20
3:50
33.
Rob Henderson
27:22
3:51
34.
Scott Yates
ACT
17
U18
27:27
3:51
35.
Brian Lenton
ACT
39
27:29
3:52
36.
Richard Morcom
27:36
3:53
37.
Ron Sidnell
ACT
39
27:47
3:54
38.
Peter Plunkett-Cole
ACT
45
M45
27:52
3:55
39.
Ron Weir
ACT
49
M45
27:54
3:55
40.
Jo Cullen
F
QLD
38
W35
27:56
3:56
41.
Gary Reid
39
27:59
3:56
42.
Tim Greville
28:04
3:57
43.
Geoffrey Wardrobe
ACT
30
28:04
3:57
44.
Mirek Milewski
ACT
37
28:08
3:57
45.
Martin Butterfield
NSW
39
28:11
3:58
46.
Alan Frazer
ACT
41
M40
28:18
3:59
47.
Stephen Yates
ACT
37
28:20
3:59
48.
Peter D'Arcy
ACT
44
M40
28:34
4:01
49.
Kathryn Weir
F
ACT
19
U20
28:43
4:02
50.
Dave Hobson
ACT
38
28:47
4:03
51.
Ken Miller
ACT
46
M45
28:47
4:03
52.
Graeme Small
ACT
45
M45
28:59
4:04
53.
Doug Miller
29:04
4:05
54.
Elizabeth Bannister
F
29:06
4:05
55.
Bruce McCulloch
29:16
4:07
56.
Greg Gilbert
ACT
36
29:18
4:07
57.
Peter Talsma
29:23
4:08
58.
Phillip Ford
ACT
45
M45
29:25
4:08
59.
Linda Lenton
F
ACT
37
W35
29:43
4:11
60.
Robert Lipp
ACT
35
29:50
4:12
61.
Grant McDonald
ACT
29
30:09
4:14
62.
Darryl Erbacher
ACT
44
M40
30:11
4:15
63.
Mark Swoboda
30:34
4:18
64.
Peter Greagg
30:36
4:18
65.
Jenny Whiting
F
ACT
27
30:47
4:20
66.
John Watts
30:57
4:21
67.
Bill Jackson
31:04
4:22
68.
Jan Williams
F
35
W35
31:04
4:22
69.
Arthur Watson
31:11
4:23
70.
Mike Adler
31:13
4:23
71.
Terry Seddon
ACT
39
31:29
4:26
72.
Adam Robinson
ACT
13
U14
31:45
4:28
73.
Bob Swainson
31:56
4:29
74.
Mary Silver
F
ACT
23
32:04
4:30
75.
Alan Norden
ACT
42
M40
32:07
4:31
76.
Jim O'Shea
48
M45
32:18
4:32
77.
Patricia Harris
F
ACT
36
W35
33:05
4:39
78.
Shirley Rake
F
32
33:19
4:41
79.
Tony Greville
33:43
4:44
80.
Marg Mackie
F
ACT
39
W35
33:51
4:46
81.
David Waller
ACT
42
M40
34:25
4:50
82.
Judy Allison
F
ACT
38
W35
34:53
4:54
83.
Jane McCallum
F
ACT
27
35:25
4:59
84.
Belinda Allison
F
ACT
13
U14
35:32
5:00
85.
Al Mallory
ACT
55
M55
36:15
5:06
86.
Mary McDonald
F
ACT
29
36:33
5:08
87.
Wendy Davidson
F
ACT
42
W40
36:54
5:11
88.
Bronwyn Deane
F
37:15
5:14
89.
Nicola Plunkett-Cole
F
37:21
5:15
90.
Sharon Welch
F
37:22
5:15
91.
Maureen O'Shea
F
ACT
50
W50
37:47
5:19
92.
Andrew Sutcliffe
NSW
33
38:60
5:29
93.
Peter Freeman
ACT
40
M40
41:00
5:46
94.
Andrina Norden
F
ACT
36
W35
42:36
6:00
95.
Carolynne Yates
F
ACT
38
W35
42:57
6:02
96.
Joan Mallory
F
ACT
55
W55
43:26
6:07
97.
Chris Fairfax
44:01
6:11
Theme
Classic
Horizontal
Server response time: 0.94 seconds.
Please contact the
WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2024 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 23 Apr 2024