Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Summer Series (4k)
Tuesday, 7th February 1989
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Garry Lee   ACT 35 12:54 3:13 Y
2. Steve Both   ACT 28 12:58 3:14 Y
3. Paul Sutcliffe   ACT 28 13:02 3:15 Y
4. Gisbert Zwolen   ACT 39 13:07 3:16 Y
5. Ken Sweeney   ACT 40 M40 13:14 3:18 Y
6. Roger Palazzo   NSW 30 13:32 3:23 Y
7. Ian Towill   ACT 40 M40 13:34 3:23 Y
8. Ian Boyd   ACT 36 13:35 3:23 Y
9. Andrew Sutcliffe   NSW 35 13:40 3:25 Y
10. Alan Towill   ACT 39 13:44 3:26 Y
11. Martin Miles   ACT 26 13:51 3:27 Y
12. Milton Valentine   ACT 35 13:54 3:28 Y
13. Brendan James   13:56 3:29 Y
14. Anthony Cox   ACT 29 14:02 3:30 Y
15. Peter Skinner   ACT 39 14:03 3:30 Y
16. Dale Chatwin   QLD 31 14:14 3:33 Y
17. John Dyer   ACT 32 14:18 3:34 Y
18. Jon Stanhope   ACT 37 14:20 3:35 Y
19. Bob Allison   ACT 41 M40 14:23 3:35 Y
20. Scott Bowden   NSW 28 14:25 3:36 Y
21. Steve Hausfield   14:28 3:37 Y
22. Dave Hobson   ACT 40 M40 14:31 3:37 Y
23. Wayne Turner   ACT 32 14:40 3:40 Y
24. Gordon Nightingale   VIC 41 M40 14:44 3:41 Y
25. Ian Mackenzie   ACT 40 M40 14:51 3:42 Y
26. Andrew Saw   14:53 3:43 Y
27. Keith Bradley   ACT 36 14:54 3:43 Y
28. Phil Brady   14:59 3:44 Y
29. Paul Rudkin   ACT 47 M45 14:59 3:44 Y
30. Ron Vines   NSW 45 M45 15:03 3:45 Y
31. Rick Crocker   15:09 3:47 Y
32. Andrew Shaw   ACT 14 U16 15:11 3:47 Y
33. Terry Walsh   15:16 3:49 Y
34. Andy Hogg   ACT 15 U16 15:18 3:49 Y
35. Michael Kennedy   NSW 47 M45 15:19 3:49 Y
36. Brian Lenton   ACT 41 M40 15:24 3:51 Y
37. Drew Winson   ACT 41 M40 15:25 3:51 Y
38. Dave Cundy   NSW 40 M40 15:26 3:51 Y
39. John Busteed   ACT 42 M40 15:32 3:53 Y
40. Russell Lutton   ACT 41 M40 15:41 3:55 Y
41. Mick Saunders   ACT 41 M40 15:43 3:55 Y
42. Charlie Modrak   ACT 39 15:49 3:57 Y
43. Isabella Woo F ACT 17 U18 15:51 3:57 Y
44. Ron Sidnell   ACT 41 M40 15:52 3:58 Y
45. Stephen Yates   ACT 39 15:53 3:58 Y
46. Jason Chalker   ACT 14 U16 15:57 3:59 Y
47. Mirek Milewski   ACT 39 16:04 4:01 Y
48. Allan Barden   ACT 37 16:06 4:01 Y
49. Andrew Brownlee   16:08 4:02 Y
50. David Lea   16:11 4:02 Y
51. Graham Brownlee   16:15 4:03 Y
52. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 32 16:18 4:04 Y
53. Peter Collas   ACT 43 M40 16:18 4:04 Y
54. Kay Rogers F 38 W35 16:29 4:07 Y
55. David Hogg   ACT 45 M45 16:34 4:08 Y
56. Alastair Crombie   ACT 42 M40 16:36 4:09 Y
57. Peter D'Arcy   ACT 46 M45 16:38 4:09 Y
58. Scott Yates   ACT 18 U20 16:38 4:09 Y
59. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 43 M40 16:40 4:10 Y
60. Roy Jones   ACT 46 M45 16:43 4:10 Y
61. Chris Sweeting F ACT 41 W40 16:45 4:11 Y
62. Michael Derlacki   ACT 15 U16 16:47 4:11 Y
63. Annette McNeill F ACT 40 W40 16:50 4:12 Y
64. Geoff Vines   20 16:56 4:14 Y
65. Bob Parker   16:57 4:14 Y
66. Rob Henderson   16:58 4:14 Y
67. Damian Dwyer   17:02 4:15 Y
68. Geoff Herring   17:15 4:18 Y
69. Mary Silver F ACT 25 17:15 4:18 Y
70. Liz Abbott F ACT 30 17:18 4:19 Y
71. John Woodin   17:29 4:22 Y
72. Graeme Small   ACT 47 M45 17:32 4:23 Y
73. Bruce Bowden   17:43 4:25 Y
74. Greg Gilbert   ACT 38 17:47 4:26 Y
75. Terry Seddon   ACT 40 M40 17:54 4:28 Y
76. Rosemary Parker F ACT 41 W40 17:56 4:29 Y
77. Judi Edwards F ACT 41 W40 17:58 4:29 Y
78. Michelle Travers F 18:00 4:30 Y
79. Lindsay Edwards   41 M40 18:04 4:31 Y
80. Meg Harris F ACT 15 U16 18:04 4:31 Y
81. Jenny Whiting F ACT 29 18:08 4:32 Y
82. Richard Gorrell   ACT 37 18:13 4:33 Y
83. Jela Stojanovic F 18:20 4:35 Y
84. Grant McDonald   ACT 31 18:27 4:36 Y
85. Lachlan Dunn   18:45 4:41 Y
86. Vivian Sykes F 18:45 4:41 Y
87. Hannah Sykes F 13 U14 18:49 4:42 Y
88. Vicky Lucas F 18:52 4:43 Y
89. Alan Norden   ACT 44 M40 19:04 4:46 Y
90. Bronwyn Muller F 19:13 4:48 Y
91. Kerry Jackson F ACT 32 19:18 4:49 Y
92. Liz Wilson F 19:27 4:51 Y
93. Michael Dwyer   ACT 51 M50 19:29 4:52 Y
94. Greg O'Neil   19:31 4:52 Y
95. Tony Greville   19:40 4:55 Y
96. Jane McCallum F ACT 29 19:43 4:55 Y
97. Brenda Parkes F ACT 31 19:43 4:55 Y
98. Linda Miles F ACT 38 W35 19:49 4:57 Y
99. Al Mallory   ACT 57 M55 19:57 4:59 Y
100. Kim Putland F ACT 23 20:11 5:02 Y
101. Susie Kluth F ACT 16 U18 20:20 5:05 Y
102. Sophie Dwyer F 16 U18 20:22 5:05 Y
103. Mike Lenton   ACT 15 U16 20:24 5:06 Y
104. Bev Scown F 20:27 5:06 Y
105. Nicola Plunkett-Cole F 20:32 5:08 Y
106. Belinda Allison F ACT 15 U16 20:36 5:09 Y
107. Helen Priest F ACT 32 20:38 5:09 Y
108. Marie Plunkett-Cole F ACT 47 W45 20:40 5:10 Y
109. Christine Toohey F ACT 30 20:52 5:13 Y
110. Judy Allison F ACT 40 W40 21:38 5:24 Y
111. Jenny Bourne F 21:38 5:24 Y
112. Peter Freeman   ACT 42 M40 21:38 5:24 Y
113. Cathy Hogg F ACT 12 U14 21:40 5:25 Y
114. Helen Lutton F 35 W35 21:45 5:26 Y
115. Anne Hedgecoe F 22:02 5:30 Y
116. Joanne Allison F 22:06 5:31 Y
117. Maryann Connor F 22:11 5:32 Y
118. Maureen O'Shea F ACT 52 W50 22:18 5:34 Y
119. Ann Baylis F ACT 42 W40 22:20 5:35 Y
120. Marg Mackie F ACT 41 W40 22:22 5:35 Y
121. Simon Foxhill   ACT 10 U12 22:24 5:36 Y
122. Jo Cullen F QLD 40 W40 22:33 5:38 Y
123. Robyn Kennedy F ACT 46 W45 23:04 5:46 Y
124. Heather Allsopp F ACT 36 W35 23:16 5:49 Y
125. Joan Mallory F ACT 57 W55 24:56 6:14 Y
126. Edna Dundas F ACT 38 W35 25:18 6:19 Y
127. Sandra Hogg F ACT 43 W40 25:18 6:19 Y
128. Pat Rudkin F 26:11 6:32 Y
129. Carolynne Yates F ACT 40 W40 26:11 6:32 Y
130. Nedra Burns F 26:54 6:43 Y
131. Tanya Winson F 8 U10 27:59 6:59 Y
132. Lisa Burns F 29:06 7:16 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021