Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Powerhouse 10 km (10k)
Saturday, 6th August 1994
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Rodney Higgins   ACT 26 30:01 3:00
2. Gerard Ryan   ACT 34 31:09 3:06
3. Gerard Barrett   ACT 37 31:23 3:08
4. Luke Grattan   ACT 24 32:20 3:14
5. John Muir   ACT 29 32:25 3:14
6. John Fleming   ACT 22 32:45 3:16
7. Jim Owen   ACT 44 M40 33:56 3:23
8. Justin Winton   ACT 25 33:59 3:23
9. David Osmond   ACT 20 34:04 3:24
10. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 42 M40 34:18 3:25
11. Peter Bourgaize   ACT 42 M40 34:20 3:26
12. Mark Silins   ACT 31 34:37 3:27
13. Anthony Perry   ACT 30 34:41 3:28
14. Neville Potter   NSW 41 M40 34:58 3:29
15. Ian Boyd   ACT 42 M40 35:08 3:30
16. Peter Taylor   ACT 28 35:18 3:31
17. Peter Klein   ACT 37 35:21 3:32
18. Terry Scott   ACT 47 M45 35:22 3:32
19. Peter Johnson   ACT 28 35:26 3:32
20. Peter Allen   NSW 26 35:28 3:32
21. Gary Molineux   NSW 33 35:29 3:32
22. Des Brown   ACT 47 M45 35:30 3:33
23. Alan Towill   ACT 45 M45 35:44 3:34
24. Michael Whipp   ACT 41 M40 35:47 3:34
25. Peter Murphy   ACT 46 M45 35:59 3:35
26. Kent Williams   ACT 49 M45 36:05 3:36
27. Jim Murphy   ACT 42 M40 36:10 3:37
28. Martin Boyd   ACT 24 36:11 3:37
29. Stuart Reid   ACT 60 M60 36:11 3:37
30. Steve Bennett   33 36:24 3:38
31. Chris Reid   36:31 3:39
32. Bob Lowry   NSW 47 M45 36:34 3:39
33. Garry Hand   ACT 48 M45 36:43 3:40
34. Paul Considine   ACT 33 36:45 3:40
35. Ian Towill   ACT 46 M45 36:50 3:41
36. Emery Holmik   ACT 36 37:06 3:42
37. Geoff Monro   NSW 29 37:19 3:43
38. Eamonn Moloney   ACT 44 M40 37:25 3:44
39. John Henderson   49 M45 37:35 3:45
40. Adrian Rumore   ACT 35 37:44 3:46
41. Elaine Cooper F ACT 34 37:46 3:46
42. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 29 38:13 3:49
43. James Bromhead   ACT 34 38:15 3:49
44. Ken Eynon   ACT 48 M45 38:21 3:50
45. Joy Terry F NSW 26 38:21 3:50
46. Gunnar Bursell   ACT 45 M45 38:29 3:50
47. Andrew Gardner   ACT 30 38:33 3:51
48. Mike Worsley   ACT 51 M50 38:37 3:51
49. Peter Sinfield   ACT 34 38:42 3:52
50. Russell Shanahan   ACT 20 38:47 3:52
51. Nigel Coldrick   ACT 35 38:57 3:53
52. Ted Harrison   ACT 46 M45 39:01 3:54
53. Doug Limbrick   ACT 50 M50 39:07 3:54
54. Kevin Bonnett   ACT 32 39:12 3:55
55. David Gates   ACT 35 39:13 3:55
56. Ian Johnson   ACT 39:23 3:56
57. Brian Harper   39:25 3:56
58. Debbie Hoare F 39:34 3:57
59. Elizabeth Simpson F NSW 35 W35 39:34 3:57
60. Brian Wenn   ACT 45 M45 39:39 3:57
61. John Power   ACT 29 39:55 3:59
62. Andre Milshon   42 M40 39:59 3:59
63. Bronwyn Hanns F VIC 31 40:00 4:00
64. Geoff Morrison   40:04 4:00
65. Kerri Vaughan F ACT 32 40:19 4:01
66. Tony Weir   ACT 45 M45 40:20 4:02
67. Pat Fisher   ACT 46 M45 40:22 4:02
68. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 48 M45 40:35 4:03
69. Stephen Crane   ACT 42 M40 40:39 4:03
70. Gavin Jones   ACT 53 M50 40:43 4:04
71. Peter Rose   ACT 47 M45 40:47 4:04
72. David Williams   37 40:54 4:05
73. Brian Lenton   ACT 47 M45 40:55 4:05
74. Ian McAlpin   ACT 42 M40 41:06 4:06
75. Ian McKenzie   41:15 4:07
76. Graham Burke   ACT 48 M45 41:27 4:08
77. Graeme Small   ACT 53 M50 41:27 4:08
78. Stuart Copp   41:32 4:09
79. Van Rakowski   NSW 45 M45 41:37 4:09
80. Geoff Sims   ACT 46 M45 41:43 4:10
81. Jeff Collins   NSW 42 M40 41:52 4:11
82. Roy Jones   ACT 51 M50 41:56 4:11
83. Carol Ey F ACT 34 41:57 4:11
84. Annette McNeill F ACT 42:06 4:12
85. Ray Blackmore   ACT 58 M55 42:08 4:12
86. Peter Neal   ACT 37 42:09 4:12
87. Ewen Thompson   ACT 37 42:37 4:15
88. Andrew Pitcher   44 M40 42:52 4:17
89. Jim White   ACT 45 M45 42:55 4:17
90. Linda Lenton F ACT 45 W45 42:57 4:17
91. Carol Harding F ACT 34 43:08 4:18
92. Howard Girvan   ACT 40 M40 43:19 4:19
93. Tim Wright   ACT 43 M40 43:37 4:21
94. Robert Ey   ACT 34 43:43 4:22
95. Dianne Walker F 43:45 4:22
96. Kate Driscoll F ACT 27 43:47 4:22
97. Mary Ann Busteed F ACT 45 W45 44:48 4:28
98. Mirek Milewski   ACT 44 M40 44:55 4:29
99. Terry Levings   ACT 45 M45 45:14 4:31
100. David Morgan   ACT 62 M60 45:38 4:33
101. Annette Sugden F QLD 31 46:10 4:37
102. Michael Clancy   ACT 39 46:16 4:37
103. Jo Cullen F QLD 46 W45 46:28 4:38
104. Sherryl Greathead F ACT 42 W40 46:32 4:39
105. Jim Tucker   ACT 44 M40 46:56 4:41
106. Sue Wood F ACT 30 47:46 4:46
107. Trevor Vogler   WA 47 M45 48:10 4:49
108. Myriam De Rignies F ACT 39 W35 48:12 4:49
109. Jenny Hefford F ACT 43 W40 48:44 4:52
110. Kim Putland F ACT 29 48:48 4:52
111. Gillian Boyd F ACT 42 W40 49:02 4:54
112. John Taylor   ACT 36 49:11 4:55
113. Sue Kennedy F ACT 32 49:15 4:55
114. Victor Hessell   ACT 36 50:01 5:00
115. Jamie McGregor   40 M40 50:12 5:01
116. Nick Blackaby   ACT 40 M40 50:17 5:01
117. Robert Woodrow   ACT 50 M50 50:34 5:03
118. Beryl Lowry F NSW 47 W45 50:57 5:05
119. Alan Norden   ACT 50 M50 51:38 5:09
120. Barbara Bayliss F ACT 45 W45 51:55 5:11
121. Jill Brown F NSW 45 W45 52:51 5:17
122. Julie Fitch F ACT 38 W35 55:42 5:34
123. Andrina Norden F ACT 43 W40 1:14:20 7:26
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021