Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Summer Series (8k)
Tuesday, 13th February 1990
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Martin Lyons   VIC 27 25:38 3:12
2. Greg Webster   Qld 23 26:25 3:18
3. Rodney Higgins   ACT 22 26:48 3:21
4. Tony Murray   VIC 42 M40 26:52 3:21
5. Michael Halmy   ACT 29 27:13 3:24
6. Roger Palazzo   NSW 31 27:20 3:25
7. Robert Jessop   27:22 3:25
8. Steve Brown   NSW 41 M40 27:43 3:27
9. Ken Sweeney   ACT 41 M40 27:48 3:28
10. Danny O'Dea   ACT 28 28:08 3:31
11. Guy De Belle   28:13 3:31
12. David Grattan   ACT 22 28:25 3:33
13. John Dyer   ACT 33 28:32 3:34
14. Ian Boyd   ACT 37 28:40 3:35
15. Peter Spitzkowsky   ACT 30 28:47 3:35
16. Robert Ey   ACT 30 29:02 3:37
17. Steve Isbel   ACT 17 U18 29:23 3:40
18. Anthony Perry   ACT 25 29:27 3:40
19. Bob Allison   ACT 42 M40 29:29 3:41
20. Prachar Stegemann   ACT 29 29:43 3:42
21. Amalendu Edelsten   ACT 29 29:52 3:44
22. Gordon Nightingale   VIC 42 M40 30:02 3:45
23. Ian Mackenzie   ACT 41 M40 30:06 3:45
24. Andrew Sutcliffe   NSW 36 30:06 3:45
25. Ron Vines   NSW 46 M45 30:18 3:47
26. Paul Smith   ACT 21 30:29 3:48
27. Pat Rodgers   30:41 3:50
28. Peter Taylor   ACT 23 30:45 3:50
29. Blair Trewin   VIC 18 U20 30:49 3:51
30. David Gates   ACT 30 31:04 3:53
31. Fred Allsopp   ACT 39 31:11 3:53
32. Terry Walsh   31:15 3:54
33. Ian Maloney   31:18 3:54
34. Alex Johnson   31:22 3:55
35. Charlie Modrak   ACT 40 M40 31:25 3:55
36. Rob Thorpe   ACT 35 31:45 3:58
37. Mary Silver F ACT 26 31:48 3:58
38. Ewen Thompson   ACT 32 32:03 4:00
39. Carol Ey F ACT 30 32:21 4:02
40. Mark Bellingham   ACT 30 32:29 4:03
41. Tony Cavuoto   ACT 39 32:39 4:04
42. Andy Hogg   ACT 16 U18 32:43 4:05
43. Martin Miles   ACT 27 32:47 4:05
44. Michael Payne   NSW 27 32:47 4:05
45. Susan Cook F 33:01 4:07
46. Mirek Milewski   ACT 40 M40 33:07 4:08
47. Mick Charlton   ACT 38 33:21 4:10
48. Dave Cundy   NSW 41 M40 33:23 4:10
49. Christine Toohey F ACT 31 33:29 4:11
50. Ron Sidnell   ACT 42 M40 33:32 4:11
51. Darryl Erbacher   ACT 47 M45 33:39 4:12
52. John Busteed   ACT 43 M40 34:07 4:15
53. 01st Unknown Male   34:08 4:16
54. Tom Gilbert   ACT 13 U14 34:10 4:16
55. Andrew Caton   34:11 4:16
56. Salal Wilson   34:11 4:16
57. Gavin Godkin   ACT 13 U14 34:14 4:16
58. Geoff Macknish   34:18 4:17
59. Ken Sykes   34:18 4:17
60. Chris Caton   ACT 43 M40 34:22 4:17
61. Ted Kralikas   34:25 4:18
62. Richard Gorrell   ACT 38 34:29 4:18
63. John Kaine   34:51 4:21
64. Rob Henderson   35:12 4:24
65. Nigel Janson   16 U18 35:15 4:24
66. Debbie Rollands F 35:32 4:26
67. Roy Jones   ACT 47 M45 35:40 4:27
68. Chris Higgins   46 M45 35:60 4:30
69. Tim Holmes   36:11 4:31
70. Greg Gilbert   ACT 39 36:11 4:31
71. Kaaren Sutcliffe F NSW 32 36:14 4:31
72. Graeme Small   ACT 48 M45 36:18 4:32
73. Carol Harding F ACT 30 36:25 4:33
74. Bruce Kay   ACT 38 36:26 4:33
75. Arthur Watson   36:28 4:33
76. Jan Williams F 38 W35 36:29 4:33
77. Ken Hogg   36:43 4:35
78. Robert Woodrow   ACT 46 M45 36:54 4:36
79. Hannah Sykes F 15 U16 36:58 4:37
80. Malcolm Holmes   37:14 4:39
81. John Woodin   37:32 4:41
82. Vicki Pearse F ACT 30 37:43 4:42
83. Jeff Collins   NSW 37 37:50 4:43
84. Michael Derlacki   ACT 16 U18 38:01 4:45
85. Helen Holmes F 38:03 4:45
86. Phil Aungles   ACT 31 38:14 4:46
87. Lorraine Stevens F NSW 36 W35 38:18 4:47
88. Geoff Vines   21 39:08 4:53
89. Matthew Webber   ACT 30 39:08 4:53
90. Roslyn Halmy F 24 40:07 5:00
91. Liz Wilson F 40:08 5:01
92. Jane McCallum F ACT 30 40:11 5:01
93. Darren Luskey   40:11 5:01
94. Mark Johnson   ACT 17 U18 40:29 5:03
95. Nick Blackaby   ACT 35 40:32 5:04
96. Jela Stojanovic F 40:40 5:05
97. Louise Vizard F ACT 33 40:55 5:06
98. John Taylor   ACT 32 40:55 5:06
99. Alan Norden   ACT 45 M45 41:32 5:11
100. Diane Walker F NSW 24 41:40 5:12
101. Al Mallory   ACT 58 M55 41:41 5:12
102. Emily Cooper F 12 U14 41:54 5:14
103. Marlene Turner F ACT 35 W35 41:54 5:14
104. Sonia Taylor F ACT 23 41:54 5:14
105. Ewan Waterman   42:22 5:17
106. Joanne Allison F 42:37 5:19
107. Linda Richardson F ACT 33 42:46 5:20
108. Steven Kay   11 U12 42:57 5:22
109. Belinda Allison F ACT 16 U18 42:58 5:22
110. Judy Allison F ACT 41 W40 43:04 5:23
111. Janet Stubbs F ACT 31 43:12 5:24
112. Marcus Caton   44:54 5:36
113. Heather Allsopp F ACT 37 W35 46:15 5:46
114. Joan Mallory F ACT 58 W55 46:23 5:47
115. John Cunningham   47:19 5:54
116. Ann Baylis F ACT 43 W40 48:11 6:01
117. Paula Higgins F 48:47 6:05
118. Barbara Waterman F 48:47 6:05
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021