Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Spring Series

Spring Series (5k)
Tuesday, 7th November 2000
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Paul Smith   ACT 31 16:46 3:21 Y 175
2. Andrew Kringas   ACT 25 16:59 3:23 Y 174
3. Luke Keogh   ACT 17 U18 17:23 3:28 Y 173
4. John Woodall   SA 43 M40 17:23 3:28 Y 172
5. Joy Terry F NSW 32 17:39 3:31 Y 171
6. Brad Woonton   23 17:45 3:33 Y 170
7. Michael Leahey   ACT 46 M45 17:53 3:34 Y 169
8. Geoff Hawke   ACT 42 M40 18:07 3:37 Y 168
9. Steve Bradford   ACT 46 M45 18:20 3:40 Y 167
10. Mick Konemann   35 18:25 3:41 Y 166
11. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 35 18:35 3:43 Y 165
12. Darryl Hill   ACT 14 U16 18:43 3:44 Y 164
13. David Slattery   NSW 36 18:53 3:46 Y 163
14. Murray Hill   ACT 40 M40 18:56 3:47 Y 162
15. Geoff Monro   NSW 35 18:59 3:47 Y 161
16. Matt O'Rourke   ACT 20 19:01 3:48 Y 160
17. Michael Derlacki   ACT 27 19:08 3:49 Y 159
18. Peter Kanowski   ACT 40 M40 19:18 3:51 Y 158
19. Brendan Anderson   ACT 36 19:23 3:52 Y 157
20. Doug Limbrick   ACT 57 M55 19:26 3:53 Y 156
21. Bob Harlow   ACT 53 M50 19:32 3:54 Y 155
22. James Souter-Robertson   ACT 24 19:35 3:55 Y 154
23. Colin Bridge   QLD 55 M55 19:38 3:55 Y 153
24. Graham Burke   ACT 54 M50 19:40 3:56 Y 152
25. Andrew Bishop   ACT 29 19:47 3:57 Y 151
26. Hugh Ford   ACT 41 M40 19:52 3:58 Y 150
27. David Morewood   ACT 45 M45 19:54 3:58 Y 149
28. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 53 M50 20:01 4:00 Y 148
29. Scott Imhoff   ACT 22 20:02 4:00 Y 147
30. Richard White   ACT 16 U18 20:07 4:01 Y 146
31. Andrew Sutcliffe   NSW 47 M45 20:08 4:01 Y 145
32. Oskar Booth   NSW 17 U18 20:12 4:02 Y 144
33. Eric Hodge   ACT 58 M55 20:15 4:03 Y 143
34. Ewen Thompson   ACT 43 M40 20:18 4:03 Y 142
35. Mark Hulett   ACT 34 20:23 4:04 Y 141
36. Tony Manderson   ACT 25 20:25 4:05 Y 140
37. Thomas Lane   NSW 45 M45 20:26 4:05 Y 139
38. Shannon Peacock   ACT 25 20:38 4:07 Y 138
39. Keith Miller   ACT 20 20:44 4:08 Y 137
40. David Holmes   ACT 41 M40 20:46 4:09 Y 136
41. David Osmond   ACT 26 20:49 4:09 Y 135
42. David Whyte   NSW 50 M50 20:50 4:10 Y 134
43. Mitchell Lamb   ACT 10 U12 20:51 4:10 Y 133
44. Jason McCrae   ACT 28 20:53 4:10 Y 132
45. Jim White   ACT 51 M50 20:55 4:11 Y 131
46. Frank Rossettin   NSW 31 20:59 4:11 Y 130
47. Jeff Gardner   ACT 35 21:04 4:12 Y 129
48. Charlie Modrak   ACT 51 M50 21:05 4:13 Y 128
49. Bradley Hetharia   ACT 25 21:24 4:16 Y 127
50. Erin Sutcliffe F ACT 17 U18 21:26 4:17 Y 126
51. Robert Barr   21:29 4:17 Y 125
52. Rosemary Longstaff F ACT 49 W45 21:31 4:18 Y 124
53. Felix Booth   NSW 15 U16 21:40 4:20 Y 123
54. Robert Langridge   ACT 38 21:45 4:21 Y 122
55. Kate Calder F ACT 20 21:48 4:21 Y 121
56. Lloyd Donnelly   ACT 48 M45 21:51 4:22 Y 120
57. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 43 M40 21:52 4:22 Y 119
58. Jack Smith   ACT 23 21:54 4:22 Y 118
59. Allison Jones F ACT 24 21:59 4:23 Y 117
60. Rod Duncan   ACT 42 M40 22:02 4:24 Y 116
61. Allison Campbell F ACT 27 22:08 4:25 Y 115
62. Lea Edwards F ACT 31 22:11 4:26 Y 114
63. Jon Donovan   ACT 38 22:18 4:27 Y 113
64. Ken White   ACT 47 M45 22:21 4:28 Y 112
65. David Booth   NSW 53 M50 22:28 4:29 Y 111
66. Heath Pearce   ACT 27 22:38 4:31 Y 110
67. Dave McClelland   ACT 42 M40 22:42 4:32 Y 109
68. Sue Archer F ACT 52 W50 22:48 4:33 Y 108
69. Peter Trotter   ACT 65 M65 22:51 4:34 Y 107
70. Andrew Witheford   33 22:56 4:35 Y 106
71. Thomas Wright   ACT 11 U12 23:05 4:37 Y 105
72. Perry Blackmore   ACT 34 23:06 4:37 Y 104
73. Elizabeth Simpson F NSW 41 W40 23:12 4:38 Y 103
74. Mick Charlton   ACT 48 M45 23:15 4:39 Y 102
75. Sarah Bruce F ACT 26 23:15 4:39 Y 101
76. Shannon Jones F ACT 21 23:16 4:39 Y 100
77. Mike Worsley   ACT 58 M55 23:17 4:39 Y 99
78. Michael Ward-Pearson   ACT 39 23:29 4:41 Y 98
79. Ken Gowans   ACT 48 M45 23:33 4:42 Y 97
80. Don Bromhead   ACT 27 23:35 4:43 Y 96
81. Judi Edwards F ACT 52 W50 23:37 4:43 Y 95
82. Richelle Turner F ACT 27 23:38 4:43 Y 94
83. Carol Baird F ACT 51 W50 23:44 4:44 Y 93
84. Kerrie Tanner F ACT 40 W40 23:48 4:45 Y 92
85. Karen Daniels F ACT 39 W35 23:51 4:46 Y 91
86. Anthony Aspden   ACT 27 23:56 4:47 Y 90
87. Kevin Miller   ACT 23 23:59 4:47 Y 89
88. Michelle Ward-Pearson F ACT 16 U18 24:07 4:49 Y 88
89. Lawrence Hosking   ACT 35 24:12 4:50 Y 87
90. Tim Wright   ACT 49 M45 24:17 4:51 Y 86
91. Kerry O'Neill F ACT 41 W40 24:29 4:53 Y 85
92. Alexandra Kilpatrick F ACT 17 U18 24:36 4:55 Y 84
93. Kirrily Taylor F NSW 26 24:38 4:55 Y 83
94. Jela Zotovic F ACT 39 W35 24:42 4:56 Y 82
95. Bill McCormick   ACT 51 M50 24:44 4:56 Y 81
96. Ian Leves   ACT 48 M45 24:49 4:57 Y 80
97. Kevin Chapman   ACT 56 M55 25:08 5:01 Y 79
98. Samantha Wright F ACT 12 U14 25:33 5:06 Y 78
99. Ron Garbutt   ACT 53 M50 25:40 5:08 Y 77
100. Paul Nicoll   ACT 51 M50 25:46 5:09 Y 76
101. Nick Blackaby   ACT 46 M45 25:53 5:10 Y 75
102. Alison Holmes F ACT 36 W35 25:55 5:11 Y 74
103. Ray Bramwell   ACT 65 M65 26:00 5:12 Y 73
104. Allison Duncan F ACT 35 W35 26:08 5:13 Y 72
105. Charmaine Knobel F ACT 48 W45 26:09 5:13 Y 71
106. Rae Palmer F ACT 53 W50 26:17 5:15 Y 70
107. Caroline Campbell F ACT 58 W55 26:42 5:20 Y 69
108. Alan Norden   ACT 56 M55 26:44 5:20 Y 68
109. Emma-Kate McGuirk F ACT 29 26:49 5:21 Y 67
110. Prue Bradford F ACT 41 W40 26:56 5:23 Y 66
111. Simone Dilkara F ACT 30 26:58 5:23 Y 65
112. Claire Stevens F ACT 15 U16 27:04 5:24 Y 64
113. John Bienkiewicz   ACT 20 27:18 5:27 Y 63
114. Barbara Bayliss F ACT 51 W50 27:20 5:28 Y 62
115. Robert Woodrow   ACT 56 M55 27:22 5:28 Y 61
116. Betsy Hannah F 38 W35 27:30 5:30 Y 60
117. Sonja Taylor F ACT 9 U10 27:40 5:32 Y 59
118. Margaret McSpadden F ACT 53 W50 28:29 5:41 Y 58
119. Robyn Booth F NSW 49 W45 28:29 5:41 Y 57
120. Glen Torr   ACT 48 M45 28:30 5:42 Y 56
121. Courtney Warwarek   15 U16 28:34 5:42 Y 55
122. Tomas Czehowsky   ACT 8 U10 29:24 5:52 Y 54
123. Jenny Bramley F ACT 35 W35 31:03 6:12 Y 53
124. Karin Ahrling F ACT 49 W45 31:05 6:13 Y 52
125. Celina Garbutt F ACT 22 31:23 6:16 Y 51
126. Christine Fulton F ACT 52 W50 31:28 6:17 Y 50
127. Ineka Booth F NSW 11 U12 31:32 6:18 Y 49
128. Jenny Odgers F ACT 62 W60 31:43 6:20 Y 48
129. Julie Rey F ACT 27 32:23 6:28 Y 47
130. Jenny Eneberg F ACT 43 W40 33:07 6:37 Y 46
131. John Diercks   ACT 46 M45 33:09 6:37 Y 45
132. Keith Curry   ACT 62 M60 33:23 6:40 Y 44
133. Lynette Wood F 35 W35 33:28 6:41 Y 43
134. Roy Jones   ACT 57 M55 33:28 6:41 Y 42
135. Nigel Coldrick   ACT 42 M40 35:00 7:00 Y 41
136. Dianne Bourke F ACT 40 W40 35:09 7:01 Y 40
137. Nicholas Czehowsky   ACT 6 U8 35:10 7:02 Y 39
138. Nicole Daley F ACT 14 U16 35:27 7:05 Y 38
139. Tanya Daley F ACT 36 W35 35:31 7:06 Y 37
140. Bek White F ACT 23 35:41 7:08 Y 36
141. Heather Warwick F 14 U16 35:43 7:08 Y 35
142. Michelle (Shell) Collis F ACT 19 U20 35:48 7:09 Y 34
143. Peter Waddell   ACT 69 M65 37:16 7:27 Y 33
144. Sue Quayle-Bates F NSW 50 W50 37:26 7:29 Y 32
145. Val Bland F ACT 52 W50 45:01 9:00 Y 31
146. Alexis Yeadon F 45 W45 45:56 9:11 Y 30
147. Genine McNeill F ACT 34 45:59 9:11 Y 29
148. Alison Reece F ACT 59 W55 46:02 9:12 Y 28
149. Heather McLeod F ACT 48 W45 46:52 9:22 Y 27
150. Alanna Brittan F ACT 44 W40 47:46 9:33 Y 26
151. Sue Smith F ACT 51 W50 47:47 9:33 Y 25
152. Lorraine Stevens F NSW 47 W45 49:33 9:54 Y 24
153. Bronwyn Gardner F TAS 51 W50 49:34 9:54 Y 23
154. Ted Richards   ACT 63 M60 51:16 10:15 Y 22
155. Catherine James F ACT 46 W45 52:04 10:24 Y 21
156. Jennifer James F ACT 38 W35 52:04 10:24 Y 20
157. Hazel Hoskisson F ACT 45 W45 52:54 10:34 Y 19
158. Hazel McFadden F ACT 53 W50 53:01 10:36 Y 18
159. Chris Curry F ACT 61 W60 53:12 10:38 Y 17
160. Terry Vaughan F ACT 50 W50 54:13 10:50 Y 16
161. Angela Parkinson F ACT 27 54:15 10:51 Y 15
162. Josh Vaughan   ACT 25 54:16 10:51 Y 14
163. Jillian Richards F ACT 59 W55 54:58 10:59 Y 13
164. Tim Carlton   56:05 11:13 Y 12
165. Melissa McClusky F ACT 30 56:06 11:13 Y 11
166. Nick Carlton   56:06 11:13 Y 10
167. Marja Howse F ACT 53 W50 56:34 11:18 Y 9
168. Bob Howse   ACT 55 M55 56:37 11:19 Y 8
169. Robyn Paulsen F 58:53 11:46 Y 7
170. Sue Faulkner F ACT 52 W50 58:53 11:46 Y 6
171. Anne Cooney F ACT 22 58:54 11:46 Y 5
172. Lynn Williams F ACT 54 W50 1:01:54 12:22 Y 4
173. Meg Richens F 1:01:55 12:23 Y 3
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019