Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Carillon Relays Cross Country (3k)
Saturday, 16th August 1986
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Gary Briggs   QLD 28 8:38 2:52
2. Graham Clews   ACT 28 8:43 2:54
3. Nick De Castella   8:51 2:57
4. Steven Spiers   8:57 2:59
5. Tony Ford   8:57 2:59
6. Colin Dalton   9:05 3:01
7. Peter Haynes   ACT 25 9:09 3:03
8. Andrew Whitehead   ACT 20 9:16 3:05
9. Ian Hamilton   ACT 34 9:19 3:06
10. Pat Woods   9:20 3:06
11. Tony Berghofer   9:23 3:07
12. Paul Singleton   9:26 3:08
13. Geoff Damm   ACT 25 9:26 3:08
14. Steve Brown   NSW 37 9:28 3:09
15. Garry Hand   ACT 40 M40 9:30 3:10
16. Martin Miller   17 U18 9:30 3:10
17. Richard Bourne   ACT 30 9:30 3:10
18. Ken Sweeney   ACT 38 9:31 3:10
19. Alan Towill   ACT 37 9:34 3:11
20. Garry Lee   ACT 32 9:38 3:12
21. Simon Crooke   ACT 26 9:39 3:13
22. Phil Pelgrim   9:42 3:14
23. Stein Helgeby   VIC 24 9:43 3:14
24. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 34 9:45 3:15
25. Ian Towill   ACT 38 9:46 3:15
26. Peter James   ACT 25 9:48 3:16
27. Roger Palazzo   NSW 28 9:49 3:16
28. Mario Lobigs   ACT 26 9:50 3:16
29. Jeff O'Brien   9:51 3:17
30. David Grattan   ACT 19 U20 9:51 3:17
31. Ron Vines   NSW 43 M40 9:55 3:18
32. Jack Prpich   9:59 3:19
33. Robert Langridge   ACT 24 10:00 3:20
34. Denis O'Brien   ACT 33 10:01 3:20
35. Mal Paul   10:01 3:20
36. Dave Hobson   ACT 38 10:03 3:21
37. Phil Haeney   10:03 3:21
38. Derick Webb   ACT 22 10:03 3:21
39. Ian Boyd   ACT 34 10:03 3:21
40. Mick Dunn   10:06 3:22
41. Ken Eynon   ACT 40 M40 10:06 3:22
42. Murray Dunn   10:06 3:22
43. Neville Madden   NSW 32 10:07 3:22
44. Bryan Thomas   ACT 45 M45 10:08 3:22
45. Murray Chalker   ACT 18 U20 10:08 3:22
46. Neil Wilson   10:09 3:23
47. Paul Rake   VIC 34 10:09 3:23
48. Carolyn Schuwalow F ACT 10:09 3:23
49. Dave McInnes   ACT 40 M40 10:10 3:23
50. Frank Green   ACT 46 M45 10:10 3:23
51. Mike Callaghan   10:11 3:23
52. Bernie Millett   NSW 44 M40 10:17 3:25
53. William Firman   NSW 10:18 3:26
54. Jack Carroll   10:21 3:27
55. Eric Gordon   10:21 3:27
56. Dirk Duyzer   ACT 10:23 3:27
57. Russell Farran   10:24 3:28
58. Alan Wilson   ACT 44 M40 10:26 3:28
59. Liam Hanna   41 M40 10:26 3:28
60. Daniel Dawes   ACT 42 M40 10:27 3:29
61. Lapi Kembos   PNG 10:28 3:29
62. Dennis (2) Smith   ACT 40 M40 10:28 3:29
63. Chris Newton   ACT 16 U18 10:29 3:29
64. Gordon Noble   10:29 3:29
65. Richard Williams   ACT 35 10:29 3:29
66. Charlie Modrak   ACT 37 10:29 3:29
67. Steve Knight   ACT 29 10:29 3:29
68. Chris Horsley   10:29 3:29
69. Dave Cundy   NSW 38 10:30 3:30
70. Sarah Collins F ACT 20 10:32 3:30
71. Bob Wright   ACT 26 10:34 3:31
72. Matthew Webber   ACT 26 10:34 3:31
73. Mark O'Brien   ACT 10:35 3:31
74. Dave Rush   10:36 3:32
75. Geoff Vines   17 U18 10:36 3:32
76. Colin Bridge   QLD 41 M40 10:36 3:32
77. Martin Miles   ACT 24 10:38 3:32
78. Ian Leves   ACT 33 10:39 3:33
79. Robin Hide   10:40 3:33
80. Charlotte Templeton F 10:43 3:34
81. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 40 M40 10:44 3:34
82. Rod Mackay   ACT 42 M40 10:44 3:34
83. Peter Murphy   ACT 38 10:45 3:35
84. Michael Payne   NSW 24 10:45 3:35
85. Brian Gleeson   ACT 37 10:45 3:35
86. Steve Canham   10:47 3:35
87. Ken Cross   10:49 3:36
88. Denis Lyne   10:53 3:37
89. John Brennan   10:53 3:37
90. Brian Templeton   27 10:54 3:38
91. Brian Lenton   ACT 39 10:56 3:38
92. Chris Higgins   43 M40 10:57 3:39
93. Darryl McConnell   16 U18 10:58 3:39
94. Annette Perkins F 10:58 3:39
95. Paul Quilty   ACT 25 10:59 3:39
96. Gary Reid   39 11:00 3:40
97. Alastair Crombie   ACT 39 11:00 3:40
98. Jeff Collins   NSW 34 11:03 3:41
99. Russel Treglown   11:04 3:41
100. Ashley Mason   ACT 27 11:10 3:43
101. David Gates   ACT 27 11:10 3:43
102. Tony Booth   ACT 48 M45 11:10 3:43
103. Richard Johnson   ACT 14 U16 11:11 3:43
104. Bob Chapman   52 M50 11:12 3:44
105. Ken Smith   ACT 30 11:13 3:44
106. Ed Helgeby   11:14 3:44
107. Ron Ford   11:14 3:44
108. Scott Yates   ACT 16 U18 11:15 3:45
109. Jon Cheshire   ACT 13 U14 11:15 3:45
110. Richard Gorrell   ACT 34 11:17 3:45
111. Hugh Ford   ACT 27 11:17 3:45
112. John Busteed   ACT 40 M40 11:18 3:46
113. Brian Hill   11:19 3:46
114. Richard Hazelton   11:20 3:46
115. Ron Sidnell   ACT 38 11:21 3:47
116. Mike Hayes   ACT 37 11:22 3:47
117. Peter Collas   ACT 41 M40 11:25 3:48
118. Wayne Shore   11:27 3:49
119. Dean Wallace   NSW 45 M45 11:29 3:49
120. John McLeod   ACT 11:30 3:50
121. Andrew Stimpson   ACT 13 U14 11:37 3:52
122. Ken Miller   ACT 45 M45 11:40 3:53
123. Karen Banks F 29 11:43 3:54
124. Brian Carman   11:46 3:55
125. Robert Woodrow   ACT 42 M40 11:47 3:55
126. Barry Rutherford   11:47 3:55
127. Keith Pye   ACT 41 M40 11:47 3:55
128. Dennis Wilson   11:47 3:55
129. Rick Hatcher   NSW 38 11:48 3:56
130. Jon Morrison   11:53 3:57
131. Ben Woods   ACT 36 11:53 3:57
132. Phil Robinson   ACT 33 11:53 3:57
133. Lindsay Edwards   38 11:55 3:58
134. Richard Miller   NSW 46 M45 11:56 3:58
135. Ted Kralikas   11:57 3:59
136. Simone Haigh F ACT 12 U14 11:57 3:59
137. Mirek Milewski   ACT 36 12:00 4:00
138. John Alcock   ACT 40 M40 12:05 4:01
139. Greg Gilbert   ACT 35 12:09 4:03
140. Karen Banks F 29 12:12 4:04
141. Maurice Weidermann   12:13 4:04
142. Andrew Blunden   12:13 4:04
143. Linda Lenton F ACT 37 W35 12:18 4:06
144. Chris Toohey F 12:19 4:06
145. Dot Terwiel F 12 U14 12:21 4:07
146. Nikki Stranger F 12:21 4:07
147. Chris Peisley   12:23 4:07
148. Mary Ann Busteed F ACT 37 W35 12:24 4:08
149. Brian Lenton   ACT 39 12:28 4:09
150. Cameron Yates   12 U14 12:36 4:12
151. John Hemsworth   ACT 12:40 4:13
152. Max Henderson   12:41 4:13
153. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 27 12:48 4:16
154. Cherie Hand F 12:49 4:16
155. David Waller   ACT 41 M40 12:50 4:16
156. Tracey Hore F 12:57 4:19
157. Linda Miles F ACT 35 W35 13:04 4:21
158. Robyn Stanhope F ACT 36 W35 13:19 4:26
159. Michael Galloway   13:27 4:29
160. Gwen Vines F ACT 39 W35 13:28 4:29
161. Kim Putland F ACT 21 13:29 4:29
162. Mary Jane Power F 13:34 4:31
163. Graham Cooke   ACT 13:41 4:33
164. Leanne Holmes F 13:43 4:34
165. Andrew Yates   13 U14 13:51 4:37
166. Bronwyn Beechey F 13:54 4:38
167. Rosemary Green F 14:09 4:43
168. Tammie King F ACT 13 U14 14:17 4:45
169. John Fitzgerald   ACT 14:25 4:48
170. Shirley Rake F 31 15:04 5:01
171. Peter Freeman   ACT 40 M40 15:05 5:01
172. Eve Koelmeyer F 15:21 5:07
173. Cathy Luden F 15:32 5:10
174. Rosemary Green F 16:00 5:20
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021