Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

ANZAC relays individual times Men (4.85k)
Thursday, 25th April 1991
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Peter Haynes   ACT 30 14:14 2:56
2. Gerard Ryan   ACT 30 14:14 2:56
3. Rodney Higgins   ACT 23 14:24 2:58
4. Gerard Barrett   ACT 34 14:34 3:00
5. Louis Young   ACT 25 14:44 3:02
6. Clayton Clews   ACT 22 14:45 3:02
7. Chris Cook   NSW 32 14:46 3:02
8. Graham Clews   ACT 33 15:03 3:06
9. Tony Murray   VIC 43 M40 15:20 3:09
10. Andrew Whitehead   ACT 24 15:31 3:11
11. Dominic Pook   ACT 26 15:33 3:12
12. Adam Leane   ACT 17 U18 15:36 3:12
13. Darryl McConnell   21 15:46 3:15
14. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 39 15:49 3:15
15. Geoff Moore   ACT 42 M40 15:56 3:17
16. Peter James   ACT 30 15:59 3:17
17. Andrew Kringas   ACT 16 U18 16:01 3:18
18. Roger Palazzo   NSW 33 16:02 3:18
19. Kevin Miller   ACT 26 16:06 3:19
20. Garry Hand   ACT 45 M45 16:07 3:19
21. Liam Hanna   46 M45 16:12 3:20
22. Stuart Mee   ACT 23 16:14 3:20
23. Mick Whybrow   QLD 43 M40 16:15 3:21
24. Vincent Craig   ACT 24 16:15 3:21
25. Paul Imhoff   ACT 16 U18 16:15 3:21
26. Jason Chalker   ACT 16 U18 16:30 3:24
27. Phil Garvin   ACT 41 M40 16:32 3:24
28. David Osmond   ACT 17 U18 16:33 3:24
29. Luke Roberts   ACT 21 16:34 3:24
30. Martin Miller   22 16:40 3:26
31. Jeff O'Brien   16:44 3:27
32. Eamonn Moloney   ACT 41 M40 16:47 3:27
33. Ian Boyd   ACT 38 16:50 3:28
34. Gordon Nightingale   VIC 43 M40 16:50 3:28
35. Mark Shaw   16:50 3:28
36. Blair Trewin   VIC 19 U20 16:52 3:28
37. Kevin Bonnett   ACT 29 16:55 3:29
38. Paul Yates   ACT 20 16:58 3:29
39. Paul Jeffery   ACT 16:58 3:29
40. Peter Spitzkowsky   ACT 31 16:59 3:30
41. Roland Henderson   ACT 17 U18 17:00 3:30
42. Ken Sweeney   ACT 42 M40 17:02 3:30
43. Peter Murphy   ACT 43 M40 17:07 3:31
44. Ken Eynon   ACT 45 M45 17:07 3:31
45. Paul Rake   VIC 38 17:07 3:31
46. Russell Shanahan   ACT 17 U18 17:07 3:31
47. John Dyer   ACT 34 17:12 3:32
48. David Peedom   ACT 17 U18 17:12 3:32
49. Mark Wood   ACT 16 U18 17:13 3:32
50. Tim Chambers   ACT 39 17:15 3:33
51. Alex Tandy   ACT 40 M40 17:19 3:34
52. Mick Horan   ACT 31 17:20 3:34
53. Bob Lowry   NSW 44 M40 17:21 3:34
54. Brian Wenn   ACT 42 M40 17:22 3:34
55. John Neil   VIC 39 17:23 3:35
56. Glenn Coward   ACT 32 17:23 3:35
57. Darren Hughes   ACT 21 17:24 3:35
58. Gunnar Bursell   ACT 42 M40 17:25 3:35
59. Justin Winton   ACT 22 17:27 3:35
60. Nick Hearnshaw   NSW 43 M40 17:28 3:36
61. Peter Ward   ACT 43 M40 17:30 3:36
62. Anthony Perry   ACT 26 17:32 3:36
63. David Redway   ACT 29 17:33 3:37
64. Bob Wright   ACT 31 17:33 3:37
65. Gary Molineux   NSW 29 17:35 3:37
66. Phil Hoare   ACT 17:37 3:37
67. Gavin Reynolds   17:39 3:38
68. Garry Vogler   ACT 16 U18 17:43 3:39
69. Alan Wilson   ACT 48 M45 17:43 3:39
70. Bryan Thomas   ACT 49 M45 17:52 3:41
71. Hugh Ford   ACT 32 17:53 3:41
72. Dennis Smith   17:57 3:42
73. Garry Lee   ACT 37 17:57 3:42
74. Ken Sykes   17:59 3:42
75. Geoff Monro   NSW 26 17:59 3:42
76. Dave Hobson   ACT 42 M40 18:01 3:42
77. David Gates   ACT 31 18:03 3:43
78. Andrew Shaw   ACT 16 U18 18:04 3:43
79. Max Hillier   18:07 3:44
80. Richard Carey   ACT 35 18:11 3:44
81. Ian Johnson   ACT 43 M40 18:13 3:45
82. Rob Thorpe   ACT 36 18:13 3:45
83. Laurence Irlight   ACT 24 18:16 3:45
84. Tony Falzarano   ACT 27 18:17 3:46
85. Dale Chatwin   QLD 34 18:17 3:46
86. Peter Connolly   ACT 18:22 3:47
87. Martin Bourquin   ACT 18:28 3:48
88. Kenneth Gordon   NSW 28 18:29 3:48
89. Paul Oosterwyk   ACT 22 18:31 3:49
90. Daniel Dawes   ACT 47 M45 18:37 3:50
91. John Struik   ACT 46 M45 18:38 3:50
92. Mick Charlton   ACT 39 18:39 3:50
93. John Diamond   QLD 43 M40 18:40 3:50
94. Ian Leves   ACT 38 18:42 3:51
95. Geoff Macknish   18:42 3:51
96. Chris Hobson   18:43 3:51
97. David Dall   18:43 3:51
98. John Power   ACT 26 18:46 3:52
99. John Thorn   NSW 39 18:48 3:52
100. Chris Sainsbury   ACT 14 U16 18:49 3:52
101. Reg Johnson   ACT 46 M45 18:50 3:52
102. Dave Hennessy   18:52 3:53
103. Jon Bonnett   18:53 3:53
104. Greg Gilbert   ACT 40 M40 18:53 3:53
105. James Lucas   17 U18 18:54 3:53
106. Peter Meehan   ACT 22 19:00 3:55
107. David Kilham   ACT 16 U18 19:01 3:55
108. Chris Ray   19:02 3:55
109. Geoff Sims   ACT 42 M40 19:07 3:56
110. Daniel Rake   15 U16 19:13 3:57
111. Roger Abbott   ACT 54 M50 19:15 3:58
112. Wayne Larden   ACT 22 19:17 3:58
113. Simon Toozoff   ACT 15 U16 19:21 3:59
114. Alan Williams   ACT 43 M40 19:24 4:00
115. Steve Knight   ACT 33 19:26 4:00
116. Roy Jones   ACT 48 M45 19:31 4:01
117. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 45 M45 19:34 4:02
118. Grant Chamberlain   ACT 16 U18 19:36 4:02
119. John Busteed   ACT 44 M40 19:38 4:02
120. Thomas Strang   ACT 12 U14 19:38 4:02
121. Michael Jamieson   16 U18 19:39 4:03
122. John Mordini   WA 26 19:41 4:03
123. Mirek Milewski   ACT 41 M40 19:45 4:04
124. Victor Hessell   ACT 33 19:46 4:04
125. John Macleod   ACT 53 M50 19:48 4:04
126. Peter Grace   NSW 27 19:50 4:05
127. Tony Hancock   46 M45 19:52 4:05
128. Jim White   ACT 42 M40 20:12 4:09
129. Bill Ballard   20:13 4:10
130. Trevor Vogler   WA 44 M40 20:19 4:11
131. Duane Lowry   ACT 58 M55 20:21 4:11
132. Mark Johnson   ACT 18 U20 20:36 4:14
133. Rick Hatcher   NSW 43 M40 20:37 4:15
134. Ken Miller   ACT 50 M50 20:39 4:15
135. Graeme Small   ACT 49 M45 20:47 4:17
136. Ron Maxwell   ACT 51 M50 20:58 4:19
137. Stuart Shaw   ACT 13 U14 21:12 4:22
138. Ed Helgeby   21:31 4:26
139. Steven Lucas   18 U20 21:32 4:26
140. Ivan Skaramuca   21:54 4:30
141. Adam Robinson   ACT 18 U20 23:40 4:52
142. Kristian Bursell   ACT 12 U14 24:20 5:01
143. Brendan Rake   10 U12 25:31 5:15
144. Peter Freeman   ACT 44 M40 25:47 5:18
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021