Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Jogalong

Jogalong (6k)
Sunday, 2nd July 2006
 
 
Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Kerrie Tanner F 46 W45 44 1 25:47 25:47 4:17 G 45
2. Carol Ey F 46 W45 40 5 31:46 27:46 4:37 G 41
3. Joanne Purcell F 30 37 1 36:56 36:56 6:09 G 37
4. Maria White F 53 W50 25 5 40:09 36:09 6:01 G 24
5. Leah Afiabo F 44 W40 42 11 41:42 31:42 5:17 G 42
6. Natalie Perry F 32 18 1 43:07 43:07 7:11 G 18
7. Karen Collins F 58 W55 1 7 46:56 40:56 6:49 G 19
8. Annette Hrast F 52 W50 14 1 48:17 48:17 8:02 G 14
9. Elspeth Ferguson F 45 W45 10 10 49:22 40:22 6:43 1 20
10. Heidi Rogers F 1 20 49:42 30:42 5:07 G 35
11. Lara Bishop F 37 W35 1 20 52:10 33:10 5:31 G 30
12. Judith Pogson F 44 W40 25 25 52:49 29:49 4:58 1 37
13. Lauren Favelle F 1 14 52:56 39:56 6:39 G 20
14. Amber Douglas   19 17 53:09 37:09 6:11 G 23
15. Rhonda Blackman F 61 W60 1 5 53:16 49:16 8:12 G 11
16. Heather Swift F 1 10 53:20 44:20 7:23 G 16
17. Alice Lang F 18 U20 20 17 53:27 37:27 6:14 G 23
18. Georgina Ryan F 27 1 17 53:43 37:43 6:17 G 22
19. Shona Butler F 1 17 53:43 37:43 6:17 G 22
20. Catherine Moore F 38 W35 1 30 54:34 29:04 4:50 G 38
21. Susan McMaster F 35 W35 27 23 54:49 32:49 5:28 G 31
22. Leigh Woods F 19 17 55:04 39:04 6:30 G 21
23. Anne Andrews F 40 W40 1 17 55:14 39:14 6:32 G 21
24. Kat Senti F 34 17 16 55:25 40:25 6:44 G 20
25. Erin Bowen F 31 1 24 55:32 33:02 5:30 G 31
26. Kirrily Dearing F 22 22 55:33 34:33 5:45 1 28
27. Bronwyn Leslie F 1 18 55:39 38:39 6:26 G 21
28. Chris Purcell F 29 11 10 55:43 46:43 7:47 G 13
29. Karrin Clarke F 1 4 55:45 52:45 8:47 G 7
30. Lyn Percival F 53 W50 4 4 55:45 52:45 8:47 Y 100 7
31. Frances Heikkonen F 55 W55 12 2 55:52 54:52 9:08 G 12
32. Chris Sharry F 54 W50 6 6 55:57 50:57 8:29 Y 99 9
33. Kate Molineaux F 23 41 35 55:58 27:58 4:39 G 41
34. Alison Schmidtchen F 41 W40 12 12 56:09 45:09 7:31 Y 98 15
35. Alison Hale F 35 W35 1 26 56:22 32:52 5:28 G 31
36. Robbie Horn F 63 W60 14 10 56:39 47:39 7:56 G 14
37. Kylie Martens F 33 18 18 56:51 39:51 6:38 1 20
38. Linda Miles F 55 W55 25 25 57:02 34:02 5:40 Y 97 27
39. Tiffany Lynch F 25 1 25 57:04 34:04 5:40 G 28
40. Nyree Mason F 32 36 36 57:15 28:45 4:47 1 38
41. Wanda Stewart F 56 W55 13 13 57:20 45:20 7:33 Y 96 15
42. Michelle Mitchell F 38 W35 33 33 57:20 30:20 5:03 1 36
43. Cathy Levan F 55 W55 18 18 57:24 40:24 6:44 Y 95 19
44. Jennifer Morris F 46 W45 22 22 57:34 36:34 6:05 Y 94
45. Lynn Williams F 60 W60 24 24 57:37 35:07 5:51 Y 93 25
46. Linda Mackay F 51 W50 27 27 57:39 33:39 5:36 Y 92 28
47. Michele Boyle F 48 W45 26 26 57:45 34:15 5:42 Y 91 27
48. Kerry Roberts F 33 33 33 57:48 30:48 5:08 Y 90 34
49. Bethany Chadwick F 52 W50 19 19 57:49 39:49 6:38 Y 89 20
50. Denise Cardew-Hall F 44 W40 15 15 57:54 43:54 7:19 Y 88
51. Natasha Moore F 34 29 29 57:58 32:58 5:29 1 30
52. Michelle Croker F 30 34 34 58:00 30:30 5:05 1 35
53. Margaret Johnson F 58 W55 9 9 58:01 50:01 8:20 Y 87
54. Jenny Holmes F 51 W50 4 4 58:02 55:02 9:10 Y 86
55. Renee Todd F 35 W35 23 23 58:03 36:03 6:00 Y 85
56. Julie Rey F 33 19 19 58:06 40:06 6:41 Y 84
57. Christine Dragisic F 36 W35 25 25 58:07 35:07 5:51 Y 83
58. Mary Ann Busteed F 57 W55 37 30 58:09 32:39 5:26 G
59. Fiona Kelly F 1 19 58:11 40:11 6:41 G 20
60. Judy Blake F 51 W50 10 10 58:13 49:13 8:12 Y 82
61. Megan Haylock F 41 W40 34 34 58:13 30:43 5:07 Y 81
62. Fiona Wright F 31 35 35 58:16 30:16 5:02 1
63. Katie Lawrence F 25 1 34 58:18 30:48 5:08 G 35
64. Patricia Townson F 47 W45 16 16 58:23 43:23 7:13 1
65. Sonja Schmid F 39 W35 21 21 58:26 38:26 6:24 Y 80
66. Wendy Cowey F 65 W65 1 1 58:28 58:28 9:44 Y 79
67. Josephine Farrugia F 51 W50 20 20 58:28 39:28 6:34 Y 78
68. Vanessa Palmer F 36 W35 26 26 58:29 34:59 5:49 Y 77
69. Sarah Pau F 34 35 35 58:32 30:32 5:05 Y 76
70. Robyn McClelland F 52 W50 32 32 58:33 32:03 5:20 Y 75
71. Kathleen Bleakley F 35 W35 37 37 58:34 29:34 4:55 Y 74
72. Amanda Roccisano F 29 11 11 58:35 48:35 8:05 Y 73
73. Barbara Bennett F 51 W50 20 20 58:39 39:39 6:36 1
74. Jeni James F 59 W55 15 15 58:40 44:40 7:26 Y 72
75. Margaret Fenotti F 59 W55 8 8 58:48 51:48 8:38 Y 71
76. Julie Tzvetcoff F 39 W35 27 27 58:49 34:49 5:48 Y 70
77. Sue Rymer F 43 W40 27 27 58:52 34:52 5:48 Y 69
78. Meredith Graham F 41 W40 28 28 58:54 34:24 5:44 Y 68
79. Des Butler F 65 W65 25 25 58:56 35:56 5:59 Y 67
80. Irena Costmeyer F 59 W55 18 18 58:57 41:57 6:59 1
81. Lee-Ann Brodrick F 52 W50 10 10 58:58 49:58 8:19 Y 66
82. Lorraine Jansen F 54 W50 26 26 58:59 35:29 5:54 Y 65
83. Anne McNeill F 54 W50 32 32 59:01 32:31 5:25 Y 64
84. Helen Larmour F 46 W45 41 42 59:02 27:32 4:35 G
85. Joan Mallory F 74 W70 13 13 59:03 47:03 7:50 Y 63
86. Anita Scherrer F 39 W35 41 42 59:03 27:33 4:35 G
87. Norma Lindemann F 64 W60 25 25 59:04 36:04 6:00 Y 62
88. Monica Lindemann F 40 W40 30 30 59:09 33:39 5:36 1
89. Tiffany Reedy F 36 W35 29 29 59:18 34:18 5:43 Y 61
90. Antonina Bolschelarski F 53 W50 23 23 59:22 37:22 6:13 Y 60
91. Michelle Kafer F 1 38 59:24 29:54 4:59 G 38
92. Jacqueline Millard F 52 W50 25 25 59:35 36:35 6:05 Y 59
93. Annegret Ludwig F 45 W45 27 27 59:42 35:42 5:57 Y 58
94. Jan Murrell F 59 W55 7 7 59:47 53:47 8:57 1
95. Josephine Kulesz F 55 W55 16 16 59:49 44:49 7:28 Y 57
96. Beryl Walsh F 51 W50 23 1 59:53 59:53 9:58 G
97. Kim Nadurak F 53 W50 22 1 59:53 59:53 9:58 G
98. Mandy Doherty F 49 W45 32 32 59:56 33:26 5:34 Y 56
99. Cheryl Lewis F 51 W50 24 24 59:59 37:29 6:14 Y 55
100. Charmaine Knobel F 54 W50 38 38 1:00:06 30:36 5:06 Y 54
101. Siobhan Mackay F 21 22 22 1:00:18 39:18 6:33 1
102. Jenny Garnett F 48 W45 9 9 1:00:24 52:24 8:44 Y 53
103. Gillian Malcolm F 1 16 1:00:31 45:31 7:35 G 16
104. Joy Hilhorst F 62 W60 20 20 1:00:35 41:35 6:55 1
105. Linda Richardson F 49 W45 21 21 1:00:40 40:40 6:46 Y 52
106. Jenny Burton F 1 30 1:00:42 35:12 5:52 G 30
107. Kay Austin F 53 W50 14 14 1:00:59 47:59 7:59 Y 51
108. Carol Knight F 42 W40 20 20 1:01:01 42:01 7:00 Y 50
109. Cilla Chapman F 58 W55 14 14 1:01:02 48:02 8:00 Y 49
110. Shirley Tonkin F 60 W60 20 20 1:01:07 42:07 7:01 Y 48
111. Sue McGready F 37 W35 30 30 1:01:09 35:39 5:56 1
112. Brenda Ford F 59 W55 28 28 1:01:12 36:42 6:07 Y 47 27
113. Sandy Stevens F 57 W55 8 8 1:01:16 54:16 9:02 Y 46
114. Carmel Lynch F 55 W55 24 24 1:01:41 39:11 6:31 Y 45
115. Jenny Galvin F 67 W65 18 18 1:01:53 44:53 7:28 Y 44 17
116. Sonia Purcell F 26 12 10 1:01:55 52:55 8:49 G
117. Lorna Burdon F 69 W65 15 15 1:02:02 48:02 8:00 Y 43
118. Gail Du Pisanie F 54 W50 28 28 1:02:10 37:40 6:16 1
119. Barbara O'Neill F 1 3 1:02:28 1:00:28 10:04 G 2
120. Merilyn Bassett F 56 W55 9 4 1:02:51 59:51 9:58 G
121. Diann Bramwell F 59 W55 11 11 1:03:05 53:05 8:50 Y 42
122. Ann-Marie Brodrick F 55 W55 11 11 1:03:11 53:11 8:51 Y 41
123. Dawn Casey F 54 W50 21 21 1:03:17 43:17 7:12 Y 40 20
124. Susannah Hiron F 33 33 33 1:03:26 36:26 6:04 Y 39 32
125. Anna Moreing F 54 W50 1 1 1:03:28 1:03:28 10:34 Y 38
126. Linda Beveridge F 56 W55 1 1 1:03:28 1:03:28 10:34 Y 37
127. Karen Daniels F 45 W45 36 36 1:03:43 35:13 5:52 Y 36 35
128. Eleanor Hensley F 61 W60 17 17 1:04:06 48:06 8:01 Y 35 16
129. Margaret Tuckwell F 54 W50 12 12 1:04:19 53:19 8:53 Y 34 11
130. Lucy Williams F 46 W45 1 6 1:04:44 59:44 9:57 G 5
131. Josephine Hermans F 40 W40 32 32 1:04:55 38:25 6:24 Y 33 31
132. Cecilia Shlegel F 35 W35 35 3 1:05:01 1:03:01 10:30 G
133. Tamara Cutcliffe F 41 W40 29 40 1:05:21 34:51 5:48 G
134. Patricia Lee F 61 W60 1 1 1:05:28 1:05:28 10:54 Y 32
135. Dianne Fox F 52 W50 1 1 1:05:28 1:05:28 10:54 Y 31
136. Emma Fielder F 34 26 26 1:05:35 42:05 7:00 Y 30 25
137. Kath Funnell F 61 W60 2 2 1:06:28 1:05:28 10:54 Y 29
138. Joanne O'Halloran F 48 W45 1 2 1:06:28 1:05:28 10:54 G 2
139. Helen Shiels F 1 5 1:06:37 1:02:37 10:26 G 3
140. Val Bland F 58 W55 10 10 1:06:49 57:49 9:38 Y 28 9
141. Terri Henderson F 45 W45 1 1 1:08:00 1:08:00 11:20 Y 27
142. Tanya Colyer F 45 W45 1 1 1:08:00 1:08:00 11:20 Y 26
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019