Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Eucalypt Trail 6.8 k (6.8k)
Saturday, 11th May 1991
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Geoff Large   30 23:11 3:24
2. Kevin Miller   ACT 26 23:18 3:25
3. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 39 23:49 3:30
4. Tony Luyendyk   ACT 44 M40 24:10 3:33
5. Alan Towill   ACT 42 M40 24:18 3:34
6. Jeff O'Brien   24:22 3:35
7. Ian Macleod   24:31 3:36
8. Blair Trewin   VIC 19 U20 24:32 3:36
9. Ian Boyd   ACT 38 24:38 3:37
10. Michael Halmy   ACT 30 24:43 3:38
11. Tony Pobjie   24:47 3:38
12. John Dyer   ACT 34 24:53 3:39
13. David Just   ACT 25:00 3:40
14. Dean Cavuoto   ACT 15 U16 25:06 3:41
15. Peter Ward   ACT 43 M40 25:12 3:42
16. Des Brown   ACT 44 M40 25:12 3:42
17. Rob Caune   25:13 3:42
18. Bob Lowry   NSW 44 M40 25:14 3:42
19. Phil Haeney   25:17 3:43
20. Tim Chambers   ACT 39 25:20 3:43
21. Paul Rudkin   ACT 49 M45 25:25 3:44
22. Russell Shanahan   ACT 17 U18 25:26 3:44
23. Ian Mackenzie   ACT 42 M40 25:29 3:44
24. Craig Wisdom   ACT 31 25:32 3:45
25. Ken Sweeney   ACT 42 M40 25:33 3:45
26. Gordon Nightingale   VIC 43 M40 25:37 3:46
27. Robert Willis   ACT 31 25:38 3:46
28. Alex Tandy   ACT 40 M40 25:40 3:46
29. Kent Williams   ACT 46 M45 25:43 3:46
30. Brian Wenn   ACT 42 M40 26:00 3:49
31. Gary Molineux   NSW 29 26:01 3:49
32. John Gilbert   NSW 42 M40 26:08 3:50
33. John Neil   VIC 39 26:14 3:51
34. Alan Wilson   ACT 48 M45 26:20 3:52
35. Greg Harris   ACT 43 M40 26:33 3:54
36. David Grattan   ACT 24 26:34 3:54
37. Tony Cavuoto   ACT 41 M40 26:36 3:54
38. Nick Hearnshaw   NSW 43 M40 26:38 3:55
39. Rob Thorpe   ACT 36 26:42 3:55
40. Garry Lee   ACT 37 26:43 3:55
41. Mark Shaw   26:45 3:56
42. Geoff Monro   NSW 26 26:48 3:56
43. Ron Vines   NSW 48 M45 26:51 3:56
44. Owen Tilley   26:53 3:57
45. Ian Johnson   ACT 43 M40 26:57 3:57
46. John Diamond   QLD 43 M40 27:07 3:59
47. Ken Eynon   ACT 45 M45 27:13 4:00
48. Charlie Modrak   ACT 41 M40 27:25 4:01
49. Mick Charlton   ACT 39 27:28 4:02
50. Elaine Cooper F ACT 31 27:29 4:02
51. Terry Munro   ACT 53 M50 27:38 4:03
52. Daniel Dawes   ACT 47 M45 27:42 4:04
53. Reg Johnson   ACT 47 M45 27:45 4:04
54. Miriam Harding F 34 27:49 4:05
55. Alan Williams   ACT 43 M40 27:55 4:06
56. Geoff Sims   ACT 42 M40 27:58 4:06
57. Derek Quinto   NSW 44 M40 28:02 4:07
58. Tony Booth   ACT 52 M50 28:09 4:08
59. Stephen Yates   ACT 42 M40 28:10 4:08
60. Peter Rose   ACT 44 M40 28:16 4:09
61. Dave Cundy   NSW 42 M40 28:18 4:09
62. John Struik   ACT 46 M45 28:21 4:10
63. Peter Neal   ACT 34 28:29 4:11
64. Rohan Lowry   ACT 18 U20 28:40 4:12
65. Graham Burke   ACT 44 M40 28:41 4:13
66. Alan Frazer   ACT 45 M45 28:53 4:14
67. Howard Girvan   ACT 36 28:55 4:15
68. Greg Gilbert   ACT 40 M40 28:57 4:15
69. Mirek Milewski   ACT 41 M40 29:21 4:18
70. Rick Hatcher   NSW 43 M40 29:26 4:19
71. Des Cannon   NSW 40 M40 29:31 4:20
72. Roy Jones   ACT 48 M45 29:40 4:21
73. John Casey   ACT 48 M45 29:51 4:23
74. Ken Smith   ACT 35 29:54 4:23
75. Russell Patrick   ACT 32 30:26 4:28
76. John Busteed   ACT 44 M40 30:31 4:29
77. John Taylor   ACT 33 30:32 4:29
78. Brian Lenton   ACT 43 M40 30:39 4:30
79. Ken Miller   ACT 50 M50 30:55 4:32
80. Terry Levings   ACT 42 M40 31:03 4:33
81. Andrew Leith   ACT 31:18 4:36
82. Victor Hessell   ACT 33 31:25 4:37
83. Carolyne Palma F 31:30 4:37
84. Roger Abbott   ACT 54 M50 31:33 4:38
85. Helena Winson F 37 W35 31:48 4:40
86. Carol Harding F ACT 31 31:50 4:40
87. Duane Lowry   ACT 58 M55 32:45 4:48
88. Gillian Boyd F ACT 38 W35 32:55 4:50
89. Keryn Large F 36 W35 33:06 4:52
90. Ruth Hearnshaw F NSW 42 W40 33:28 4:55
91. Peter Freeman   ACT 44 M40 43:43 6:25
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021