Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Marathon Eve - Long

Marathon Eve - Long (10k)
Saturday, 11th April 1987
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Gerard Barrett   ACT 30 30:20 3:02 Y
2. Gary Briggs   QLD 29 30:31 3:03 Y
3. Gisbert Zwolen   ACT 38 32:36 3:15 Y
4. Jim Owen   ACT 36 33:19 3:19 Y
5. John Gilbert   NSW 38 33:39 3:21 Y
6. Roger Palazzo   NSW 29 34:07 3:24 Y
7. Jeff O'Brien   34:14 3:25 Y
8. Robert Ey   ACT 27 34:54 3:29 Y
9. Alan Wilson   ACT 44 M40 35:00 3:30 Y
10. Denis Kennedy   35:08 3:30 Y
11. Mike Nugent F 35:08 3:30 Y
12. Mike Callaghan   35:21 3:32 Y
13. Angus Houston   ACT 39 35:23 3:32 Y
14. Dave Hobson   ACT 38 35:35 3:33 Y
15. Mick Connery   35:46 3:34 Y
16. Alistair McMillan   35:53 3:35 Y
17. William Halmarick   36:08 3:36 Y
18. Julian Brown   ACT 17 U18 36:16 3:37 Y
19. Nigel Rudkin   49 M45 36:18 3:37 Y
20. Des Brown   ACT 40 M40 36:18 3:37 Y
21. Susan Hobson F ACT 29 36:22 3:38 Y
22. John Hodges   36:40 3:40 Y
23. Wayne Turner   ACT 30 36:46 3:40 Y
24. Vic Thomas   37:00 3:42 Y
25. John Richardson   ACT 41 M40 37:04 3:42 Y
26. Russell Farran   37:07 3:42 Y
27. Ric Fitch   ACT 35 37:15 3:43 Y
28. Martin Miles   ACT 25 37:18 3:43 Y
29. Paul Quilty   ACT 26 37:21 3:44 Y
30. Jon Wall   NSW 17 U18 37:29 3:44 Y
31. Stan Awizen   37:32 3:45 Y
32. John Dyer   ACT 30 37:32 3:45 Y
33. Gary Moss   ACT 40 M40 37:36 3:45 Y
34. Warwick Armstrong   37:39 3:45 Y
35. Alastair Noble   37:39 3:45 Y
36. Peter Allen   NSW 18 U20 37:44 3:46 Y
37. Brendan Luchetti   37:46 3:46 Y
38. Keith Thomas   37:47 3:46 Y
39. Frans Kapiteijn   37:47 3:46 Y
40. Brian Peak   37:47 3:46 Y
41. Rob Henderson   37:53 3:47 Y
42. Mike Hayes   ACT 38 37:55 3:47 Y
43. Gary Reid   39 38:08 3:48 Y
44. Eric Brown   38:11 3:49 Y
45. Phillip Evans   38:15 3:49 Y
46. Alan Lyons   ACT 30 38:16 3:49 Y
47. Ian Cameron   NSW 24 38:18 3:49 Y
48. Brian Templeton   28 38:22 3:50 Y
49. Charlie Modrak   ACT 37 38:29 3:50 Y
50. Roger Abbott   ACT 50 M50 38:33 3:51 Y
51. Dave Cundy   NSW 38 38:33 3:51 Y
52. Paul Parker   38:35 3:51 Y
53. Geoff Vines   18 U20 38:35 3:51 Y
54. Hans Kettniss   ACT 39 38:36 3:51 Y
55. Robert Whannell   38:36 3:51 Y
56. Mirek Milewski   ACT 37 38:40 3:52 Y
57. John Fitzgerald   ACT 38:47 3:52 Y
58. John Smith   38:50 3:53 Y
59. Drew Blake   38:54 3:53 Y
60. John Hall   ACT 35 38:55 3:53 Y
61. Wayne Shore   38:58 3:53 Y
62. Nat Brown   39:00 3:54 Y
63. Brian Lenton   ACT 39 39:14 3:55 Y
64. Richard Williams   ACT 36 39:18 3:55 Y
65. Lothar Reiss   39:19 3:55 Y
66. Peter Rose   ACT 40 M40 39:22 3:56 Y
67. Alan Frazer   ACT 41 M40 39:28 3:56 Y
68. Stephen Yates   ACT 37 39:30 3:57 Y
69. Graeme Colley   39:33 3:57 Y
70. Graeme Small   ACT 45 M45 39:35 3:57 Y
71. Malcolm Bennett   39:36 3:57 Y
72. George Hanzar   39:36 3:57 Y
73. Havard Tomeras   39:40 3:58 Y
74. Max Giblett   39:41 3:58 Y
75. John Macleod   ACT 49 M45 39:43 3:58 Y
76. David Rafter   39:46 3:58 Y
77. Ron Maxwell   ACT 47 M45 39:47 3:58 Y
78. David Morgan   ACT 54 M50 39:48 3:58 Y
79. Chad Armstrong   39:51 3:59 Y
80. Arthur Gillham   39:57 3:59 Y
81. Kerry Johnston   39:58 3:59 Y
82. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 30 40:00 4:00 Y
83. Colin Chalmers   40:04 4:00 Y
84. Ross Ord   40:04 4:00 Y
85. Adrian Wotton   40:07 4:00 Y
86. Judith Fletcher F 40:11 4:01 Y
87. Stephen Smith   40:11 4:01 Y
88. Jonathan Hall   40:14 4:01 Y
89. Terry Mowle   40:22 4:02 Y
90. Arthur Brown   40:23 4:02 Y
91. Max Bryant   40:26 4:02 Y
92. Ian Dalziel   ACT 35 40:26 4:02 Y
93. John Murton   40:26 4:02 Y
94. Ray Blackmore   ACT 51 M50 40:32 4:03 Y
95. Brian Hill   40:40 4:04 Y
96. Barry Waldron   40:40 4:04 Y
97. Peter Trotter   ACT 51 M50 40:40 4:04 Y
98. Kerry Pratt   40:41 4:04 Y
99. Robert Wykes   40:47 4:04 Y
100. Mary Ann Busteed F ACT 38 W35 40:50 4:05 Y
101. Craig Dodimead   40:50 4:05 Y
102. Michael Ryan   40:53 4:05 Y
103. Ken Saunders   40:54 4:05 Y
104. Alan Woodwell   40:55 4:05 Y
105. Col Heinicke   41:00 4:06 Y
106. Hayden Wittig   41:03 4:06 Y
107. Anna Thompson F ACT 13 U14 41:04 4:06 Y
108. Martin West   41:11 4:07 Y
109. Barry Beames   41:21 4:08 Y
110. Linda Lenton F ACT 38 W35 41:22 4:08 Y
111. Kenton Wayne   41:29 4:08 Y
112. Matt Hunt   41:32 4:09 Y
113. Brian Hamilton   41:36 4:09 Y
114. Jann Rayner F 41:43 4:10 Y
115. Robin Briggs   41:44 4:10 Y
116. Matthew Nash   41:57 4:11 Y
117. Paul Nathan   41:57 4:11 Y
118. Gary Vogler   41:57 4:11 Y
119. Danny Blackman   41:58 4:11 Y
120. Adam Robinson   ACT 14 U16 42:00 4:12 Y
121. Keith Perroux   ACT 60 M60 42:04 4:12 Y
122. Doug Fry   ACT 48 M45 42:12 4:13 Y
123. Laurie Lyster   42:16 4:13 Y
124. Don Nash   42:16 4:13 Y
125. Colin Buckley   42:18 4:13 Y
126. Peter Tesseyman   42:19 4:13 Y
127. Greg Giblett   42:22 4:14 Y
128. Joe Winter   42:22 4:14 Y
129. Pat Sager   42:23 4:14 Y
130. Peter Dunnet   ACT 42 M40 42:25 4:14 Y
131. Doug Miller   42:28 4:14 Y
132. Jim Podmore   42:29 4:14 Y
133. Mandy Vincent F 42:32 4:15 Y
134. Peter Coggan   42:35 4:15 Y
135. Andre D'Cruz   42:41 4:16 Y
136. Roger Amex   42:43 4:16 Y
137. Jim O'Donnell   ACT 53 M50 42:48 4:16 Y
138. Daniel Kennedy   42:50 4:17 Y
139. Wilf Deck   ACT 52 M50 42:51 4:17 Y
140. Ian McRae   43:00 4:18 Y
141. Paul Oosterwyk   ACT 18 U20 43:04 4:18 Y
142. Frank Howard   43:08 4:18 Y
143. Steve Knight   ACT 29 43:08 4:18 Y
144. Paul Yates   ACT 16 U18 43:08 4:18 Y
145. Carolyn Steffen F ACT 36 W35 43:08 4:18 Y
146. Graeme Sonter   43:10 4:19 Y
147. Des Cannon   NSW 36 43:11 4:19 Y
148. Douglas Griffiths   43:14 4:19 Y
149. Shahb Jafri   43:15 4:19 Y
150. Steve Nicolls   43:16 4:19 Y
151. Terry Seddon   ACT 39 43:18 4:19 Y
152. Malcolm Toms   43:19 4:19 Y
153. Morgan Blunden   43:22 4:20 Y
154. Terry Giesecke   43:22 4:20 Y
155. Tracey Clayton F 43:22 4:20 Y
156. Jenny Whiting F ACT 27 43:23 4:20 Y
157. Duane Lowry   ACT 54 M50 43:26 4:20 Y
158. Diminic Monypenny   43:26 4:20 Y
159. Andrew Ostrovmoff   43:35 4:21 Y
160. Peter Phillips   43:40 4:22 Y
161. Andrew Yeaman   43:41 4:22 Y
162. Martin Boyd   ACT 17 U18 43:43 4:22 Y
163. John Gillard   43:44 4:22 Y
164. Arvi Dobson   43:47 4:22 Y
165. Tony Herlt   43:50 4:23 Y
166. Damien O'Mara   43:53 4:23 Y
167. Sue Farrell F 43:54 4:23 Y
168. Michael L'Estrange   43:55 4:23 Y
169. Roy Jones   ACT 44 M40 44:00 4:24 Y
170. Jan Williams F 35 W35 44:03 4:24 Y
171. David Baalman   44:10 4:25 Y
172. Brian Baird   44:10 4:25 Y
173. Peter Clough   44:15 4:25 Y
174. Pauline Sanders F 44:15 4:25 Y
175. Bob Swainson   44:15 4:25 Y
176. Don Aitken   44:19 4:25 Y
177. Rosemary Parker F ACT 40 W40 44:22 4:26 Y
178. Chris McGregor   44:25 4:26 Y
179. Jocelyn McPhie F 44:25 4:26 Y
180. Peter Little   ACT 34 44:33 4:27 Y
181. Rodney Williams   44:40 4:28 Y
182. Mike Adler   44:43 4:28 Y
183. Lucette King F 44:43 4:28 Y
184. Roland Henderson   ACT 13 U14 44:47 4:28 Y
185. Ric Hanger   44:50 4:29 Y
186. Judy Fraser F 44:51 4:29 Y
187. Sue McRae F 39 W35 44:54 4:29 Y
188. Nicholas Reading   44:54 4:29 Y
189. Wendy Bennett F 44:54 4:29 Y
190. Patricia Harris F ACT 36 W35 44:58 4:29 Y
191. Clive Besant   45:16 4:31 Y
192. Ian Coppell   45:16 4:31 Y
193. Trent Marden   45:25 4:32 Y
194. Geoff Perry   ACT 37 45:29 4:32 Y
195. John Hawke   45:32 4:33 Y
196. John Evans   45:33 4:33 Y
197. Robert Sword   45:47 4:34 Y
198. Neil Reading   45:55 4:35 Y
199. John Woodin   45:55 4:35 Y
200. Errol Preston   46:07 4:36 Y
201. Lois Hamilton F 46:14 4:37 Y
202. Warren McLean   46:14 4:37 Y
203. Matt Doyle   ACT 12 U14 46:25 4:38 Y
204. Michael Riley   46:28 4:38 Y
205. Hal Dalheim   69 M65 46:29 4:38 Y
206. Leanne Holmes F 46:32 4:39 Y
207. Shirley Rake F 32 46:37 4:39 Y
208. Geoff Frayne   46:43 4:40 Y
209. Mark Doyle   ACT 37 46:50 4:41 Y
210. Peter McReynolds   46:53 4:41 Y
211. Bruce Hancock   47:04 4:42 Y
212. John Piper   47:10 4:43 Y
213. Ken Daniels   47:11 4:43 Y
214. Ron Berendsen   47:18 4:43 Y
215. David Abbott   47:19 4:43 Y
216. Narelle Budd F ACT 25 47:21 4:44 Y
217. Bill Koller   47:25 4:44 Y
218. Linda Miles F ACT 36 W35 47:25 4:44 Y
219. Chris Sweeting F ACT 39 W35 47:26 4:44 Y
220. Steven Horsburg   47:29 4:44 Y
221. Aidan O'Leary   47:30 4:45 Y
222. David Adams   47:32 4:45 Y
223. Kerri Cullen F 47:33 4:45 Y
224. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 41 M40 47:33 4:45 Y
225. Terry Levings   ACT 38 47:35 4:45 Y
226. Martin Mattick   47:36 4:45 Y
227. Ashley Kilroy   47:47 4:46 Y
228. John Counsel   47:57 4:47 Y
229. Russell Barton   48:04 4:48 Y
230. Sue Counsel F ACT 47 W45 48:04 4:48 Y
231. Michael Wolff   48:11 4:49 Y
232. Greg Lee   48:12 4:49 Y
233. Jethro Talledo   48:23 4:50 Y
234. Neil Egan   48:35 4:51 Y
235. Graham Crowley   48:40 4:52 Y
236. Donna Noye F 48:41 4:52 Y
237. Susan Ford F 37 W35 48:47 4:52 Y
238. Greg O'Neil   48:55 4:53 Y
239. Robyn Davis   49:01 4:54 Y
240. Gordan Green   49:08 4:54 Y
241. Robin Whyte   ACT 49:08 4:54 Y
242. Robert Armstrong   49:08 4:54 Y
243. Trevor Vogler   WA 40 M40 49:08 4:54 Y
244. Nicola Maher F 49:12 4:55 Y
245. Noel Bottrell   49:25 4:56 Y
246. Lynne Phillips F 49:25 4:56 Y
247. Rita Evans F 49:26 4:56 Y
248. Carol Lakin F 49:40 4:58 Y
249. Gerhard Falk   49:40 4:58 Y
250. John Harding   ACT 33 49:40 4:58 Y
251. Sharon Welch F 49:43 4:58 Y
252. Peter Harding   49:44 4:58 Y
253. Tim Hardy   49:46 4:58 Y
254. Anne Corbouke F 50:01 5:00 Y
255. Tim Wright   ACT 35 50:01 5:00 Y
256. Gaye Wilson F 50:03 5:00 Y
257. Chris O'Mara   50:11 5:01 Y
258. Iain McRae   50:16 5:01 Y
259. Peter Anderg   50:19 5:01 Y
260. Carolyn McPherson F 50:21 5:02 Y
261. Murray James   50:22 5:02 Y
262. Anita Bridges F 50:25 5:02 Y
263. Jacquelyn O'Leary F 50:26 5:02 Y
264. Linda Clayton F 50:33 5:03 Y
265. John Kinsella   50:33 5:03 Y
266. Nigel Evans   50:35 5:03 Y
267. Sharon Moore F 50:50 5:05 Y
268. Simon Snare   50:50 5:05 Y
269. Bev Scown F 50:51 5:05 Y
270. Robert Abell   51:00 5:06 Y
271. Barry Stumbles   51:05 5:06 Y
272. Brendan Cundy   51:16 5:07 Y
273. Mike Lenton   ACT 13 U14 51:16 5:07 Y
274. Jenny Cundy F 51:55 5:11 Y
275. Sue Hatcher F ACT 36 W35 51:57 5:11 Y
276. Ray Ellis   52:00 5:12 Y
277. Steven Griffiths   52:01 5:12 Y
278. Ros Bauer F ACT 30 52:03 5:12 Y
279. John Rousslau   52:04 5:12 Y
280. Joseph Walsh   52:04 5:12 Y
281. Michael Callaghan   ACT 35 52:08 5:12 Y
282. John Omalley   52:10 5:13 Y
283. Ian Robertson   52:10 5:13 Y
284. Al Mallory   ACT 55 M55 52:12 5:13 Y
285. Ron Jungwirth   52:18 5:13 Y
286. Phillip Dowling   52:22 5:14 Y
287. Paul Dowling   52:22 5:14 Y
288. Louise Richards F 52:55 5:17 Y
289. Russell Uren   53:12 5:19 Y
290. Fred Naylor   53:25 5:20 Y
291. Julie McReynolds F 53:28 5:20 Y
292. Nancy Lane F 53:36 5:21 Y
293. Fran Nunn F 53:47 5:22 Y
294. Malcolm Nunn   53:50 5:23 Y
295. Andrew Reading   53:57 5:23 Y
296. Anthony Plumbridge   54:11 5:25 Y
297. Colin Whelhn   54:11 5:25 Y
298. Stuart Baalman   54:19 5:25 Y
299. Garewal Amarjeet   54:36 5:27 Y
300. Terry Freeman   54:47 5:28 Y
301. Kathy Tufts F 54:50 5:29 Y
302. Daphne Smith F 55:00 5:30 Y
303. Elizabeth Cleveland F 55:15 5:31 Y
304. Edward Fung   55:21 5:32 Y
305. Joan Jenson F 55:47 5:34 Y
306. Karen Blake F 2 55:58 5:35 Y
307. Jennifer Linnell F 56:04 5:36 Y
308. Sandra Lewis F 56:05 5:36 Y
309. Mary Thomson F 56:16 5:37 Y
310. Neil Thomson   56:16 5:37 Y
311. Stephanie Taylor F 56:19 5:37 Y
312. Kathy Schmierer F 56:22 5:38 Y
313. Judy Stanton F 56:22 5:38 Y
314. Lyn O'Mara F 56:25 5:38 Y
315. Geoff Colkn   56:28 5:38 Y
316. Margaret Richler F 56:28 5:38 Y
317. Rick Campbell   56:36 5:39 Y
318. Alison Kletzing F 57:03 5:42 Y
319. Peter Frylink   57:04 5:42 Y
320. Alan Johnson   57:04 5:42 Y
321. Janice Beard F 57:05 5:42 Y
322. Chris Carter   57:11 5:43 Y
323. Gerard Courtenay   57:28 5:44 Y
324. Gail Naylor F 57:29 5:44 Y
325. Carolynne Yates F ACT 39 W35 57:40 5:46 Y
326. Julie Hatcher F 11 U12 58:18 5:49 Y
327. Carol Robinson F ACT 36 W35 58:36 5:51 Y
328. Graeme Eldridge   59:14 5:55 Y
329. Matthew Eldridge   59:14 5:55 Y
330. Haydar Koc   59:22 5:56 Y
331. Andrina Norden F ACT 36 W35 59:32 5:57 Y
332. Patricia Mills F 59:33 5:57 Y
333. Joan Mallory F ACT 55 W55 1:00:37 6:03 Y
334. Joe Mayer   1:00:39 6:03 Y
335. Michael Marden   1:01:28 6:08 Y
336. Michael McGown   1:01:28 6:08 Y
337. Matthew Blackman   1:01:29 6:08 Y
338. Catherine Sword F 1:01:57 6:11 Y
339. Maxwell Way   1:02:11 6:13 Y
340. Bill Wise   1:02:44 6:16 Y
341. Gary Scott   1:03:21 6:20 Y
342. Linda Scott F 1:03:21 6:20 Y
343. Anne McGown F 1:04:21 6:26 Y
344. Vera Magalares F 1:05:27 6:32 Y
345. Ann Hare F ACT 37 W35 1:05:27 6:32 Y
346. Steve Mitchell   1:05:55 6:35 Y
347. Lorraine Carlton F 1:06:50 6:41 Y
348. John Olson   1:11:02 7:06 Y
349. Carole Von Krogh F 1:11:02 7:06 Y
350. Celeste De Alivia F 1:19:27 7:56 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021