Login
|
About
Results:
Show Individual Results
Yes
Show Team Results
Yes
Show Relay Team Results
Yes
Selected gender
combined
Show name as link
Yes
Marathon Eve - Long
Marathon Eve - Long (10k)
Saturday, 11th April 1987
Place
Name
Chest
Sex
State
Age
CAT
Time
Pace
Elig
Points
1.
Gerard Barrett
ACT
30
30:20
3:02
Y
2.
Gary Briggs
QLD
29
30:31
3:03
Y
3.
Gisbert Zwolen
ACT
38
32:36
3:15
Y
4.
Jim Owen
ACT
36
33:19
3:19
Y
5.
John Gilbert
NSW
38
33:39
3:21
Y
6.
Roger Palazzo
NSW
29
34:07
3:24
Y
7.
Jeff O'Brien
34:14
3:25
Y
8.
Robert Ey
ACT
27
34:54
3:29
Y
9.
Alan Wilson
ACT
44
M40
35:00
3:30
Y
10.
Denis Kennedy
35:08
3:30
Y
11.
Mike Nugent
F
35:08
3:30
Y
12.
Mike Callaghan
35:21
3:32
Y
13.
Angus Houston
ACT
39
35:23
3:32
Y
14.
Dave Hobson
ACT
38
35:35
3:33
Y
15.
Mick Connery
35:46
3:34
Y
16.
Alistair McMillan
35:53
3:35
Y
17.
William Halmarick
36:08
3:36
Y
18.
Julian Brown
ACT
17
U18
36:16
3:37
Y
19.
Nigel Rudkin
49
M45
36:18
3:37
Y
20.
Des Brown
ACT
40
M40
36:18
3:37
Y
21.
Susan Hobson
F
ACT
29
36:22
3:38
Y
22.
John Hodges
36:40
3:40
Y
23.
Wayne Turner
ACT
30
36:46
3:40
Y
24.
Vic Thomas
37:00
3:42
Y
25.
John Richardson
ACT
41
M40
37:04
3:42
Y
26.
Russell Farran
37:07
3:42
Y
27.
Ric Fitch
ACT
35
37:15
3:43
Y
28.
Martin Miles
ACT
25
37:18
3:43
Y
29.
Paul Quilty
ACT
26
37:21
3:44
Y
30.
Jon Wall
NSW
17
U18
37:29
3:44
Y
31.
Stan Awizen
37:32
3:45
Y
32.
John Dyer
ACT
30
37:32
3:45
Y
33.
Gary Moss
ACT
40
M40
37:36
3:45
Y
34.
Warwick Armstrong
37:39
3:45
Y
35.
Alastair Noble
37:39
3:45
Y
36.
Peter Allen
NSW
18
U20
37:44
3:46
Y
37.
Brendan Luchetti
37:46
3:46
Y
38.
Keith Thomas
37:47
3:46
Y
39.
Frans Kapiteijn
37:47
3:46
Y
40.
Brian Peak
37:47
3:46
Y
41.
Rob Henderson
37:53
3:47
Y
42.
Mike Hayes
ACT
38
37:55
3:47
Y
43.
Gary Reid
39
38:08
3:48
Y
44.
Eric Brown
38:11
3:49
Y
45.
Phillip Evans
38:15
3:49
Y
46.
Alan Lyons
ACT
30
38:16
3:49
Y
47.
Ian Cameron
NSW
24
38:18
3:49
Y
48.
Brian Templeton
28
38:22
3:50
Y
49.
Charlie Modrak
ACT
37
38:29
3:50
Y
50.
Roger Abbott
ACT
50
M50
38:33
3:51
Y
51.
Dave Cundy
NSW
38
38:33
3:51
Y
52.
Paul Parker
38:35
3:51
Y
53.
Geoff Vines
18
U20
38:35
3:51
Y
54.
Hans Kettniss
ACT
39
38:36
3:51
Y
55.
Robert Whannell
38:36
3:51
Y
56.
Mirek Milewski
ACT
37
38:40
3:52
Y
57.
John Fitzgerald
ACT
38:47
3:52
Y
58.
John Smith
38:50
3:53
Y
59.
Drew Blake
38:54
3:53
Y
60.
John Hall
ACT
35
38:55
3:53
Y
61.
Wayne Shore
38:58
3:53
Y
62.
Nat Brown
39:00
3:54
Y
63.
Brian Lenton
ACT
39
39:14
3:55
Y
64.
Richard Williams
ACT
36
39:18
3:55
Y
65.
Lothar Reiss
39:19
3:55
Y
66.
Peter Rose
ACT
40
M40
39:22
3:56
Y
67.
Alan Frazer
ACT
41
M40
39:28
3:56
Y
68.
Stephen Yates
ACT
37
39:30
3:57
Y
69.
Graeme Colley
39:33
3:57
Y
70.
Graeme Small
ACT
45
M45
39:35
3:57
Y
71.
Malcolm Bennett
39:36
3:57
Y
72.
George Hanzar
39:36
3:57
Y
73.
Havard Tomeras
39:40
3:58
Y
74.
Max Giblett
39:41
3:58
Y
75.
John Macleod
ACT
49
M45
39:43
3:58
Y
76.
David Rafter
39:46
3:58
Y
77.
Ron Maxwell
ACT
47
M45
39:47
3:58
Y
78.
David Morgan
ACT
54
M50
39:48
3:58
Y
79.
Chad Armstrong
39:51
3:59
Y
80.
Arthur Gillham
39:57
3:59
Y
81.
Kerry Johnston
39:58
3:59
Y
82.
Geoffrey Wardrobe
ACT
30
40:00
4:00
Y
83.
Colin Chalmers
40:04
4:00
Y
84.
Ross Ord
40:04
4:00
Y
85.
Adrian Wotton
40:07
4:00
Y
86.
Judith Fletcher
F
40:11
4:01
Y
87.
Stephen Smith
40:11
4:01
Y
88.
Jonathan Hall
40:14
4:01
Y
89.
Terry Mowle
40:22
4:02
Y
90.
Arthur Brown
40:23
4:02
Y
91.
Max Bryant
40:26
4:02
Y
92.
Ian Dalziel
ACT
35
40:26
4:02
Y
93.
John Murton
40:26
4:02
Y
94.
Ray Blackmore
ACT
51
M50
40:32
4:03
Y
95.
Brian Hill
40:40
4:04
Y
96.
Barry Waldron
40:40
4:04
Y
97.
Peter Trotter
ACT
51
M50
40:40
4:04
Y
98.
Kerry Pratt
40:41
4:04
Y
99.
Robert Wykes
40:47
4:04
Y
100.
Mary Ann Busteed
F
ACT
38
W35
40:50
4:05
Y
101.
Craig Dodimead
40:50
4:05
Y
102.
Michael Ryan
40:53
4:05
Y
103.
Ken Saunders
40:54
4:05
Y
104.
Alan Woodwell
40:55
4:05
Y
105.
Col Heinicke
41:00
4:06
Y
106.
Hayden Wittig
41:03
4:06
Y
107.
Anna Thompson
F
ACT
13
U14
41:04
4:06
Y
108.
Martin West
41:11
4:07
Y
109.
Barry Beames
41:21
4:08
Y
110.
Linda Lenton
F
ACT
38
W35
41:22
4:08
Y
111.
Kenton Wayne
41:29
4:08
Y
112.
Matt Hunt
41:32
4:09
Y
113.
Brian Hamilton
41:36
4:09
Y
114.
Jann Rayner
F
41:43
4:10
Y
115.
Robin Briggs
41:44
4:10
Y
116.
Matthew Nash
41:57
4:11
Y
117.
Paul Nathan
41:57
4:11
Y
118.
Gary Vogler
41:57
4:11
Y
119.
Danny Blackman
41:58
4:11
Y
120.
Adam Robinson
ACT
14
U16
42:00
4:12
Y
121.
Keith Perroux
ACT
60
M60
42:04
4:12
Y
122.
Doug Fry
ACT
48
M45
42:12
4:13
Y
123.
Laurie Lyster
42:16
4:13
Y
124.
Don Nash
42:16
4:13
Y
125.
Colin Buckley
42:18
4:13
Y
126.
Peter Tesseyman
42:19
4:13
Y
127.
Greg Giblett
42:22
4:14
Y
128.
Joe Winter
42:22
4:14
Y
129.
Pat Sager
42:23
4:14
Y
130.
Peter Dunnet
ACT
42
M40
42:25
4:14
Y
131.
Doug Miller
42:28
4:14
Y
132.
Jim Podmore
42:29
4:14
Y
133.
Mandy Vincent
F
42:32
4:15
Y
134.
Peter Coggan
42:35
4:15
Y
135.
Andre D'Cruz
42:41
4:16
Y
136.
Roger Amex
42:43
4:16
Y
137.
Jim O'Donnell
ACT
53
M50
42:48
4:16
Y
138.
Daniel Kennedy
42:50
4:17
Y
139.
Wilf Deck
ACT
52
M50
42:51
4:17
Y
140.
Ian McRae
43:00
4:18
Y
141.
Paul Oosterwyk
ACT
18
U20
43:04
4:18
Y
142.
Frank Howard
43:08
4:18
Y
143.
Steve Knight
ACT
29
43:08
4:18
Y
144.
Paul Yates
ACT
16
U18
43:08
4:18
Y
145.
Carolyn Steffen
F
ACT
36
W35
43:08
4:18
Y
146.
Graeme Sonter
43:10
4:19
Y
147.
Des Cannon
NSW
36
43:11
4:19
Y
148.
Douglas Griffiths
43:14
4:19
Y
149.
Shahb Jafri
43:15
4:19
Y
150.
Steve Nicolls
43:16
4:19
Y
151.
Terry Seddon
ACT
39
43:18
4:19
Y
152.
Malcolm Toms
43:19
4:19
Y
153.
Morgan Blunden
43:22
4:20
Y
154.
Terry Giesecke
43:22
4:20
Y
155.
Tracey Clayton
F
43:22
4:20
Y
156.
Jenny Whiting
F
ACT
27
43:23
4:20
Y
157.
Duane Lowry
ACT
54
M50
43:26
4:20
Y
158.
Diminic Monypenny
43:26
4:20
Y
159.
Andrew Ostrovmoff
43:35
4:21
Y
160.
Peter Phillips
43:40
4:22
Y
161.
Andrew Yeaman
43:41
4:22
Y
162.
Martin Boyd
ACT
17
U18
43:43
4:22
Y
163.
John Gillard
43:44
4:22
Y
164.
Arvi Dobson
43:47
4:22
Y
165.
Tony Herlt
43:50
4:23
Y
166.
Damien O'Mara
43:53
4:23
Y
167.
Sue Farrell
F
43:54
4:23
Y
168.
Michael L'Estrange
43:55
4:23
Y
169.
Roy Jones
ACT
44
M40
44:00
4:24
Y
170.
Jan Williams
F
35
W35
44:03
4:24
Y
171.
David Baalman
44:10
4:25
Y
172.
Brian Baird
44:10
4:25
Y
173.
Peter Clough
44:15
4:25
Y
174.
Pauline Sanders
F
44:15
4:25
Y
175.
Bob Swainson
44:15
4:25
Y
176.
Don Aitken
44:19
4:25
Y
177.
Rosemary Parker
F
ACT
40
W40
44:22
4:26
Y
178.
Chris McGregor
44:25
4:26
Y
179.
Jocelyn McPhie
F
44:25
4:26
Y
180.
Peter Little
ACT
34
44:33
4:27
Y
181.
Rodney Williams
44:40
4:28
Y
182.
Mike Adler
44:43
4:28
Y
183.
Lucette King
F
44:43
4:28
Y
184.
Roland Henderson
ACT
13
U14
44:47
4:28
Y
185.
Ric Hanger
44:50
4:29
Y
186.
Judy Fraser
F
44:51
4:29
Y
187.
Sue McRae
F
39
W35
44:54
4:29
Y
188.
Nicholas Reading
44:54
4:29
Y
189.
Wendy Bennett
F
44:54
4:29
Y
190.
Patricia Harris
F
ACT
36
W35
44:58
4:29
Y
191.
Clive Besant
45:16
4:31
Y
192.
Ian Coppell
45:16
4:31
Y
193.
Trent Marden
45:25
4:32
Y
194.
Geoff Perry
ACT
37
45:29
4:32
Y
195.
John Hawke
45:32
4:33
Y
196.
John Evans
45:33
4:33
Y
197.
Robert Sword
45:47
4:34
Y
198.
Neil Reading
45:55
4:35
Y
199.
John Woodin
45:55
4:35
Y
200.
Errol Preston
46:07
4:36
Y
201.
Lois Hamilton
F
46:14
4:37
Y
202.
Warren McLean
46:14
4:37
Y
203.
Matt Doyle
ACT
12
U14
46:25
4:38
Y
204.
Michael Riley
46:28
4:38
Y
205.
Hal Dalheim
69
M65
46:29
4:38
Y
206.
Leanne Holmes
F
46:32
4:39
Y
207.
Shirley Rake
F
32
46:37
4:39
Y
208.
Geoff Frayne
46:43
4:40
Y
209.
Mark Doyle
ACT
37
46:50
4:41
Y
210.
Peter McReynolds
46:53
4:41
Y
211.
Bruce Hancock
47:04
4:42
Y
212.
John Piper
47:10
4:43
Y
213.
Ken Daniels
47:11
4:43
Y
214.
Ron Berendsen
47:18
4:43
Y
215.
David Abbott
47:19
4:43
Y
216.
Narelle Budd
F
ACT
25
47:21
4:44
Y
217.
Bill Koller
47:25
4:44
Y
218.
Linda Miles
F
ACT
36
W35
47:25
4:44
Y
219.
Chris Sweeting
F
ACT
39
W35
47:26
4:44
Y
220.
Steven Horsburg
47:29
4:44
Y
221.
Aidan O'Leary
47:30
4:45
Y
222.
David Adams
47:32
4:45
Y
223.
Kerri Cullen
F
47:33
4:45
Y
224.
Bryan McCarthy
ACT
41
M40
47:33
4:45
Y
225.
Terry Levings
ACT
38
47:35
4:45
Y
226.
Martin Mattick
47:36
4:45
Y
227.
Ashley Kilroy
47:47
4:46
Y
228.
John Counsel
47:57
4:47
Y
229.
Russell Barton
48:04
4:48
Y
230.
Sue Counsel
F
ACT
47
W45
48:04
4:48
Y
231.
Michael Wolff
48:11
4:49
Y
232.
Greg Lee
48:12
4:49
Y
233.
Jethro Talledo
48:23
4:50
Y
234.
Neil Egan
48:35
4:51
Y
235.
Graham Crowley
48:40
4:52
Y
236.
Donna Noye
F
48:41
4:52
Y
237.
Susan Ford
F
37
W35
48:47
4:52
Y
238.
Greg O'Neil
48:55
4:53
Y
239.
Robyn Davis
49:01
4:54
Y
240.
Gordan Green
49:08
4:54
Y
241.
Robin Whyte
ACT
49:08
4:54
Y
242.
Robert Armstrong
49:08
4:54
Y
243.
Trevor Vogler
WA
40
M40
49:08
4:54
Y
244.
Nicola Maher
F
49:12
4:55
Y
245.
Noel Bottrell
49:25
4:56
Y
246.
Lynne Phillips
F
49:25
4:56
Y
247.
Rita Evans
F
49:26
4:56
Y
248.
Carol Lakin
F
49:40
4:58
Y
249.
Gerhard Falk
49:40
4:58
Y
250.
John Harding
ACT
33
49:40
4:58
Y
251.
Sharon Welch
F
49:43
4:58
Y
252.
Peter Harding
49:44
4:58
Y
253.
Tim Hardy
49:46
4:58
Y
254.
Anne Corbouke
F
50:01
5:00
Y
255.
Tim Wright
ACT
35
50:01
5:00
Y
256.
Gaye Wilson
F
50:03
5:00
Y
257.
Chris O'Mara
50:11
5:01
Y
258.
Iain McRae
50:16
5:01
Y
259.
Peter Anderg
50:19
5:01
Y
260.
Carolyn McPherson
F
50:21
5:02
Y
261.
Murray James
50:22
5:02
Y
262.
Anita Bridges
F
50:25
5:02
Y
263.
Jacquelyn O'Leary
F
50:26
5:02
Y
264.
Linda Clayton
F
50:33
5:03
Y
265.
John Kinsella
50:33
5:03
Y
266.
Nigel Evans
50:35
5:03
Y
267.
Sharon Moore
F
50:50
5:05
Y
268.
Simon Snare
50:50
5:05
Y
269.
Bev Scown
F
50:51
5:05
Y
270.
Robert Abell
51:00
5:06
Y
271.
Barry Stumbles
51:05
5:06
Y
272.
Brendan Cundy
51:16
5:07
Y
273.
Mike Lenton
ACT
13
U14
51:16
5:07
Y
274.
Jenny Cundy
F
51:55
5:11
Y
275.
Sue Hatcher
F
ACT
36
W35
51:57
5:11
Y
276.
Ray Ellis
52:00
5:12
Y
277.
Steven Griffiths
52:01
5:12
Y
278.
Ros Bauer
F
ACT
30
52:03
5:12
Y
279.
John Rousslau
52:04
5:12
Y
280.
Joseph Walsh
52:04
5:12
Y
281.
Michael Callaghan
ACT
35
52:08
5:12
Y
282.
John Omalley
52:10
5:13
Y
283.
Ian Robertson
52:10
5:13
Y
284.
Al Mallory
ACT
55
M55
52:12
5:13
Y
285.
Ron Jungwirth
52:18
5:13
Y
286.
Phillip Dowling
52:22
5:14
Y
287.
Paul Dowling
52:22
5:14
Y
288.
Louise Richards
F
52:55
5:17
Y
289.
Russell Uren
53:12
5:19
Y
290.
Fred Naylor
53:25
5:20
Y
291.
Julie McReynolds
F
53:28
5:20
Y
292.
Nancy Lane
F
53:36
5:21
Y
293.
Fran Nunn
F
53:47
5:22
Y
294.
Malcolm Nunn
53:50
5:23
Y
295.
Andrew Reading
53:57
5:23
Y
296.
Anthony Plumbridge
54:11
5:25
Y
297.
Colin Whelhn
54:11
5:25
Y
298.
Stuart Baalman
54:19
5:25
Y
299.
Garewal Amarjeet
54:36
5:27
Y
300.
Terry Freeman
54:47
5:28
Y
301.
Kathy Tufts
F
54:50
5:29
Y
302.
Daphne Smith
F
55:00
5:30
Y
303.
Elizabeth Cleveland
F
55:15
5:31
Y
304.
Edward Fung
55:21
5:32
Y
305.
Joan Jenson
F
55:47
5:34
Y
306.
Karen Blake
F
2
55:58
5:35
Y
307.
Jennifer Linnell
F
56:04
5:36
Y
308.
Sandra Lewis
F
56:05
5:36
Y
309.
Mary Thomson
F
56:16
5:37
Y
310.
Neil Thomson
56:16
5:37
Y
311.
Stephanie Taylor
F
56:19
5:37
Y
312.
Kathy Schmierer
F
56:22
5:38
Y
313.
Judy Stanton
F
56:22
5:38
Y
314.
Lyn O'Mara
F
56:25
5:38
Y
315.
Geoff Colkn
56:28
5:38
Y
316.
Margaret Richler
F
56:28
5:38
Y
317.
Rick Campbell
56:36
5:39
Y
318.
Alison Kletzing
F
57:03
5:42
Y
319.
Peter Frylink
57:04
5:42
Y
320.
Alan Johnson
57:04
5:42
Y
321.
Janice Beard
F
57:05
5:42
Y
322.
Chris Carter
57:11
5:43
Y
323.
Gerard Courtenay
57:28
5:44
Y
324.
Gail Naylor
F
57:29
5:44
Y
325.
Carolynne Yates
F
ACT
39
W35
57:40
5:46
Y
326.
Julie Hatcher
F
11
U12
58:18
5:49
Y
327.
Carol Robinson
F
ACT
36
W35
58:36
5:51
Y
328.
Graeme Eldridge
59:14
5:55
Y
329.
Matthew Eldridge
59:14
5:55
Y
330.
Haydar Koc
59:22
5:56
Y
331.
Andrina Norden
F
ACT
36
W35
59:32
5:57
Y
332.
Patricia Mills
F
59:33
5:57
Y
333.
Joan Mallory
F
ACT
55
W55
1:00:37
6:03
Y
334.
Joe Mayer
1:00:39
6:03
Y
335.
Michael Marden
1:01:28
6:08
Y
336.
Michael McGown
1:01:28
6:08
Y
337.
Matthew Blackman
1:01:29
6:08
Y
338.
Catherine Sword
F
1:01:57
6:11
Y
339.
Maxwell Way
1:02:11
6:13
Y
340.
Bill Wise
1:02:44
6:16
Y
341.
Gary Scott
1:03:21
6:20
Y
342.
Linda Scott
F
1:03:21
6:20
Y
343.
Anne McGown
F
1:04:21
6:26
Y
344.
Vera Magalares
F
1:05:27
6:32
Y
345.
Ann Hare
F
ACT
37
W35
1:05:27
6:32
Y
346.
Steve Mitchell
1:05:55
6:35
Y
347.
Lorraine Carlton
F
1:06:50
6:41
Y
348.
John Olson
1:11:02
7:06
Y
349.
Carole Von Krogh
F
1:11:02
7:06
Y
350.
Celeste De Alivia
F
1:19:27
7:56
Y
Theme
Classic
Horizontal
Server response time: 1.02 seconds.
Please contact the
WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2024 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 23 Apr 2024