Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Canberra Half Marathon

Yacht Club Half Marathon (21.1k)
Sunday, 20th May 1990
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Gerard Barrett 1   ACT 33 1:05:16 3:05 Y
2. Rodney Higgins 8   ACT 22 1:05:44 3:06 Y
3. Robert Caskie 334   ACT 25 1:05:50 3:07 Y
4. Peter Haynes 4   ACT 29 1:06:32 3:09 Y
5. Gerard Ryan 315   ACT 29 1:08:24 3:14 Y
6. Greg Webster 5   Qld 23 1:08:28 3:14 Y
7. Bruce Hansard 295   NSW 1:08:38 3:15 Y
8. Chris Cook 352   NSW 31 1:09:26 3:17 Y
9. Garry Hand 6   ACT 44 M40 1:10:54 3:21 Y
10. Paul Sutcliffe 144   ACT 30 1:11:15 3:22 Y
11. Phil Garvin 9   ACT 40 M40 1:11:43 3:23 Y
12. Ken Sweeney 428   ACT 41 M40 1:12:04 3:24 Y
13. Trevor Jacobs 210   ACT 38 1:12:10 3:25 Y
14. Ian Hamilton 116   ACT 38 1:12:21 3:25 Y
15. Bruce Gilham 365   ACT 1:12:52 3:27 Y
16. Helmuth Wegner 390   1:13:13 3:28 Y
17. Ranid May 10   ACT 17 U18 1:13:24 3:28 Y
18. Nick Fletcher 170   VIC 1:13:25 3:28 Y
19. Joy Terry 1 F NSW 22 1:13:26 3:28 Y
20. Jim Box 251   M40 1:13:30 3:29 Y
21. Malcolm Roberts 115   ACT 1:13:56 3:30 Y
22. Bruce Cook 193   ACT 33 1:14:22 3:31 Y
23. Graham Moore 389   1:14:27 3:31 Y
24. Ian Boyd 192   ACT 37 1:14:35 3:32 Y
25. Kerith Duncanson 88 F NSW 21 1:14:41 3:32 Y
26. Anthony Perry 281   ACT 26 1:14:46 3:32 Y
27. Michael Frater 244   ACT 25 1:14:53 3:32 Y
28. Paul Rake 217   VIC 37 1:14:55 3:33 Y
29. Vincent Craig 212   ACT 23 1:15:28 3:34 Y
30. Peter Skinner 460   ACT 41 M40 1:15:36 3:34 Y
31. Robert Ey 180   ACT 30 1:15:44 3:35 Y
32. David Grattan 190   ACT 23 1:15:44 3:35 Y
33. Scott Wevers 103   ACT 20 1:15:59 3:36 Y
34. Alan Towill 335   ACT 41 M40 1:16:05 3:36 Y
35. Geoff Vines 205   21 1:16:11 3:36 Y
36. Neville Potter 288   NSW 37 1:16:12 3:36 Y
37. Shane Flannery 304   NSW 1:16:23 3:37 Y
38. Brian Wenn 96   ACT 41 M40 1:16:34 3:37 Y
39. Greg Harris 31   ACT 42 M40 1:16:39 3:37 Y
40. David Lord 104   1:16:51 3:38 Y
41. Peter Fitzpatrick 28   NSW 43 M40 1:17:18 3:39 Y
42. Ken Eynon 203   ACT 44 M40 1:17:39 3:40 Y
43. Peter Ward 100   ACT 42 M40 1:17:52 3:41 Y
44. Colin Bridge 398   QLD 45 M45 1:17:56 3:41 Y
45. Craig Clarke 392   1:17:59 3:41 Y
46. Brett Freebody 148   ACT 28 1:17:59 3:41 Y
47. Richard Game 149   ACT 43 M40 1:18:20 3:42 Y
48. Prachar Stegemann 66   ACT 29 1:18:29 3:43 Y
49. Daniel Dawes 426   ACT 46 M45 1:18:34 3:43 Y
50. Guy Goldsmith 375   1:18:36 3:43 Y
51. Phil Haeney 319   1:18:41 3:43 Y
52. Jon Rogers 382   1:18:43 3:43 Y
53. Ian Leves 433   ACT 37 1:18:49 3:44 Y
54. Michael Grimm 283   ACT 1:18:53 3:44 Y
55. Jeff O'Brien 152   1:18:54 3:44 Y
56. Simon Crooke 342   ACT 30 1:18:58 3:44 Y
57. Glenn Coward 439   ACT 31 1:19:00 3:44 Y
58. Tim Chambers 189   ACT 38 1:19:03 3:44 Y
59. Dave Hobson 187   ACT 41 M40 1:19:11 3:45 Y
60. Anthony O'Halloran 284   ACT 25 1:19:13 3:45 Y
61. Ron Vines 2   NSW 47 M45 1:19:24 3:45 Y
62. Gisbert Zwolen 339   ACT 41 M40 1:19:34 3:46 Y
63. David Richards 183   NSW 37 1:19:34 3:46 Y
64. Yuri Bolotin 393   NSW 1:19:42 3:46 Y
65. Gordon Nightingale 54   VIC 42 M40 1:19:46 3:46 Y
66. Philip Winkworth 122   ACT 34 1:19:54 3:47 Y
67. Mark Alexander 98   M45 1:20:04 3:47 Y
68. Bob Harlow 420   ACT 42 M40 1:20:06 3:47 Y
69. Kent Williams 186   ACT 45 M45 1:20:10 3:47 Y
70. Bernie King 394   NSW M45 1:20:22 3:48 Y
71. Eamonn Moloney 336   ACT 40 M40 1:20:31 3:48 Y
72. John Casey 446   NSW 41 M40 1:20:39 3:49 Y
73. Bryan Thomas 99   ACT 48 M45 1:20:40 3:49 Y
74. Frank Zeller 248   ACT 28 1:20:45 3:49 Y
75. Warren Matulick 345   1:20:47 3:49 Y
76. Emery Holmik 254   ACT 31 1:20:48 3:49 Y
77. John Neil 85   VIC 38 1:21:00 3:50 Y
78. Gary Molineux 458   NSW 28 1:21:03 3:50 Y
79. Stuart N Reid 88   ACT 37 1:21:13 3:50 Y
80. Tony Falzarano 364   ACT 26 1:21:31 3:51 Y
81. Colin Akers 370   1:21:32 3:51 Y
82. Martin Bourquin 263   ACT 1:21:36 3:52 Y
83. Carol Ey 2 F ACT 30 1:21:47 3:52 Y
84. Glenn Churches 24   NSW 1:21:59 3:53 Y
85. Richard Gregson 327   ACT 42 M40 1:22:06 3:53 Y
86. Peter Kallio 395   ACT 53 M50 1:22:16 3:53 Y
87. Peter Taylor 467   ACT 24 1:22:23 3:54 Y
88. Paul Smith 416   ACT 21 1:22:24 3:54 Y
89. Michael Stathis 361   NSW 1:22:26 3:54 Y
90. Malcolm Leslie 138   1:22:27 3:54 Y
91. Rob Thorpe 402   ACT 35 1:22:30 3:54 Y
92. Drew Winson 434   ACT 43 M40 1:22:30 3:54 Y
93. John Hall 159   ACT 38 1:22:35 3:54 Y
94. Laurence Irlight 302   ACT 23 1:22:39 3:55 Y
95. Ian Mackenzie 214   ACT 41 M40 1:22:39 3:55 Y
96. Gordon Holgate 127   1:22:43 3:55 Y
97. Michael Gregg 139   ACT 32 1:22:45 3:55 Y
98. Derek Quinto 101   NSW 43 M40 1:22:45 3:55 Y
99. Stuart Davies 178   18 U20 1:23:08 3:56 Y
100. Colin Purdy 280   ACT 1:23:15 3:56 Y
101. Ric Fitch 211   ACT 38 1:23:19 3:56 Y
102. Brian Peak 57   1:23:20 3:56 Y
103. Bob Pine 233   ACT 1:23:21 3:57 Y
104. Alan Anderson 235   ACT 47 M45 1:23:23 3:57 Y
105. Dennis Johnson 252   1:23:24 3:57 Y
106. Kim Streatfield 316   M40 1:23:38 3:57 Y
107. Mark Brisby 410   NSW 1:23:42 3:58 Y
108. Mary Silver 3 F ACT 26 1:23:43 3:58 Y
109. Tim Anderson 221   1:23:44 3:58 Y
110. Matt Walton 268   ACT 1:23:48 3:58 Y
111. Brian Austin 13   ACT 52 M50 1:23:49 3:58 Y
112. Tom Nankivell 331   ACT 25 1:23:51 3:58 Y
113. Barry Golding 322   NSW 1:23:52 3:58 Y
114. Dave Sutton 91   ACT 1:24:16 3:59 Y
115. Ken Sykes 68   M40 1:24:19 3:59 Y
116. Bryan Boulton 333   ACT 1:24:23 3:59 Y
117. Gavin Reynolds 435   1:24:26 4:00 Y
118. Alex Tandy 408   ACT 39 1:24:28 4:00 Y
119. Steve Blenkinsopp 16   1:24:29 4:00 Y
120. Glenda Regan 95 F ACT 25 1:24:30 4:00 Y
121. Frank Leonardi 341   ACT 1:24:37 4:00 Y
122. Jeff Beeston 406   1:24:39 4:00 Y
123. Bob Dent 329   ACT 42 M40 1:24:40 4:00 Y
124. Mick Charlton 23   ACT 38 1:24:46 4:01 Y
125. David Gates 246   ACT 30 1:24:50 4:01 Y
126. John Mordini 359   WA 25 1:24:51 4:01 Y
127. Carrie Steffen 79 F W35 1:24:57 4:01 Y
128. Andrew Coutts 411   1:25:04 4:01 Y
129. Ewen Thompson 72   ACT 33 1:25:04 4:01 Y
130. Graham Burke 194   ACT 43 M40 1:25:14 4:02 Y
131. John Evans 347   M40 1:25:20 4:02 Y
132. Richard Miller 459   NSW 49 M45 1:25:31 4:03 Y
133. David Tucker 236   ACT 31 1:25:39 4:03 Y
134. Richard Warren 171   1:25:47 4:03 Y
135. Doug Taylor 369   ACT M40 1:25:49 4:04 Y
136. Gerard Mahoney 133   1:25:55 4:04 Y
137. Leigh Treleaven 108   ACT 40 M40 1:25:58 4:04 Y
138. Frank Vella 216   1:26:03 4:04 Y
139. John Littler 278   M40 1:26:04 4:04 Y
140. Gary Nicholls 276   ACT 1:26:10 4:05 Y
141. Peter Smith 326   1:26:13 4:05 Y
142. Roger Abbott 78   ACT 53 M50 1:26:15 4:05 Y
143. Dan Spitteler 267   NSW 1:26:20 4:05 Y
144. Ian Johnson 301   ACT 42 M40 1:26:23 4:05 Y
145. David Ritchie 436   NSW M40 1:26:32 4:06 Y
146. Hugh Crawley 25   M45 1:26:34 4:06 Y
147. Dave Partridge 415   1:26:37 4:06 Y
148. Tim Manton 270   NSW 22 1:26:41 4:06 Y
149. Aubrey Thomas 257   ACT 31 1:26:44 4:06 Y
150. Graeme Whitfield 191   ACT 32 1:26:44 4:06 Y
151. Mike Rudwick 371   NSW 50 M50 1:26:45 4:06 Y
152. Jim Brokenshire 160   M45 1:26:47 4:06 Y
153. Paul Barta 261   ACT 1:26:58 4:07 Y
154. Liz Kerr 9 F 1:27:02 4:07 Y
155. Jon Keily 119   NSW 1:27:03 4:07 Y
156. Murray Stokes 67   1:27:04 4:07 Y
157. Richard Williams 401   ACT 39 1:27:11 4:07 Y
158. Ian Dalziel 208   ACT 38 1:27:13 4:08 Y
159. Peter McGhie 407   ACT 52 M50 1:27:13 4:08 Y
160. Peter Clarke 337   ACT 39 1:27:14 4:08 Y
161. Terry Scott 62   ACT 42 M40 1:27:15 4:08 Y
162. Trevor Symonds 155   ACT 1:27:18 4:08 Y
163. Richard Sibthorpe 362   ACT M40 1:27:20 4:08 Y
164. Alan Williams 227   ACT 42 M40 1:27:26 4:08 Y
165. John McMahon 177   1:27:29 4:08 Y
166. Dave Adamson 383   1:27:29 4:08 Y
167. Amanda Carey 13 F ACT 27 1:27:30 4:08 Y
168. Ken Murtagh 381   ACT 49 M45 1:27:34 4:09 Y
169. John Dodd 397   M40 1:27:38 4:09 Y
170. Tracy Dobie 10 F 1:27:40 4:09 Y
171. John McLellan 114   1:27:45 4:09 Y
172. Brian Harris 175   NSW M50 1:27:49 4:09 Y
173. Matt Doyle 199   ACT 15 U16 1:27:58 4:10 Y
174. Paul Sloss 285   ACT 1:27:59 4:10 Y
175. Ian Coppell 350   1:28:01 4:10 Y
176. Jake Iskov 269   ACT 1:28:05 4:10 Y
177. Michael McCourt 125   NSW 1:28:10 4:10 Y
178. Mirek Milewski 226   ACT 40 M40 1:28:11 4:10 Y
179. John Richardson 431   ACT 44 M40 1:28:28 4:11 Y
180. Greg Trythall 73   ACT M40 1:28:36 4:11 Y
181. Jethro Talledo 92   1:28:36 4:11 Y
182. Nigel Cadogan 351   ACT M40 1:28:37 4:11 Y
183. Shane Neaves 386   1:28:38 4:12 Y
184. Martin Pluss 277   NSW 1:28:41 4:12 Y
185. Mark Staines 65   ACT 1:28:45 4:12 Y
186. Bill Arthur 400   39 1:28:45 4:12 Y
187. Lou Alaimo 176   ACT 40 M40 1:28:47 4:12 Y
188. John Simmons 396   ACT 1:28:49 4:12 Y
189. Wayne Turner 429   ACT 34 1:28:49 4:12 Y
190. Phil Clarke 391   NSW 1:28:51 4:12 Y
191. Gary McFarlane 232   NSW M40 1:28:52 4:12 Y
192. Peter Allen 164   NSW M40 1:28:54 4:12 Y
193. Michael Gibbs 328   NSW 1:28:55 4:12 Y
194. Martin Boyd 18   ACT 20 1:28:57 4:12 Y
195. Nigel Evans 363   M40 1:28:58 4:12 Y
196. Brian Gleeson 209   ACT 41 M40 1:28:58 4:12 Y
197. Stephen Bourke 231   1:28:59 4:13 Y
198. Peter Wilson 421   ACT M40 1:29:00 4:13 Y
199. Sue Baker-Finch 62 F ACT 36 W35 1:29:03 4:13 Y
200. Dave Adams 405   1:29:04 4:13 Y
201. Michael Pollock 256   ACT 1:29:07 4:13 Y
202. Steve Hall 384   1:29:10 4:13 Y
203. David Lee 45   1:29:12 4:13 Y
204. Mal Girdwood 343   M40 1:29:23 4:14 Y
205. Paul Mullins 338   1:29:23 4:14 Y
206. Michael Lucas 385   1:29:24 4:14 Y
207. Margaret Klee 112 F ACT 29 1:29:25 4:14 Y
208. Roger Amey 430   1:29:27 4:14 Y
209. Roy Jones 349   ACT 47 M45 1:29:37 4:14 Y
210. Reuben Bettle 438   1:29:38 4:14 Y
211. Robert Macgregor 387   1:29:39 4:14 Y
212. Howard Girvan 112   ACT 35 1:29:46 4:15 Y
213. Jo Cullen 65 F QLD 42 W40 1:29:47 4:15 Y
214. Stephen Yates 3   ACT 41 M40 1:29:48 4:15 Y
215. Theo Orr 86   VIC M65 1:29:53 4:15 Y
216. Carlo Botto 166   NSW 1:29:56 4:15 Y
217. Mal Nicholson 124   M45 1:29:58 4:15 Y
218. Jan Williams 116 F 38 W35 1:30:04 4:16 Y
219. Robert Swan 147   NSW M40 1:30:06 4:16 Y
220. Gregory Reid 309   M45 1:30:12 4:16 Y
221. Peter Mullins 196   ACT 24 1:30:15 4:16 Y
222. Vicki Pearse 118 F ACT 30 1:30:15 4:16 Y
223. Peter Connolly 287   ACT 1:30:22 4:16 Y
224. Daniel Hendrie 413   1:30:31 4:17 Y
225. Fred Flanagan 423   32 1:30:35 4:17 Y
226. Ted Harrison 156   ACT 42 M40 1:30:37 4:17 Y
227. Cameron Colquhoun 418   ACT 38 1:30:46 4:18 Y
228. Mick Campaign 299   ACT M40 1:30:52 4:18 Y
229. Stephen Lloyd 307   NSW M45 1:30:56 4:18 Y
230. Joe Burns 340   NSW 1:30:56 4:18 Y
231. Ian McKenzie 404   1:30:57 4:18 Y
232. Hugh Abrahams 291   NSW 1:30:57 4:18 Y
233. Roger Pilkington 274   ACT 31 1:31:07 4:19 Y
234. Andrew Northover 262   ACT 1:31:11 4:19 Y
235. Peter Etherington 224   1:31:35 4:20 Y
236. Ken Smith 140   ACT 34 1:31:37 4:20 Y
237. Richard Stanton 90   ACT 24 1:31:37 4:20 Y
238. Laurie Robinson 290   ACT 41 M40 1:31:43 4:20 Y
239. Vaughan Barlow 201   ACT 18 U20 1:31:50 4:21 Y
240. Steve Carmichael 320   NSW 1:32:00 4:21 Y
241. Gary Pattel 56   1:32:07 4:21 Y
242. Barry Rutherford 146   1:32:11 4:22 Y
243. John Tamblyn 463   ACT 1:32:31 4:23 Y
244. Geoff Herring 447   1:32:41 4:23 Y
245. David Sims 63   M40 1:32:46 4:23 Y
246. Peter Janovsky 38   1:32:55 4:24 Y
247. Brett Odgers 272   M50 1:33:01 4:24 Y
248. John Anderson 188   1:33:02 4:24 Y
249. Keith Johnson 273   M45 1:33:04 4:24 Y
250. Ashley Mason 247   ACT 31 1:33:05 4:24 Y
251. David Pembrey 358   NSW M45 1:33:14 4:25 Y
252. Mark Hunter 36   NSW 1:33:22 4:25 Y
253. Colin Thomas 142   ACT 45 M45 1:33:24 4:25 Y
254. Rob Brooks 220   ACT M40 1:33:31 4:25 Y
255. Jim Townsend 265   ACT 1:33:46 4:26 Y
256. Richard Caton 153   1:33:51 4:26 Y
257. John Ashley 143   35 1:33:52 4:26 Y
258. Graeme Power 457   NSW 1:33:54 4:27 Y
259. Hugh Milloy 298   M40 1:33:54 4:27 Y
260. Duane Lowry 46   ACT 57 M55 1:34:05 4:27 Y
261. Col Dobie 440   QLD M45 1:34:09 4:27 Y
262. Susan Cook 5 F 1:34:16 4:28 Y
263. Geoffrey Macknish 202   ACT 23 1:34:21 4:28 Y
264. Carol Harding 61 F ACT 30 1:34:44 4:29 Y
265. Roy Yeeles 111   ACT 50 M50 1:34:46 4:29 Y
266. Fumio Isoda 37   ACT 1:34:46 4:29 Y
267. Geoff Taylor 70   NSW 27 1:34:49 4:29 Y
268. Peter R. Smith 165   SA M50 1:34:51 4:29 Y
269. John Wells 129   36 1:34:54 4:29 Y
270. Fred Barnes 79   ACT M40 1:34:55 4:29 Y
271. Byron Cocksedge 325   1:34:59 4:30 Y
272. Marco Falzarano 239   ACT 55 M55 1:34:59 4:30 Y
273. Roger Davis 374   1:35:00 4:30 Y
274. Trevor Vogler 184   WA 43 M40 1:35:20 4:31 Y
275. Richard Gorrell 444   ACT 38 1:35:20 4:31 Y
276. David Cigana 348   NSW 32 1:35:31 4:31 Y
277. Serge Staraj 158   NSW M40 1:35:34 4:31 Y
278. Brett Pepper 243   ACT M45 1:35:36 4:31 Y
279. Steven Salvestro 266   ACT 1:35:40 4:32 Y
280. Peter Davies 80   ACT 46 M45 1:35:48 4:32 Y
281. Mark Andrews 12   ACT 1:35:50 4:32 Y
282. Scott Porteous 242   ACT 1:35:51 4:32 Y
283. Ron Maxwell 128   ACT 50 M50 1:35:57 4:32 Y
284. Dennis Cunniffe 26   NSW M50 1:35:58 4:32 Y
285. Michael Wright 77   ACT 1:36:01 4:33 Y
286. Geoff Lau 422   VIC M40 1:36:02 4:33 Y
287. Abbie Rockwell 29 F ACT 36 W35 1:36:05 4:33 Y
288. Terry Lansdown 357   M45 1:36:08 4:33 Y
289. Greg Wilson 173   NSW 1:36:11 4:33 Y
290. Dean Wallace 215   NSW 48 M45 1:36:13 4:33 Y
291. Lorraine Sims 23 F WF40 1:36:16 4:33 Y
292. Gwen Vines 109 F ACT 43 W40 1:36:17 4:33 Y
293. Keith Perroux 87   ACT 63 M60 1:36:25 4:34 Y
294. Greg Gilbert 204   ACT 39 1:36:26 4:34 Y
295. Terry Seddon 305   ACT 42 M40 1:36:39 4:34 Y
296. Peter Barber 14   1:36:41 4:34 Y
297. Michelle Travers 92 F 1:36:46 4:35 Y
298. Phil Russo 61   ACT 1:36:52 4:35 Y
299. Belinda O'Sullivan 43 F ACT 27 1:36:58 4:35 Y
300. Fiona Jorgensen 111 F ACT 31 1:37:04 4:36 Y
301. Ray Blackmore 245   ACT 54 M50 1:37:08 4:36 Y
302. Peter Greagg 310   1:37:12 4:36 Y
303. Steve Kavanagh 223   ACT 31 1:37:16 4:36 Y
304. Colin Bradford 141   ACT M40 1:37:16 4:36 Y
305. Harold Kemp 314   ACT 58 M55 1:37:40 4:37 Y
306. Ron Wilcox 75   NSW M40 1:37:42 4:37 Y
307. Nigel Mellon 136   NSW 1:37:44 4:37 Y
308. Lachlan Lewis 464   ACT 52 M50 1:37:51 4:38 Y
309. Marion Langford 37 F NSW 1:37:52 4:38 Y
310. Allen Kilpatrick 42   M55 1:37:53 4:38 Y
311. Norm Cooper 174   M55 1:37:57 4:38 Y
312. Lee Yellema 102   M45 1:38:13 4:39 Y
313. Maureen Wood 108 F W35 1:38:22 4:39 Y
314. David Newman 372   ACT 19 U20 1:38:29 4:40 Y
315. Chris Higgins 34   47 M45 1:38:32 4:40 Y
316. Peter Fisher 120   ACT M40 1:38:39 4:40 Y
317. John Woodin 380   M45 1:38:41 4:40 Y
318. Karl Flowers 414   1:38:42 4:40 Y
319. Mark Stamopoulos 89   ACT 1:38:44 4:40 Y
320. Gordon Wing 312   17 U18 1:38:45 4:40 Y
321. Pete Kormendy 43   1:38:46 4:40 Y
322. Tibor Slezak 332   1:39:04 4:41 Y
323. Allan Eeles 109   ACT M40 1:39:05 4:41 Y
324. Robert Sword 195   M40 1:39:06 4:41 Y
325. Lorraine Rae 86 F ACT 21 1:39:11 4:42 Y
326. Mark Melinz 462   1:39:12 4:42 Y
327. Tony Bagala 442   NSW 1:39:14 4:42 Y
328. Richard Cavanagh 445   ACT 1:39:16 4:42 Y
329. Tai Yap 264   ACT 1:39:21 4:42 Y
330. Doug Fry 29   ACT 51 M50 1:39:22 4:42 Y
331. Richard Price 179   ACT 1:39:26 4:42 Y
332. Jo Geary 98 F 1:39:30 4:42 Y
333. Bob McDonald 313   ACT M45 1:39:30 4:42 Y
334. Frank Moratti 441   1:39:31 4:42 Y
335. Geoff Charles 206   VIC M40 1:39:32 4:43 Y
336. Don Miller 157   ACT M50 1:39:35 4:43 Y
337. John McMillan 465   ACT 40 M40 1:39:37 4:43 Y
338. Cheryl Power 115 F W35 1:39:38 4:43 Y
339. Des Sullivan 241   M45 1:39:39 4:43 Y
340. John Jones 39   NSW M60 1:39:43 4:43 Y
341. Tony Taylor 366   52 M50 1:39:46 4:43 Y
342. William Rogan 121   M55 1:39:55 4:44 Y
343. Anthony Brown 403   1:40:03 4:44 Y
344. Rosalind Wong 87 F NSW W35 1:40:08 4:44 Y
345. Alan Newton 161   ACT 48 M45 1:40:08 4:44 Y
346. Simone Reynolds 73 F ACT 18 U20 1:40:09 4:44 Y
347. Anna Thompson 59 F ACT 16 U18 1:40:09 4:44 Y
348. Bernie Rogers 253   ACT 47 M45 1:40:10 4:44 Y
349. Jim Hoggett 163   ACT M45 1:40:18 4:45 Y
350. Helen Holmes 44 F W45 1:40:21 4:45 Y
351. Coral Hoggett 33 F ACT 45 W45 1:40:21 4:45 Y
352. Mark Moratti 443   1:40:26 4:45 Y
353. Helen Peak 21 F 38 W35 1:40:31 4:45 Y
354. Martin Huet 306   1:40:33 4:45 Y
355. Jeff McKenzie 51   M40 1:40:39 4:46 Y
356. Brian Taylor 69   1:40:43 4:46 Y
357. Lois Hamilton 7 F W45 1:40:44 4:46 Y
358. Gerry Vassallo 300   ACT 38 1:40:48 4:46 Y
359. Brian Flynn 448   1:41:10 4:47 Y
360. Helena Winson 104 F 36 W35 1:41:11 4:47 Y
361. Norma Lindemann 117 F ACT 48 W45 1:41:21 4:48 Y
362. Keith Jones 137   ACT M45 1:41:29 4:48 Y
363. Linda Miles 77 F ACT 39 W35 1:41:30 4:48 Y
364. Andrew Mahoney 323   1:41:31 4:48 Y
365. Juani B O'Reilly 46 F ACT 28 1:41:36 4:48 Y
366. Peter Kenne 41   34 1:41:38 4:49 Y
367. Dave Earl 454   1:41:40 4:49 Y
368. Brent Olsen 456   ACT 1:41:42 4:49 Y
369. Pattie Tancred 68 F W35 1:41:46 4:49 Y
370. Jim White 134   ACT 41 M40 1:41:49 4:49 Y
371. John Purdy 279   NSW M50 1:41:56 4:49 Y
372. Rachel Storey 105 F ACT 24 1:41:57 4:49 Y
373. Catherine Henry 114 F 1:41:57 4:49 Y
374. Louise Vizard 25 F ACT 33 1:42:05 4:50 Y
375. Steve Ellis 360   ACT 1:42:05 4:50 Y
376. John Taylor 271   ACT 32 1:42:08 4:50 Y
377. Andrew Plunkett 409   ACT 1:42:15 4:50 Y
378. Wayne Kimpton 130   ACT M45 1:42:23 4:51 Y
379. Neil Glanville 259   ACT 1:42:46 4:52 Y
380. Leanne Holmes 106 F 1:42:57 4:52 Y
381. Adam Robinson 289   ACT 17 U18 1:42:58 4:52 Y
382. Chani Crick 38 F 1:43:23 4:53 Y
383. Jan Wiltshire 102 F 1:43:29 4:54 Y
384. Malcolm Negri 238   M45 1:43:33 4:54 Y
385. Mark Doyle 198   ACT 40 M40 1:43:40 4:54 Y
386. Diane Walker 66 F NSW 25 1:43:43 4:54 Y
387. Christine O'Mahony 19 F 1:43:48 4:55 Y
388. John Grant 225   ACT M40 1:43:55 4:55 Y
389. Greg Norman 123   ACT 35 1:43:57 4:55 Y
390. Murray Thomas 113   ACT 1:44:05 4:55 Y
391. Michael Hodgson 353   NSW M50 1:44:17 4:56 Y
392. Dan Fortune 258   ACT 1:44:21 4:56 Y
393. Peter Hunter 412   1:44:25 4:56 Y
394. Nick Grant 449   NSW M45 1:44:26 4:56 Y
395. Bronwyn Muller 57 F WF40 1:44:30 4:57 Y
396. Tony Fenotti 455   ACT M40 1:44:56 4:58 Y
397. Helen Parkes 20 F W35 1:45:00 4:58 Y
398. Diane Merrick 82 F ACT W35 1:45:03 4:58 Y
399. Paul Dowling 275   M50 1:45:07 4:58 Y
400. Noni Rogan 47 F W50 1:45:08 4:58 Y
401. Prabhir Bothwell 450   ACT M40 1:45:09 4:59 Y
402. Melanie Shearer 75 F ACT 1:45:12 4:59 Y
403. James Doyle 367   VIC M45 1:45:24 4:59 Y
404. Hal Dalheim 296   72 M70 1:45:31 5:00 Y
405. Therese Franklin 80 F NSW W35 1:45:34 5:00 Y
406. Julie Giteau 55 F NSW W35 1:45:41 5:00 Y
407. Mark Streeting 181   1:45:47 5:00 Y
408. Bruce Shying 424   M50 1:45:52 5:01 Y
409. Peter Tesseyman 93   M60 1:45:59 5:01 Y
410. Peter Tinson 95   ACT M40 1:46:00 5:01 Y
411. Chris Gibbs 321   ACT 1:46:23 5:02 Y
412. Brian Gillett 97   ACT 1:46:42 5:03 Y
413. Peter Edwards 330   9 U10 1:46:47 5:03 Y
414. Graeme Rickert 182   ACT M45 1:46:58 5:04 Y
415. Myriam David 35 F W35 1:47:05 5:04 Y
416. Gavin White 317   1:47:37 5:06 Y
417. Nic Plunkett-Cole 84 F 1:48:03 5:07 Y
418. Eric Kyprianou 354   33 1:48:04 5:07 Y
419. Robert Blowes 453   ACT 1:48:05 5:07 Y
420. Nicholas Waterman 172   ACT 21 1:48:21 5:08 Y
421. Alan Bennett 151   1:48:21 5:08 Y
422. Warren Baker 293   ACT 44 M40 1:48:23 5:08 Y
423. Hugh Watson 118   ACT 40 M40 1:48:27 5:08 Y
424. Ruth Hearnshaw 49 F NSW 41 W40 1:48:38 5:08 Y
425. Bernie Hackett 379   M40 1:48:56 5:09 Y
426. Kirsti McVay 53 F 1:49:06 5:10 Y
427. Kerri Vaughan 93 F ACT 28 1:49:07 5:10 Y
428. Angela Cigana 94 F NSW 29 1:49:23 5:11 Y
429. Star Markezic 303   NSW 1:50:00 5:12 Y
430. Carol Robinson 76 F ACT 39 W35 1:50:01 5:12 Y
431. Marilyn Neill 99 F WF40 1:50:06 5:13 Y
432. Connie Clement 30 F WF40 1:50:28 5:14 Y
433. Ron Hughes 297   NSW M55 1:50:41 5:14 Y
434. Vince Heffernan 167   NSW 1:50:50 5:15 Y
435. Janice McDougal 36 F ACT W35 1:51:00 5:15 Y
436. Jim O'Shea 461   52 M50 1:51:01 5:15 Y
437. Debra Carmichael 89 F NSW 1:51:26 5:16 Y
438. Kate Bridge 85 F W35 1:51:31 5:17 Y
439. Maureen Yellema 51 F W45 1:51:32 5:17 Y
440. Paul Tremayne 162   NSW 1:51:42 5:17 Y
441. Ian Bowden 17   M40 1:51:46 5:17 Y
442. Michael Kyprianou 356   ACT 1:51:47 5:17 Y
443. Al Mallory 49   ACT 58 M55 1:52:14 5:19 Y
444. Richard Thomas 237   M40 1:52:37 5:20 Y
445. Shaun Williams 318   NSW 1:52:48 5:20 Y
446. Donald Sinclair 468   NSW M40 1:52:51 5:20 Y
447. Tom Shubert 126   1:52:52 5:20 Y
448. Greg O'Neill 355   ACT 58 M55 1:52:58 5:21 Y
449. Traci Schell 100 F 1:53:27 5:22 Y
450. Sue Kesson 16 F 42 W40 1:53:36 5:23 Y
451. Warren Butler 20   ACT 50 M50 1:53:49 5:23 Y
452. Carole Bond 113 F ACT 30 1:53:54 5:23 Y
453. Bob Hammond 286   ACT 65 M65 1:53:55 5:23 Y
454. Jane Pepper 70 F ACT 17 U18 1:54:06 5:24 Y
455. Nada Dobrijevic 34 F 1:54:07 5:24 Y
456. Lynn Kiddell 90 F NSW WF40 1:54:07 5:24 Y
457. Caroline Scambary 81 F NSW 1:54:10 5:24 Y
458. Tim Fisk 81   ACT 1:54:11 5:24 Y
459. Anne Davey 15 F W35 1:54:14 5:24 Y
460. Dianne Roberson 22 F NSW 35 W35 1:54:14 5:24 Y
461. Barry Raison 466   M50 1:54:55 5:26 Y
462. Glenny Brady 56 F WF40 1:55:19 5:27 Y
463. Heather Bond 12 F ACT 30 1:55:31 5:28 Y
464. Kerryn Ashley 41 F 1:55:42 5:29 Y
465. Joanne Ashley 40 F 1:55:42 5:29 Y
466. Erika Ashley 39 F 1:55:42 5:29 Y
467. Sue Whyborn 26 F 1:55:45 5:29 Y
468. Rick Telfer 71   1:56:00 5:29 Y
469. Nick Blackaby 373   ACT 36 1:56:03 5:30 Y
470. Yvonne Jenke 107 F 1:56:18 5:30 Y
471. Julia Stenton 48 F NSW W45 1:56:20 5:30 Y
472. Peter Cori 419   M40 1:56:21 5:30 Y
473. Andrew Smailes 378   1:56:23 5:30 Y
474. Louise Thake 101 F WF40 1:56:30 5:31 Y
475. Gil Gerhardt 230   ACT M40 1:56:34 5:31 Y
476. Carol Clarke 103 F WF40 1:56:51 5:32 Y
477. Maria White 42 F ACT 37 W35 1:56:58 5:32 Y
478. Marie Plunkett-Cole 83 F ACT 48 W45 1:57:22 5:33 Y
479. Roger Green 399   M40 1:57:52 5:35 Y
480. Jill Reich 67 F ACT 28 1:58:12 5:36 Y
481. Peter Pianella 249   45 M45 1:58:12 5:36 Y
482. David Nancarrow 308   ACT 1:58:28 5:36 Y
483. Ken Davis 150   1:58:32 5:37 Y
484. Barry Lake 324   NSW 58 M55 1:58:36 5:37 Y
485. John Sheahan 432   1:58:41 5:37 Y
486. Keith Thorne 282   ACT 36 1:58:53 5:38 Y
487. Janet Stubbs 31 F ACT 31 1:58:53 5:38 Y
488. John Winter 169   1:58:54 5:38 Y
489. Barbara Allen 32 F NSW WF40 1:59:30 5:39 Y
490. Ern Snelling 344   ACT 51 M50 2:00:16 5:41 Y
491. Joan Mallory 18 F ACT 58 W55 2:00:57 5:43 Y
492. Adrian Kol 346   M60 2:01:21 5:45 Y
493. Chris Kline 376   2:01:21 5:45 Y
494. Neil McLeod 427   ACT 47 M45 2:02:08 5:47 Y
495. Bev Kelly 91 F WF40 2:02:23 5:48 Y
496. Pat Kline 97 F W35 2:02:49 5:49 Y
497. John Dimitriou 240   ACT 46 M45 2:03:01 5:49 Y
498. Philip Jenke 437   2:03:12 5:50 Y
499. Jo Benton 154   ACT M40 2:04:23 5:53 Y
500. Steve Williamson 451   2:06:17 5:59 Y
501. Michael Chadmer 452   2:06:18 5:59 Y
502. Emily Hurt 110 F W50 2:06:44 6:00 Y
503. Brein Wilcox 228   NSW 2:07:22 6:02 Y
504. Richard Betts 229   ACT M50 2:07:22 6:02 Y
505. Peter Waddell 185   ACT 59 M55 2:08:23 6:05 Y
506. Robert Crick 145   M45 2:08:24 6:05 Y
507. Peter Freeman 218   ACT 43 M40 2:08:38 6:05 Y
508. Alan Kline 377   NSW M45 2:08:44 6:06 Y
509. Iain Macrae 48   ACT 2:12:02 6:15 Y
510. Liz Porta 96 F NSW 2:12:08 6:15 Y
511. Peter Negri 368   ACT 2:12:12 6:15 Y
512. Annette Wright 27 F ACT 2:12:33 6:16 Y
513. Martha Boer 63 F 2:14:12 6:21 Y
514. Allan Sharp 110   ACT 2:18:06 6:32 Y
515. Pauline Thomas 24 F NSW WF40 2:20:51 6:40 Y
516. Hilary Crawford 69 F 2:26:29 6:56 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021