Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Winter Series (1.8k)
Tuesday, 11th December 2007
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Mark Shepherd   ACT 23 5:02 2:47 Y
2. Matthew Riches   ACT 37 5:20 2:57 Y
3. Richard Thomas   ACT 21 5:21 2:58 F
4. Stuart Doyle   ACT 41 M40 5:28 3:02 Y
5. Robert Torley   ACT 19 U20 5:32 3:04 Y
6. Luke Grattan   ACT 37 5:33 3:05 F
7. Matt Crane   ACT 26 5:33 3:05 Y
8. Keith Cassilles Southgate   ACT 20 5:35 3:06 Y
9. Bruce Graham   ACT 45 M45 5:36 3:06 Y
10. Hugh Lennon   ACT 46 M45 5:36 3:06 Y
11. Daudi Somi   ACT 17 U18 5:39 3:08 F
12. Sarah McRae F ACT 33 5:40 3:08 Y
13. James Humphreys   ACT 30 5:40 3:08 Y
14. Peter Hosking   ACT 15 U16 5:41 3:09 Y
15. Peter Zygadlo   ACT 40 M40 5:42 3:10 Y
16. Adam Leane   ACT 34 5:43 3:10 D
17. David Shepherd   ACT 29 5:44 3:11 F
18. David Osmond   ACT 33 5:45 3:11 D
19. Bruce Norton   NSW 31 5:45 3:11 D
20. Bradley Hetharia   ACT 32 5:47 3:12 Y
21. Ross Blake   ACT 26 5:49 3:13 F
22. Gerard Ryan   ACT 47 M45 5:51 3:15 Y
23. Miles Sweeney   ACT 16 U18 5:54 3:16 Y
24. Ben Wisbey   ACT 30 5:54 3:16 Y
25. James Minto   ACT 27 5:57 3:18 Y
26. Trevor Fairhurst   ACT 37 5:58 3:18 F
27. Jessamy Hosking F ACT 24 5:59 3:19 Y
28. Joy Terry F NSW 39 W35 5:59 3:19 Y
29. Nuru Somi   ACT 19 U20 5:59 3:19 F
30. Robert Dunkley   ACT 15 U16 6:00 3:20 Y
31. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 55 M55 6:01 3:20 Y
32. George Mason   ACT 47 M45 6:03 3:21 Y
33. Greg Hosking   ACT 14 U16 6:04 3:22 Y
34. Simon Wilson   ACT 25 6:04 3:22 F
35. Paul Torley   ACT 41 M40 6:07 3:23 Y
36. Mick Corlis   ACT 48 M45 6:08 3:24 D
37. Bernie Dowling   ACT 29 6:08 3:24 F
38. Mick Horan   ACT 48 M45 6:09 3:25 Y
39. Steve Roberts   ACT 55 M55 6:10 3:25 F
40. Geoff Monro   NSW 42 M40 6:11 3:26 Y
41. Hamish Scanlain   ACT 29 6:12 3:26 Y
42. Simon Claringbold   ACT 48 M45 6:13 3:27 Y
43. Brett Schumacher   ACT 34 6:14 3:27 F
44. Christophe Vial   ACT 43 M40 6:15 3:28 Y
45. Anna Neumaier F ACT 20 6:16 3:28 F
46. Andrew Morris   ACT 24 6:16 3:28 Y
47. Jillian Hosking F ACT 20 6:17 3:29 Y
48. Ian McDonald   ACT 45 M45 6:17 3:29 Y
49. Grace Crane F ACT 24 6:18 3:30 Y
50. Richard Faulks   ACT 48 M45 6:19 3:30 Y
51. Alex Carder   ACT 20 6:20 3:31 F
52. Robert (Junior) Ewin   ACT 26 6:21 3:31 F
53. Sarah Fien F NSW 40 W40 6:22 3:32 Y
54. James Savill   ACT 37 6:22 3:32 Y
55. Peter Cullen   ACT 44 M40 6:23 3:32 Y
56. 22 6:23 3:32 Y
57. Dominic Aungles   ACT 18 U20 6:24 3:33 F
58. Jared Henry   ACT 33 6:24 3:33 Y
59. Nicola Torley F ACT 11 U12 6:24 3:33 Y
60. Matt McKerrow   ACT 29 6:24 3:33 Y
61. Peter Johnson   ACT 41 M40 6:25 3:33 Y
62. James Nielson   6:25 3:33 F
63. Trent Cooper   6:26 3:34 F
64. Kayler Torley F ACT 17 U18 6:28 3:35 Y
65. Ali Sweeney F ACT 14 U16 6:29 3:36 Y
66. Elizabeth Bennett F ACT 44 W40 6:30 3:36 F
67. Shane Maundrell   ACT 38 6:31 3:37 Y
68. Conor Sproule   ACT 11 U12 6:32 3:37 Y
69. Peter Mitchell   VIC 6:34 3:38 F
70. Jo Allison F ACT 31 6:35 3:39 Y
71. Jamie Hawke   ACT 11 U12 6:35 3:39 F
72. Benedict Aungles   ACT 15 U16 6:36 3:40 F
73. Des Brown   ACT 60 M60 6:37 3:40 D
74. Susie Sprague F ACT 32 6:37 3:40 Y
75. Daniel Thompson   15 U16 6:37 3:40 F
76. Elizabeth Hosking F ACT 12 U14 6:38 3:41 Y
77. Heather Logie F ACT 29 6:39 3:41 Y
78. Phil Mason   27 6:40 3:42 F
79. Julie M Quinn F ACT 35 W35 6:44 3:44 Y
80. Kate Lennox F ACT 17 U18 6:45 3:45 F
81. Marcus Small   6:47 3:46 F
82. Michael Kirk   ACT 42 M40 6:47 3:46 Y
83. Ben McNiven   6:47 3:46 F
84. Sue Navaskas F 42 W40 6:48 3:46 F
85. Joshua Torley   ACT 8 U10 6:48 3:46 Y
86. Christine Pauling F ACT 46 W45 6:53 3:49 Y
87. Jim White   ACT 58 M55 6:53 3:49 Y
88. Chad Smith   32 6:53 3:49 F
89. Roberto Mengoni   ACT 39 6:55 3:50 Y
90. Emily Ryan F ACT 13 U14 6:56 3:51 Y
91. Daniel Joyce   ACT 38 6:57 3:51 F
92. Jessica Imre F ACT 13 U14 6:57 3:51 Y
93. Leanne Laajoki F ACT 33 6:58 3:52 Y
94. Helen Barclay F ACT 22 7:00 3:53 F
95. Natalie Archer F ACT 12 U14 7:00 3:53 Y
96. Clare Lonergan F ACT 29 7:00 3:53 F
97. Mark Raymond   ACT 42 M40 7:00 3:53 F
98. Ursula Ditton F 28 7:00 3:53 F
99. Richard Morley   7:00 3:53 F
100. Eu Ho Siew   ACT 30 7:01 3:53 Y
101. Chris Owens   ACT 31 7:02 3:54 F
102. Rowan Dunkley   ACT 11 U12 7:02 3:54 Y
103. Sarah Burgess F ACT 14 U16 7:02 3:54 F
104. Phil Nelson   7:06 3:56 F
105. Scott Yates   ACT 37 7:07 3:57 Y
106. Connell O'Neill   7:10 3:58 F
107. Katie Conn F 7:11 3:59 F
108. Peter McDonald   ACT 54 M50 7:13 4:00 Y
109. Kieren Lee-Murphy F 7:13 4:00 F
110. Karen Burton F ACT 41 W40 7:14 4:01 Y
111. Daniele Clack   7:14 4:01 F
112. Maria O'Reilly F ACT 52 W50 7:17 4:02 Y
113. Adam Mein   28 7:17 4:02 F
114. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 60 M60 7:19 4:03 D
115. Megan Rhind F ACT 27 7:20 4:04 Y
116. Rachelle Ellis-Brownlee F ACT 35 W35 7:20 4:04 Y
117. Mike O'Neill   7:21 4:05 F
118. Susannah Hiron F ACT 34 7:22 4:05 Y
119. Caitlin Hosking F ACT 10 U12 7:23 4:06 Y
120. Pam Muston F NSW 47 W45 7:24 4:06 Y
121. Ian Boyd   ACT 55 M55 7:24 4:06 Y
122. Michelle Greenwood F ACT 46 W45 7:24 4:06 Y
123. Jeff Appleton   40 M40 7:24 4:06 F
124. Fairlie Hawke F ACT 13 U14 7:27 4:08 F
125. Sally Vaughan F ACT 25 7:28 4:08 F
126. Scott Watson   41 M40 7:28 4:08 F
127. Bob Harlow   ACT 60 M60 7:31 4:10 Y
128. Brad Price   ACT 28 7:32 4:11 F
129. Bethany Chadwick F ACT 53 W50 7:35 4:12 Y
130. Jeremy Rhind   ACT 23 7:35 4:12 F
131. Josh Thompson   12 U14 7:35 4:12 F
132. Neil Boden   ACT 57 M55 7:36 4:13 Y
133. Bob Scealy   7:36 4:13 F
134. Don Roach   ACT 50 M50 7:37 4:13 Y
135. Shane Thompson   45 M45 7:37 4:13 F
136. Louise Hall F ACT 52 W50 7:38 4:14 F
137. Charlie Modrak   ACT 58 M55 7:43 4:17 D
138. Kate Vandenberg F ACT 27 7:43 4:17 Y
139. Andrew Brown   7:43 4:17 F
140. Bonnie Frankom F 7:43 4:17 F
141. Liam Sproule   ACT 9 U10 7:47 4:19 Y
142. Nelli Noakes F 36 W35 7:47 4:19 F
143. Michael Torley   ACT 12 U14 7:49 4:20 Y
144. Emma Fielder F ACT 35 W35 7:50 4:21 Y
145. Mark Tucker   ACT 52 M50 7:52 4:22 Y
146. Adam Westphal   7:52 4:22 F
147. Peter Grigg   55 M55 7:56 4:24 F
148. Jessica Faulks F ACT 25 7:57 4:25 Y
149. Sue Archer F ACT 59 W55 7:57 4:25 Y
150. Gabrielle Robens F ACT 24 7:59 4:26 F
151. Valley Faulkner F 7:59 4:26 F
152. Rebecca McLaren F 26 8:00 4:26 F
153. Amy Kingham F ACT 27 8:00 4:26 Y
154. Ian Leves   ACT 55 M55 8:02 4:27 D
155. Jessica York F ACT 31 8:02 4:27 Y
156. Mel Mallam F ACT 28 8:09 4:31 Y
157. Brad Allen   44 M40 8:09 4:31 F
158. Betsy Dixon F 43 W40 8:09 4:31 F
159. Kevin Chapman   ACT 63 M60 8:12 4:33 Y
160. Roy Jones   ACT 64 M60 8:16 4:35 Y
161. Katie Fullerton F ACT 32 8:16 4:35 F
162. Garry Hosking   ACT 58 M55 8:17 4:36 Y
163. Christine Zygadlo F ACT 44 W40 8:19 4:37 Y
164. Krissi Brewster F ACT 40 W40 8:22 4:38 Y
165. Fiona Gardner F 8:22 4:38 F
166. Deciana Spackman F 8:23 4:39 F
167. Vanessa Palmer F NSW 37 W35 8:26 4:41 Y
168. Sue McGready F ACT 38 W35 8:27 4:41 Y
169. John Begley   27 8:27 4:41 F
170. Andrew Hosking   ACT 8 U10 8:34 4:45 Y
171. Jayde Agudo F ACT 13 U14 8:34 4:45 Y
172. Kaliegh Forbutt F ACT 24 8:46 4:52 F
173. Gabrielle Hurley F ACT 46 W45 8:46 4:52 Y
174. Audrey Gormley F ACT 41 W40 8:50 4:54 Y
175. Candey Riddell F ACT 31 8:51 4:55 F
176. Kris Nicholls F ACT 36 W35 8:51 4:55 F
177. Michael Fitzpatrick   NSW 31 9:00 5:00 Y
178. Liz Gates F 9:01 5:00 F
179. Barbara Tucker F ACT 59 W55 9:04 5:02 Y
180. Ley Kingdom   9:09 5:05 F
181. Nick Blackaby   ACT 53 M50 9:10 5:05 Y
182. Yumiko Clifton F ACT 44 W40 9:13 5:07 Y
183. Margaret McSpadden F ACT 60 W60 9:20 5:11 Y
184. Frith Rainer F 9:21 5:11 F
185. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 62 M60 9:22 5:12 D
186. Duncan Ledger   ACT 8 U10 9:23 5:12 Y
187. Jenny Chang F ACT 9:23 5:12 F
188. Ngaire Schumacher F ACT 33 9:25 5:13 F
189. Clare Ellis F ACT 30 9:27 5:15 Y
190. Phil Aungles   ACT 49 M45 9:28 5:15 F
191. Dave Hobson   ACT 59 M55 9:28 5:15 D
192. Julie Tzvetcoff F ACT 41 W40 9:32 5:17 Y
193. Zoe Pleasants F ACT 32 9:35 5:19 Y
194. Sophie McGready F ACT 7 U8 9:42 5:23 Y
195. Doug Fry   ACT 68 M65 9:43 5:23 Y
196. Anne Ledger F ACT 46 W45 9:46 5:25 Y
197. Annabelle Ledger F ACT 10 U12 9:46 5:25 Y
198. Nicole Theuma F NSW 37 W35 9:47 5:26 F
199. Rad Leovic   ACT 80 M80 9:53 5:29 Y
200. Shane Akhtar   10:50 6:01 F
201. Kelly Baines F NSW 29 11:00 6:06 Y
202. Wanda Stewart F ACT 57 W55 11:03 6:08 Y
203. Beryl Lowry F NSW 61 W60 11:04 6:08 Y
204. Marianne Eynon F ACT 60 W60 11:07 6:10 Y
205. Fiona Gordon F ACT 34 11:53 6:36 F
206. Suvi Laajoki F ACT 6 U8 12:01 6:40 F
207. Sharyn Scott F 36 W35 12:13 6:47 F
208. Kathy Creaner F ACT 46 W45 13:30 7:30 Y
209. Marcia Holden F 49 W45 13:42 7:36 F
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021