Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Canberra Half Marathon

Yacht Club Half Marathon (21.1k)
Sunday, 16th May 1993
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Rodney Higgins   ACT 25 1:05:03 3:04 Y
2. Gerard Barrett   ACT 36 1:06:39 3:09 Y
3. Louis Young   ACT 27 1:07:02 3:10 Y
4. Gerard Ryan   ACT 32 1:08:21 3:14 Y
5. Peter Moore   ACT 27 1:08:27 3:14 Y
6. Daniel Abotomey   NSW 1:08:34 3:14 Y
7. Glenn Paterson   ACT 25 1:11:12 3:22 Y
8. Paul Fabris   ACT 30 1:12:56 3:27 Y
9. Rick Bromley   NSW 1:13:16 3:28 Y
10. Rohan Lowry   ACT 20 1:13:47 3:29 Y
11. Susan Hobson F ACT 35 W35 1:14:01 3:30 Y
12. Rod Cedaro   1:14:03 3:30 Y
13. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 41 M40 1:14:05 3:30 Y
14. Tim Armstrong   ACT 30 1:14:05 3:30 Y
15. Blair Trewin   VIC 21 1:15:15 3:33 Y
16. Laurie Cullen   ACT 24 1:15:17 3:34 Y
17. Petri Laajoki   ACT 27 1:15:26 3:34 Y
18. Graham Clews   ACT 35 1:15:30 3:34 Y
19. Rob Combe   NSW 31 1:16:05 3:36 Y
20. Kevin Bonnett   ACT 31 1:16:27 3:37 Y
21. Ken Uren   1:16:37 3:37 Y
22. Alan Towill   ACT 44 M40 1:16:42 3:38 Y
23. Robert Cottis   1:16:46 3:38 Y
24. Michael Leahey   ACT 39 1:16:50 3:38 Y
25. Neville Potter   NSW 40 M40 1:16:53 3:38 Y
26. Liam Hanna   48 M45 1:17:04 3:39 Y
27. Geoff Monro   NSW 28 1:17:33 3:40 Y
28. Garry Lee   ACT 39 1:17:41 3:40 Y
29. Peter Klein   ACT 35 1:17:44 3:41 Y
30. Milton Valentine   ACT 40 M40 1:17:46 3:41 Y
31. David Richards   NSW 40 M40 1:17:46 3:41 Y
32. Tony Cavuoto   ACT 43 M40 1:17:58 3:41 Y
33. Peter Skinner   ACT 44 M40 1:18:25 3:42 Y
34. Gary Moss   ACT 46 M45 1:18:44 3:43 Y
35. Eamonn Moloney   ACT 43 M40 1:18:53 3:44 Y
36. Kent Williams   ACT 48 M45 1:18:55 3:44 Y
37. Ian Boyd   ACT 40 M40 1:19:03 3:44 Y
38. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 27 1:19:07 3:44 Y
39. Robert Ey   ACT 33 1:19:09 3:45 Y
40. Des Brown   ACT 46 M45 1:19:11 3:45 Y
41. Colin Bridge   QLD 48 M45 1:19:14 3:45 Y
42. Trent Liang   ACT 25 1:19:23 3:45 Y
43. Allan Laughlin   NSW 45 M45 1:19:25 3:45 Y
44. Geoff Wheeler   36 1:19:35 3:46 Y
45. Tim Anderson   1:19:38 3:46 Y
46. Garry Hand   ACT 47 M45 1:19:40 3:46 Y
47. Martin Boyd   ACT 23 1:19:40 3:46 Y
48. Ken Eynon   ACT 47 M45 1:19:51 3:47 Y
49. Ken Steinman   NSW 1:20:01 3:47 Y
50. Anthony Perry   ACT 29 1:20:11 3:48 Y
51. John Casey   NSW 44 M40 1:20:23 3:48 Y
52. Peter Kallio   ACT 56 M55 1:20:55 3:50 Y
53. Richard Lendon   ACT 1:21:18 3:51 Y
54. Gavin Christie   1:21:23 3:51 Y
55. Brian Wenn   ACT 44 M40 1:21:29 3:51 Y
56. Ted Harrison   ACT 45 M45 1:21:40 3:52 Y
57. Kevin O'Keeffe   M40 1:21:44 3:52 Y
58. Tim Powe   ACT 1:22:01 3:53 Y
59. Bruce Carberry   NSW 40 M40 1:22:13 3:53 Y
60. Peter Sinfield   ACT 33 1:22:20 3:54 Y
61. Bronwyn Hanns F VIC 29 1:22:32 3:54 Y
62. John Henderson   48 M45 1:22:38 3:54 Y
63. John Neil   VIC 41 M40 1:22:47 3:55 Y
64. T Beard   1:23:06 3:56 Y
65. Steve Carney   1:23:13 3:56 Y
66. Nathan Vass   NSW 26 1:23:15 3:56 Y
67. Bob Barb   ACT 32 1:23:16 3:56 Y
68. Stuart N Reid   ACT 40 M40 1:23:25 3:57 Y
69. Peter Budd   ACT 1:23:30 3:57 Y
70. Amanda Carey F ACT 30 1:23:37 3:57 Y
71. Shane Rattenbury   ACT 21 1:23:52 3:58 Y
72. Bryan Thomas   ACT 51 M50 1:23:58 3:58 Y
73. Peter Johnson   ACT 26 1:24:09 3:59 Y
74. John Fleming   ACT 21 1:24:12 3:59 Y
75. Eric Hodge   ACT 50 M50 1:24:15 3:59 Y
76. Peter Spaven   ACT 27 1:24:17 3:59 Y
77. Geoff Moore   ACT 45 M45 1:24:21 3:59 Y
78. Scott Gurney   ACT 24 1:24:26 4:00 Y
79. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 34 1:24:28 4:00 Y
80. Jon Keily   NSW 1:24:41 4:00 Y
81. Graham Burke   ACT 46 M45 1:24:43 4:00 Y
82. Sherrie Kahlefeldt F 1:24:44 4:00 Y
83. Steven Appleby   ACT 39 1:24:51 4:01 Y
84. John Mordini   WA 28 1:25:12 4:02 Y
85. Nigel Head   ACT 1:25:16 4:02 Y
86. Ewen Thompson   ACT 36 1:25:25 4:02 Y
87. Troy Steinman   ACT 20 1:25:33 4:03 Y
88. John Stewart   ACT 41 M40 1:25:36 4:03 Y
89. Richard Morcom   M40 1:25:45 4:03 Y
90. Gavin Keating   ACT 19 U20 1:25:49 4:04 Y
91. Mike Worsley   ACT 50 M50 1:25:50 4:04 Y
92. Robin Hide   M45 1:25:55 4:04 Y
93. Aly Sloane F VIC 1:25:58 4:04 Y
94. Brian McGlynn   ACT 30 1:26:06 4:04 Y
95. Gunnar Bursell   ACT 44 M40 1:26:09 4:04 Y
96. Peter Smith   M40 1:26:21 4:05 Y
97. Michael Kennedy   NSW 51 M50 1:26:32 4:06 Y
98. Bob Harlow   ACT 45 M45 1:26:35 4:06 Y
99. Elaine Cooper F ACT 33 1:26:43 4:06 Y
100. Glenn Coward   ACT 34 1:26:44 4:06 Y
101. David Ritchie   NSW M45 1:26:47 4:06 Y
102. Peter Fogarty   ACT 40 M40 1:26:52 4:07 Y
103. Ron Ford   M50 1:27:19 4:08 Y
104. Adam Stephens   NSW 1:27:24 4:08 Y
105. Chris Ament   ACT 1:27:28 4:08 Y
106. Sergio Carvaino   NSW 1:27:49 4:09 Y
107. Debbie Cowell F ACT 33 1:27:50 4:09 Y
108. Adrian Rumore   ACT 34 1:28:07 4:10 Y
109. John Sneddon   NSW M40 1:28:12 4:10 Y
110. Graeme Patterson   NSW 1:28:21 4:11 Y
111. Elizabeth Simpson F NSW 34 1:28:24 4:11 Y
112. Ken Murtagh   ACT 52 M50 1:28:26 4:11 Y
113. Jeffrey Brown   1:28:31 4:11 Y
114. Carrie Steffen F WF40 1:28:40 4:12 Y
115. Stephen Borthwick   ACT 30 1:28:41 4:12 Y
116. Ian Mackenzie   ACT 44 M40 1:28:45 4:12 Y
117. Andre Milshon   41 M40 1:29:01 4:13 Y
118. Ian Leves   ACT 40 M40 1:29:02 4:13 Y
119. Mick Charlton   ACT 41 M40 1:29:11 4:13 Y
120. Grahame Deards   ACT 39 1:29:16 4:13 Y
121. Annette McNeill F ACT 44 W40 1:29:17 4:13 Y
122. Martin Nolan   ACT 1:29:23 4:14 Y
123. Gregory Reid   M50 1:29:41 4:15 Y
124. Greg Robson   NSW 1:29:45 4:15 Y
125. Tony Weir   ACT 43 M40 1:29:47 4:15 Y
126. Garry Rose   ACT 1:29:50 4:15 Y
127. Willie Waterson   NSW 1:29:55 4:15 Y
128. Brett Spaven   NSW 28 1:29:57 4:15 Y
129. Gerard McLinden   1:30:01 4:15 Y
130. Lorraine Stevens F NSW 40 W40 1:30:05 4:16 Y
131. Bruce Burling   NSW M50 1:30:10 4:16 Y
132. Terry Ballantyne   ACT 48 M45 1:30:18 4:16 Y
133. Peter Neal   ACT 36 1:30:26 4:17 Y
134. Mark Alexander   M50 1:30:38 4:17 Y
135. Geoff Fox   ACT 1:30:52 4:18 Y
136. Ewart Challis   ACT M40 1:30:54 4:18 Y
137. Matthew Eggins   ACT 29 1:31:00 4:18 Y
138. Hugh Crawley   M50 1:31:03 4:18 Y
139. Kathy Southgate F ACT 37 W35 1:31:06 4:19 Y
140. Bill Rendall   1:31:10 4:19 Y
141. Ian Kemp   1:31:12 4:19 Y
142. Kerri Vaughan F ACT 31 1:31:17 4:19 Y
143. Dennis Smith   M45 1:31:17 4:19 Y
144. Ernest Warner   ACT 59 M55 1:31:22 4:19 Y
145. John Diamond   QLD 45 M45 1:31:27 4:20 Y
146. Steve Sutton   ACT 1:31:36 4:20 Y
147. Rick Hatcher   NSW 45 M45 1:31:44 4:20 Y
148. Michael Gibbs   NSW 1:31:45 4:20 Y
149. James Griffiths   ACT M40 1:31:46 4:20 Y
150. Alan Williams   ACT 45 M45 1:31:50 4:21 Y
151. George Hanzar   M50 1:31:51 4:21 Y
152. Graeme Wood   ACT M40 1:31:57 4:21 Y
153. Simon Hearn   NSW M45 1:32:06 4:21 Y
154. Pam Usher F WF40 1:32:07 4:21 Y
155. Philip Carruthers   ACT 37 1:32:22 4:22 Y
156. Wayne Berry   1:32:26 4:22 Y
157. Brett Pepper   ACT M45 1:32:41 4:23 Y
158. Michael Smith   45 M45 1:32:51 4:24 Y
159. Mark O'Neill   ACT 35 1:33:01 4:24 Y
160. Graham Coates   1:33:04 4:24 Y
161. Clive Glover   ACT 53 M50 1:33:09 4:24 Y
162. Bradley Trott   NSW M40 1:33:11 4:24 Y
163. Henry Addison   ACT 1:33:25 4:25 Y
164. Ian McAlpin   ACT 41 M40 1:33:25 4:25 Y
165. Roger Abbott   ACT 56 M55 1:33:26 4:25 Y
166. Ken White   ACT 39 1:33:29 4:25 Y
167. Bob Hughes   ACT 1:33:35 4:26 Y
168. Jill Reich F ACT 31 1:33:40 4:26 Y
169. Marco Falzarano   ACT 58 M55 1:33:44 4:26 Y
170. Allan Owen   M45 1:33:51 4:26 Y
171. Vanda Quinn F ACT 37 W35 1:33:52 4:26 Y
172. Rod Brooks   1:33:54 4:27 Y
173. Simone Reynolds F ACT 21 1:34:01 4:27 Y
174. Alan McLucas   M40 1:34:08 4:27 Y
175. Serge Staraj   NSW M45 1:34:11 4:27 Y
176. Trevor Vogler   WA 46 M45 1:34:18 4:28 Y
177. Geoff Herring   M40 1:34:20 4:28 Y
178. Paul Mackay   ACT 1:34:37 4:29 Y
179. Michael Freer   63 M60 1:34:51 4:29 Y
180. George Collett   ACT 1:34:54 4:29 Y
181. Mirek Milewski   ACT 43 M40 1:35:00 4:30 Y
182. Andrew Mahony   NSW 1:35:01 4:30 Y
183. Stephen Bruggeman   34 1:35:23 4:31 Y
184. Bob Hooton   1:35:27 4:31 Y
185. Nigel Coldrick   ACT 34 1:35:30 4:31 Y
186. Mandy Sheen F ACT 1:35:31 4:31 Y
187. Linda Lenton F ACT 44 W40 1:35:44 4:32 Y
188. Bill Egan   M55 1:35:54 4:32 Y
189. Steve Nichols   ACT 45 M45 1:36:02 4:33 Y
190. Peter Spitzkowsky   ACT 33 1:36:14 4:33 Y
191. Bill Leyden   ACT 47 M45 1:36:21 4:33 Y
192. Deborah Hoare F ACT 27 1:36:43 4:35 Y
193. Michael Dupe   ACT 39 1:36:44 4:35 Y
194. Ian Barbour   31 1:36:45 4:35 Y
195. Michael Wright   ACT 1:36:47 4:35 Y
196. David Coysh   ACT 1:36:48 4:35 Y
197. Jo Cullen F QLD 45 W45 1:36:57 4:35 Y
198. Roelof Kloosterman   ACT 1:36:58 4:35 Y
199. Garry Muir   ACT 35 1:37:02 4:35 Y
200. Malcolm Phipps   ACT 38 1:37:10 4:36 Y
201. Cheryl Sutherland F NSW W35 1:37:14 4:36 Y
202. Haydn Strang   M50 1:37:19 4:36 Y
203. Mike Worsnop   ACT M50 1:37:28 4:37 Y
204. Roger Phipps   VIC M40 1:37:49 4:38 Y
205. Peter Trotter   ACT 57 M55 1:37:50 4:38 Y
206. Alan Duus   ACT 47 M45 1:37:55 4:38 Y
207. Tony Conner   NSW M50 1:37:58 4:38 Y
208. Roger Ramsay   ACT M40 1:37:58 4:38 Y
209. Jeff Young   1:38:04 4:38 Y
210. Dwayne Currie   28 1:38:16 4:39 Y
211. Keith Perroux   ACT 66 M65 1:38:19 4:39 Y
212. Stephen Bladwell   NSW M40 1:38:19 4:39 Y
213. Diane Walker F NSW 28 1:38:20 4:39 Y
214. Mary Jane Harding F NSW 17 U18 1:38:25 4:39 Y
215. Norm Cooper   M55 1:38:31 4:40 Y
216. Ian Coppell   1:38:35 4:40 Y
217. Steve Carmichael   NSW 1:38:51 4:41 Y
218. Peter Schaffler   ACT 1:38:57 4:41 Y
219. Dave Sutton   ACT M40 1:38:57 4:41 Y
220. Jan Williams F 41 W40 1:39:11 4:42 Y
221. Fred Flanagan   35 1:39:21 4:42 Y
222. Andrew Lee   ACT 30 1:39:22 4:42 Y
223. David Rees   NSW 1:39:28 4:42 Y
224. Alan Fien   NSW M50 1:39:37 4:43 Y
225. Ian Macfarling   ACT 47 M45 1:39:38 4:43 Y
226. Jeff McKenzie   M40 1:39:41 4:43 Y
227. Martin Phillips   ACT M40 1:39:41 4:43 Y
228. Robert Blowes   ACT M40 1:39:44 4:43 Y
229. Nick Powell   ACT 1:39:54 4:44 Y
230. Andrew Collins   1:40:01 4:44 Y
231. Rachel Storey F ACT 27 1:40:05 4:44 Y
232. Leanne Holmes F 1:40:13 4:44 Y
233. Annette Sugden F QLD 30 1:40:24 4:45 Y
234. Tommy Slowey   NSW 1:40:27 4:45 Y
235. John Grant   ACT M45 1:40:31 4:45 Y
236. Steven Varley   ACT 1:40:34 4:45 Y
237. Bo Eriksson   M45 1:40:36 4:46 Y
238. John Warrener   ACT M40 1:40:39 4:46 Y
239. Gwenda Brokenshire F W45 1:40:40 4:46 Y
240. Roy Frylink   ACT 33 1:40:41 4:46 Y
241. Duane Lowry   ACT 60 M60 1:40:49 4:46 Y
242. Walter Van Praag   ACT 1:40:51 4:46 Y
243. Andrew Rees   ACT 1:40:53 4:46 Y
244. John Wright   ACT M45 1:40:59 4:47 Y
245. Lindsay Onton   ACT 46 M45 1:41:04 4:47 Y
246. Lee Yellema   M50 1:41:07 4:47 Y
247. Peter Harding   1:41:12 4:47 Y
248. Peter Wise   NSW 1:41:13 4:47 Y
249. Ian Read   ACT 1:41:13 4:47 Y
250. Peter Wood   VIC 1:41:14 4:47 Y
251. Phillip Martin   ACT 1:41:17 4:48 Y
252. Hugh Milloy   M45 1:41:19 4:48 Y
253. Robert Wykes   1:41:27 4:48 Y
254. Laurie Robinson   ACT 44 M40 1:41:29 4:48 Y
255. Darryl Cullen   1:41:34 4:48 Y
256. Mike Sutton   ACT 45 M45 1:41:35 4:48 Y
257. Lisa Montagner F ACT 23 1:41:38 4:49 Y
258. Joe Montagner   ACT 1:41:38 4:49 Y
259. Colin Smith   1:42:00 4:50 Y
260. Mike Macnamara   NSW M40 1:42:02 4:50 Y
261. Tristan Wells   ACT 1:42:03 4:50 Y
262. Ashley Freeman   NSW M40 1:42:19 4:50 Y
263. Steve Carl   ACT 1:42:26 4:51 Y
264. Terry Maidment   ACT 42 M40 1:42:27 4:51 Y
265. Jim Steed   M40 1:42:31 4:51 Y
266. Gillian Boyd F ACT 40 W40 1:42:32 4:51 Y
267. Paul Kahlefeldt   1:42:33 4:51 Y
268. Peter Smith   NSW 42 M40 1:42:40 4:51 Y
269. Paul Stevenson   NSW 1:42:57 4:52 Y
270. Lyndon Schick   NSW M60 1:43:04 4:53 Y
271. Frank Kelly   M50 1:43:07 4:53 Y
272. Richard Price   ACT 1:43:09 4:53 Y
273. Lynne Harrington F W35 1:43:20 4:53 Y
274. Ric Fitch   ACT 41 M40 1:43:35 4:54 Y
275. John McMillan   ACT 43 M40 1:43:52 4:55 Y
276. Malcolm Morrison   ACT M50 1:43:57 4:55 Y
277. Danny Brosnan   ACT 1:43:58 4:55 Y
278. Bernie Hackett   M45 1:44:10 4:56 Y
279. Chris Thomas   ACT 1:44:13 4:56 Y
280. Keith Gransden   ACT 1:44:14 4:56 Y
281. Peter P Davies   M45 1:44:28 4:57 Y
282. Chris Plowman   NSW M40 1:44:30 4:57 Y
283. Alan Dunn   ACT 1:44:45 4:57 Y
284. Brian Thompson   NSW M40 1:44:51 4:58 Y
285. Lois Hamilton F W45 1:44:58 4:58 Y
286. Dave Archer   M45 1:44:59 4:58 Y
287. Phil Mead   NSW M45 1:45:04 4:58 Y
288. Jenny Whiting F ACT 33 1:45:14 4:59 Y
289. Jamie Snashall   1:45:22 4:59 Y
290. Craig Sinclair   ACT 1:45:29 4:59 Y
291. Darryl Cowie   M40 1:45:45 5:00 Y
292. June Cunningham F W35 1:45:47 5:00 Y
293. Theo Scholte   ACT M40 1:45:51 5:00 Y
294. Lucy Anderson F 1:46:00 5:01 Y
295. Norma Lindemann F ACT 51 W50 1:46:01 5:01 Y
296. John Ashley   38 1:46:02 5:01 Y
297. Richard Parsons   ACT 30 1:46:05 5:01 Y
298. John Wells   39 1:46:35 5:03 Y
299. Tess Donnellan F 1:46:37 5:03 Y
300. Peter Pianella   48 M45 1:46:50 5:03 Y
301. Carol Ey F ACT 33 1:46:54 5:03 Y
302. Tony Kidd   ACT 1:47:26 5:05 Y
303. Phillip Cady   ACT 1:47:27 5:05 Y
304. John Miles   1:47:38 5:06 Y
305. Joe Woodward   ACT M40 1:47:49 5:06 Y
306. Don Cumming   ACT M45 1:48:08 5:07 Y
307. Brian Paul   VIC 40 M40 1:48:11 5:07 Y
308. Laura Basford F NSW 1:48:11 5:07 Y
309. Peter Grist   ACT 1:48:52 5:09 Y
310. M Cocquhoon   M50 1:48:52 5:09 Y
311. Jacqui Bryant F ACT 1:48:55 5:09 Y
312. Scott Gourlay   1:49:12 5:10 Y
313. Megan Spalding F 1:49:15 5:10 Y
314. Beverley Turner F NSW 33 1:49:16 5:10 Y
315. Allan Mason   NSW M40 1:49:27 5:11 Y
316. Narelle Budd F ACT 31 1:49:29 5:11 Y
317. Nigel Morris   ACT 36 1:49:30 5:11 Y
318. Peter Clayden   1:49:30 5:11 Y
319. Paul Sutcliffe   ACT 33 1:49:31 5:11 Y
320. Cedric Locke   NSW M40 1:49:32 5:11 Y
321. David Cameron   ACT 1:49:55 5:12 Y
322. Reg Mullins   ACT 69 M65 1:50:03 5:12 Y
323. John Shepherd   NSW M50 1:50:06 5:13 Y
324. Linda Bell F 1:50:07 5:13 Y
325. Dan Foreman   NSW 1:50:18 5:13 Y
326. Ted Roberts   M65 1:50:38 5:14 Y
327. Steve Roberts   ACT 40 M40 1:50:38 5:14 Y
328. Dan Reddy   M50 1:50:39 5:14 Y
329. Bronwyn Muller F WF40 1:50:41 5:14 Y
330. Lachlan Lewis   ACT 55 M55 1:50:44 5:14 Y
331. Gabrielle Blackwell F ACT 28 1:50:59 5:15 Y
332. Barbara Bayliss F ACT 44 W40 1:51:03 5:15 Y
333. David Rowe   1:51:30 5:17 Y
334. Mark Rugless   ACT 30 1:51:34 5:17 Y
335. Darren Horton   ACT 1:52:11 5:19 Y
336. Sandra Horton F 1:52:11 5:19 Y
337. Beryl Lowry F NSW 46 W45 1:52:12 5:19 Y
338. John Macauley   NSW M45 1:52:42 5:20 Y
339. Ed Wrowski   ACT M40 1:52:54 5:21 Y
340. Grant Hirst   1:53:07 5:21 Y
341. Steve Richardson   ACT 1:53:08 5:21 Y
342. Michael Osborne   M40 1:53:35 5:22 Y
343. Kerrie Cady F 1:53:37 5:23 Y
344. Victoria Janovsky F 1:53:52 5:23 Y
345. Peter Janovsky   1:53:53 5:23 Y
346. Wendy Davidson F ACT 49 W45 1:53:55 5:23 Y
347. Peter Davis   ACT 38 1:54:18 5:25 Y
348. Neil Gavin   ACT M45 1:54:19 5:25 Y
349. Carolyn Macauley F NSW WF40 1:55:09 5:27 Y
350. Alice Scott F NSW 47 W45 1:55:37 5:28 Y
351. Alan Norden   ACT 48 M45 1:55:41 5:28 Y
352. Simon Le Conte   ACT 1:55:50 5:29 Y
353. Nick Blackaby   ACT 39 1:56:01 5:29 Y
354. Bernie Rogers   ACT 50 M50 1:56:15 5:30 Y
355. Jessica Myers F ACT 1:56:34 5:31 Y
356. Maria White F ACT 40 W40 1:57:02 5:32 Y
357. Ian Bowden   M40 1:57:13 5:33 Y
358. Kim Daly F NSW 1:57:14 5:33 Y
359. Fil Giles   ACT M45 1:57:27 5:33 Y
360. Debra Carmichael F NSW W35 1:57:39 5:34 Y
361. Michael Hodgson   NSW M50 1:57:40 5:34 Y
362. Gregory Lewis   ACT 44 M40 1:57:56 5:35 Y
363. Jenny Davies F ACT 36 W35 1:58:15 5:36 Y
364. Sandra Lawrence F W35 1:58:15 5:36 Y
365. John Flaxman   M55 1:58:30 5:36 Y
366. Kellie Bissett F NSW 1:58:42 5:37 Y
367. Roxanne Locke F NSW W35 1:59:17 5:39 Y
368. Frank Donnan   M40 1:59:41 5:40 Y
369. Maureen Yellema F W45 1:59:59 5:41 Y
370. Wilfred Miles   M65 2:00:16 5:41 Y
371. Robin Whyte   ACT M50 2:00:57 5:43 Y
372. Hazel Hoskisson F ACT 38 W35 2:01:14 5:44 Y
373. Sue Murphy F ACT 2:01:18 5:44 Y
374. Chris Gibbs   ACT 2:01:18 5:44 Y
375. Des King   NSW M40 2:01:45 5:46 Y
376. Tricia Smith F W35 2:02:00 5:46 Y
377. Christine Tait F WF40 2:02:30 5:48 Y
378. Nina Parnell F ACT WF40 2:03:03 5:49 Y
379. Neil Harrigan   52 M50 2:03:22 5:50 Y
380. Wilf Deck   ACT 58 M55 2:04:23 5:53 Y
381. Ralph Hoskisson   M40 2:04:25 5:53 Y
382. Margaret Kidd F 2:04:55 5:55 Y
383. Greg O'Neill   ACT 61 M60 2:04:56 5:55 Y
384. Olive Schick F NSW W55 2:05:20 5:56 Y
385. Jenny Odgers F ACT 54 W50 2:05:31 5:56 Y
386. Chris Bennett   ACT M45 2:07:09 6:01 Y
387. Beverley Sorrenson F NSW W45 2:07:34 6:02 Y
388. John Vaughan   NSW M40 2:07:37 6:02 Y
389. Bev Scown F W50 2:07:48 6:03 Y
390. William Hursh   ACT M40 2:08:37 6:05 Y
391. Michael O'Shannesy   ACT 2:08:56 6:06 Y
392. Charlotte Galloway F 2:09:18 6:07 Y
393. Heather Woods F 2:09:21 6:07 Y
394. Paul Neal   2:09:40 6:08 Y
395. Carmel Horn F W50 2:11:24 6:13 Y
396. Alan Newton   ACT 51 M50 2:11:25 6:13 Y
397. Peter Core   ACT 2:11:25 6:13 Y
398. Stan McMahon   NSW M70 2:18:25 6:33 Y
399. Walter Stibbs   ACT 74 M70 3:01:50 8:37 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019